شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
جیور ہوائی اڈے کے پروجیکٹ کے نتیجے میں بے گھر ہونے والے کنبوں کی باز آبادکاری،آراضی کے حصول کے قانون 2013 کی گنجائش کے مطابق کی جارہی ہے
اترپردیش کی سرکار نے بے گھر ہونے والے کنبوں کی بازآباد کاری کے لیے، لگ بھگ 52 ہیکٹر آراضی حاصل کی ہے جس کی مالیت تقریباً 716 کروڑ روپئے ہے
20 DEC 2021 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،20 دسمبر 2021: حکومت ہند نے نوئیڈا (جیور) بین الاقوامی گرین فیلڈ ہوائی اڈے کے قیام کے لیے سال 2018 میں اترپردیش کی حکومت کو (جی او یو پی) اصولی طور پر منظوری دی تھی۔اس پروجیکٹ کی مالیاتی ضرورت سمیت ہوائی اڈے کے پروجیکٹ پر عملدرآمد کی ذمے داری ، ہوائی اڈہ تیار کرنے وا لی متعلقین یعنی اترپردیش کی حکومت پر ہے جو جیور ہوائی اڈہ پروجیکٹ تیار کرے گی۔ اترپردیش کی سرکار نے بتایا ہے کہ جیور ایئر پروجیکٹ کے باعث بے گھر ہونے والے کنبوں کی بازآبادکاری کا کام آراضی کے اصول کے قانون 2013 کی گنجائش کے مطابق کیا جارہا ہے۔ اترپردیش کی حکومت کے مطابق انھوں نے مجموعی آبادی والے علاقے کے پچاس فیصد کے برابر ایک نیا شعبہ وضع کرتے ہوئے تیار پلاٹ الاٹ کئے ہیں اور اس بات کو یقینی بنایا ہے کہ ہر ایک خاندان کو کم سے کم پچاس مربع میٹر کا پلاٹ الاٹ کیا جائے۔ 3074 بے گھر ہوئے کنبوں کے مطالبے کے مطابق انھیں تیار پلاٹ الاٹ کئے گئے ہیں اور اترپردیش کی سرکار نے ضروری بنیادی سہولیات اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کی سہولیات فراہم کرنے کے انتظامات کئے ہیں۔ اترپردیش کی حکومت نے بے گھر ہوئے کنبوں کی باز آبادکاری کے لیے لگ بھگ 52 ہیکٹر آراضی حاصل کی ہے جس پر تقریباً 716 کروڑ روپئے کے اخراجات آئے ہیں۔
یہ معلومات شہری ہوا بازی کی وزارت میں وزیر مملکت جنرل ڈاکٹر وی کے سنگھ(ریٹائرڈ) نے ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں آج راجیہ سبھا میں فراہم کیں۔

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Rehabilitation of the displaced families as a result of Jewar airport project has been carried out in accordance with provision of Land Acquisition Act, 2013
Government of Uttar Pradesh has acquired approximately 52 Hectares of land for rehabilitation of the displaced families which costs approximately Rs.716 crores
20 DEC 2021 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
Government of India has granted "In-Principle" approval to Government of Uttar Pradesh (GoUP) in the year 2018 for setting up of Noida (Jewar) International Greenfield Airport. The responsibility of implementation of airport project including funding of the project rests with the concerned airport developer ,i.e. GoUP w.r.t Jewar airport project.
GoUP has informed that the rehabilitation of the displaced families as a result of Jewar airport project has been carried out in accordance with provision of Land Acquisition Act,2013. As per GoUP, they have allotted developed plots by creating a new Sector equal to 50 percent of the total inhabited area and have ensured that a minimum plot of 50 square meters is allotted to each family. As per the demand of the 3074 displaced families, they have been allotted developed plot sand GoUP has made arrangements to provide necessary basic facilities and infrastructural facilities. GoUP has acquired approximately 52 Hectares of land for rehabilitation of the displaced families and incurred an expenditure of approximately Rs.716 crores.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry Of Civil Aviation (Gen. (Dr) V.K.Singh Retd) in a written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.