कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
सर्वोत्तम शासनपद्धती सर्वांसमोर आणून त्यांचे अनुकरण करता येण्याच्या उद्देशाने केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ.जितेंद्र सिंग यांच्या हस्ते सुशासन सप्ताहाचे (20-25 डिसेंबर 2021) उद्घाटन
सार्वजनिक तक्रारींच्या निवारणासाठी तसेच सेवा प्रदानात सुधारणांसाठी 'प्रशासन चालले गावांकडे' या राष्ट्रीय मोहिमेचा केंद्रीय मंत्र्यांच्या हस्ते प्रारंभ
20 DEC 2021 8:08PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 20 डिसेंबर 2021
सुशासन सप्ताहानिमित्त उत्तम प्रशासनाच्या कार्यपद्धती तळागाळापर्यंत पोहोचविण्यासाठी 'प्रशासन गांव की ओर' अर्थात 'प्रशासन चालले गावांकडे' या मोहिमेचा प्रारंभ, केंद्रीय विज्ञान तंत्रज्ञान राज्यमंत्री(स्वतंत्र पदभार), भूविज्ञान राज्यमंत्री(स्वतंत्र पदभार), पंतप्रधान कार्यालयातील राज्यमंत्री, सार्वजनिक तक्रार, निवृत्तीवेतन, अणु-ऊर्जा आणि अंतराळ राज्यमंत्री डॉ.जितेंद्र सिंग यांच्या हस्ते आज झाला. "चांगल्या प्रशासनासाठी एक राष्ट्रीय चळवळ सुरु करण्याचे काम, 'प्रशासन गांव की ओर' या मोहिमेमुळे घडून येईल आणि सरकारमधील तसेच सरकारबाहेरील सर्व संबंधित भागीदारांना प्रेरणा मिळेल" असा विश्वास डॉ.जितेंद्र सिंग यांनी यावेळी व्यक्त केला.
"स्वातंत्र्याच्या अमृतमहोत्सवानिमित्त 20 ते 25 डिसेंबर 2021 या काळात सुशासन सप्ताह पाळण्यात येत आहे. यासाठी शीर्ष विभाग म्हणून 'प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभाग' जबाबदारी पार पाडेल. 'प्रशासन गांव की ओर' या मोहिमेद्वारे, सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे निवारण करण्यासाठी तसेच सेवा प्रदान करण्यात सुधारणा करण्यासाठी सर्व जिल्हे. राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमध्ये एक राष्ट्रीय चळवळ चालवली जाईल " असे त्यांनी सांगितले.
"सातशेपेक्षा अधिक जिल्हाधिकारी 'प्रशासन गांव की ओर' मध्ये सहभागी होतील आणि आठवडाभर चालणाऱ्या या उपक्रमात तहसील/ पंचायत समितीच्या मुख्यालयांना भेटी देतील. लोकांच्या तक्रारींचे वेळेवर निवारण व्हावे आणि त्यांना सेवा प्रदान करण्याची पद्धत अधिक सुधारावी, या उद्देशाने हा उपक्रम केला जात आहे." असेही मंत्रिमहोदयांनी सांगितले. 'पंतप्रधानांच्या दृष्टिकोनातील पुढच्या पिढीच्या प्रशासकीय सुधारणा या अमृतकाळात भारतातील सर्व जिल्हे आणि तालुक्यांमध्ये पोहोचवाव्यात', असा यामागचा उद्देश असल्याचे डॉ.जितेंद्र सिंग यांनी सांगितले.
डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह यांनी प्रतिनिधींना परिवर्तनाचे वाहक बनण्याचे आवाहन केले आणि अधोरेखित केले की जेव्हा चांगल्या पद्धती सामायिक केल्या जातात तेव्हा त्या सर्वोत्तम पद्धती बनतात आणि त्यापैकी काही अंमलबजावणीमध्ये उत्कृष्ट ठरतात आणि उच्च दर्जा स्थापन करतात . ते म्हणाले, भ्रष्टाचारमुक्त, पारदर्शक आणि प्रस्थापित नियम आणि कार्यपद्धतींचे पालन करणारे प्रशासन देणे हे मुख्य उद्दिष्ट आहे. यामुळेच नवभारताची वाटचाल यशस्वी होईल, असेही त्यांनी सांगितले.
डॉ जितेंद्र सिंग म्हणाले की, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी "किमान सरकार-कमाल प्रशासन" या दृष्टीकोनाद्वारे आमूलाग्र बदल घडवून आणला आहे ज्यामध्ये डिजिटलायझेशन, मंत्रालयांचे एकत्रीकरण, अंमलबजावणीतून विभक्त धोरण आखणी , सर्वोच्च स्तरावर समन्वित अंमलबजावणीवर देखरेख, जबाबदारीची योग्य आखणी आणि पालन याद्वारे नागरिकांना सरकारच्या पदाधिकाऱ्यांशी संवाद साधण्याची वेळ कमी येईल यासाठी प्रयत्न करण्यात आला.
ते म्हणाले की, गेल्या सात वर्षांच्या कालावधीत, सरकारने हे स्पष्ट केले आहे की त्यांची सर्व धोरणे देशातील सर्वात गरीबांना मुख्य लाभार्थी म्हणून केंद्रस्थानी ठेऊन आखण्यात आली आहेत. काही वर्षांपूर्वीपर्यंत गरीब माणसासाठी बँक खाते उघडणे ही एक क्लिष्ट प्रक्रिया होती, परंतु आता बँक मित्र त्यांच्या घरी येतात आणि त्यांना शून्य शिल्लक खाते उघडण्यास मदत करतात.
या कार्यक्रमादरम्यान, डॉ जितेंद्र सिंह यांनी सुशासनाच्या पद्धती - "शासन की बदलती तसवीर" या प्रदर्शनाचे उद्घाटन केले. त्यांनी गुड गव्हर्नन्स वीक पोर्टलदेखील सुरू केले आणि प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रारी विभागाच्या 2 वर्षांच्या कामगिरीवरील पुस्तिकेचे प्रकाशनही केले. यावेळी “प्रशासन गाव की ओर ” हा चित्रपट दाखवण्यात आला.
2020-21 या वर्षात, 12 राज्य पोर्टल CPGRAMS बरोबर एकत्रित केले गेले तर 15 राज्य/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे निवारण करण्यासाठी CPGRAMS वापर करत आहेत. एक राष्ट्र एक पोर्टल हे उद्दिष्ट असून या दिशेने केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण आणि देखरेख प्रणाली (CPGRAMS) चे राज्य तक्रार पोर्टलसह एकत्रीकरण केले आहे.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh inaugurates Good Governance Week (20-25 December, 2021) to showcase and replicate the best governance practices at Grassroots level
The Minister launches ‘Prashasan Gaon ki Aur’- A Nation-wide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery
“Prashasan Gaon Ki Aur” to create a National Movement for good governance and inspire future generations: Dr Jitendra Singh
Over 700 Districts Collectors will visit Tehsil/Panchayat Samiti Headquarters to provide timely grievance redressal and improve service delivery during the week
20 DEC 2021 5:56PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today inaugurated the Good Governance Week campaign “Prashasan Gaon Ki Aur” aimed at showcasing and replicating the best governance practices to grassroots level. He said, The “Prashasan Gaon Ki Aur” campaign will create a national movement for good governance and motivate the stakeholders both in the government as well as outside the government.
Dr Jitendra Singh said, as a part of Azaadi ka Amrut Mahotsav celebrations in the 75th Year of India’s Independence, a Good Governance Week is being celebrated from December 20-25, 2021 with Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances as the Nodal Department. He said, through “Prashasan Gaon Ki Aur”- a Nation-wide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery will be held in all Districts, States, and Union Territories of India.
The Minister said, over 700 District Collectors will be participating in “Prashasan Gaon Ki Aur” and during the weeklong event, will visit Tehsil/Panchayat Samiti Headquarters to provide timely grievance redressal and improve service delivery. The Minister said the objective is to translate the vision of the Prime Minister for Next Generation Administrative Reforms during the Amrit Kaal period across all Districts and Tehsils of India.
Sanjay Singh, Union Secretary, ARPG, P.K.Tripathi, Union Secretary DoPT, Pankaj Kumar, Chief Secretary, Gujarat, Arun Kumar Mehta, Chief Secretary, Jammu & Kashmir, V. Srinivas, Special Secretary, DAR&PG, Devesh Chaturvedi, Additional Chief Secretary, Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, NBS Rajput, Joint Secretary, DAR&PG and Central and State Grievance Nodal officers, District Collectors/ Magistrates and Officials of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances and all delegates joined the launch event.
Dr Jitendra Singh called upon the delegates to be the vehicles of transformation and underlined that Good practices become best practices when they get shared, and some of them can even excel in execution and set even higher standards. He said, the main aim is to provide governance which is corruption free, transparent and in adherence to established rules and procedures. This alone will make the march to New India successful, he added.
Dr Jitendra Singh said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi has brought a paradigm shift with the “Minimum Government-Maximum Governance” approach where in which the citizens' interaction with the functionaries of the Government was sought to be reduced through digitalization, consolidation of Ministries, policy making functions separated from execution, coordinated implementation monitored at highest levels, well-defined accountability and a proper delegation being ensured.
The Minister said that in the course of the last seven years, the Government has made it clear that all its policies are designed keeping the poorest-of-the-poor as the principal beneficiary. Till some years back opening a Bank account for a poor man used to be a tedious process, but now Bank Mitras come to their homes and help them open a zero-balance account, he added.
During the event, Dr Jitendra Singh inaugurated the Exhibition on Good Governance Practices – “Shaasan Ki Badalti Tasveer”. He also launched the Good Governance Week Portal and released the booklet on 2 year achievements of DARPG. A film on “Prashasan Gaon Ki Aur” was screened on this occasion.
During the year 2020-21, 12 State portals have been integrated with CPGRAMS while 15 State/UTs are using CPGRAMS for Redressal of Public Grievances. As a pioneer of district level integration with CPGRAMS, the JK-IGRAMS integrates the grievances from the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) at the top with the last mile district level offices in the UT of Jammu & Kashmir at the bottom. Now the Offices at District level have been linked and mapping up to Tehsil level and Block level has been done. 260 Departments / Offices and 1724 District level Offices have been linked in the grievance redressal system of the UT. One Nation One Portal is the goal and towards this end Integration of Centralized Public Grievances Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) with State Grievances portals.