کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
خدمات کا شعبہ
22 DEC 2021 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،22دسمبر، 2021/حکومت ہند نے بارہ نشان زد سرکردہ خدمات شعبوں پر خاص توجہ دینے کے لیے خدمات میں سرکردہ شعبوں کے لیے لائحہ عمل کو منظوری دی ہے۔ بارہ سرکردہ خدمات شعبوں کی نامزدگی کے ساتھ ہی بھارتی معیارات کے بیورو نے خدمات کے شعبے کی ایک مخصوص ڈویژن کونسل قائم کی ہے تاکہ خدمات کے مختلف شعبوں خاص طور پر خدمات کے سرکردہ شعبوں میں بھارتی معیارات تشکیل دیئے جائیں۔ فی الحال خدمات کے مختلف شعبوں کے لیے 84 شائع شدہ معیارات ہیں۔ جہاں کہیں ممکن ہو بھارتی معیارات کو بین الاقوامی معیارات کے مطابق بنایا جائے تاکہ یہ خدمات عالمی امیدوں پر پوری اترسکیں۔
خدمات کی برآمدات میں 16-2015 میں 154311 ملین امریکی ڈالر سے 21-2020 میں 206090 ملین امریکی ڈالر تک اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
ان تین برسوں کے دوران خدمات کی برآمدات مندرجہ ذیل رہی ہیں:
خدمات کی برآمدات
سال
برآمدات ملین امریکی ڈالر میں
2018-19
208,000
2019-20
213,191
2020-21
206,090
(ذرائع : آر بی آئی)
یہ جانکاری لوک سبھا میں آج کامرس و صنعت کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریہ پٹیل نے ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی۔

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Services Sector
22 DEC 2021 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has approved the ‘Action Plan for Champion Sectors in Services’ to give focused attention to 12 identified Champion Services Sectors. With the identification of 12 Champion Services Sectors, Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) has set up a dedicated Services Sector Division Council (SSDC) to formulate Indian Standards in various Services Sectors, especially Champion Services Sectors. Currently there are 84 published standards for various services sectors. Wherever possible, the Indian Standards are harmonized with international standards for ensuring that quality of services match global expectations.
Services export has increased from US$ 154,311 Million to US$ 206,090 Million from 2015-16 to 2020-21.
The export of services sector during the last three years is given in the table given below:
Services Export
Year
Export in US $ Million
2018-19
208,000
2019-20
213,191
2020-21
206,090
(Sources: RBI)
Government of India has approved the ‘Action Plan for Champion Sectors in Services’ to give focused attention to 12 identified Champion Services Sectors, namely, Information Technology & Information Technology enabled Services, Tourism & Hospitality Services, Medical Value Travel, Transport & Logistics Services, Accounting and Finance Services, Audio Visual Services, Legal Services, Communication Services, Construction and Related Engineering Services, Environmental Services, Financial Services and Education Services.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Smt. Anupriya Patel, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.