Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
NCRPB has sanctioned ₹ 5921 Crore loan
16 DEC 2021 4:00PM by National
National Capital Region Planning Board (NCRPB) provides loan based financial assistance for the infrastructure development projects being implemented by the participating State Governments/ Union Territory, Counter Magnet Areas (CMAs) or their Implementing Agencies (IAs). NCRPB does not implement/ undertake any project on its own.
The reported expenditure on the projects, including expenditure incurred by the NCR Participating State Governments, wherein loan assistance was given by NCRPB during the last three years and current financial year i.e. 2018-19 to 2021-22 is approximately 9,090.72 Cr. on 84 Nos. of projects as per details below:
State
No. of Projects
Loan Sanctioned by NCRPB
(. in Crore)
Reported Expenditure by Implementing Agency including loan & Stateshare
(. in Crore)
Rajasthan
51
2,247.28
2,577.85
Haryana
29
1,304.59
941.29
Uttar Pradesh
3
2,217.16
5,562.26
Punjab
(Counter Magnet Area, Patiala)
1
152.52
9.32
Total
84
5,921.55
9,090.72
As per the mandate of NCRPB Act, 1985, the NCR Planning Board has prepared the Regional Plan-2021 for the NCR for evolving harmonized policies for the control of land uses and for economic growth and development of infrastructure in NCR to avoid any haphazard development in the region. Further, the NCR Planning Board has also prepared Functional Plans for various sectors for the guidance of NCR participating States, as per NCRPB Act, 1985. The implementation of policies and proposals of the Regional Plan and Functional Plans for NCR is done by the NCR participating States and the concerned Central agencies. In order to achieve the objectives of the Regional Plan, NCR Planning Board provide financial assistance in term of soft loans, to the participating States and their agencies, as per their request.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, Shri Kaushal Kishore, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

مکانات اور شہری غریبی کے خاتمے کی وزارت
این سی آر پی بی نے 5921 کروڑ روپے کا قرض منظور کیا
16 DEC 2021 4:00PM by National
نیشنل کیپیٹل ریجن پلاننگ بورڈ (این سی آر پی بی) بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے اُن منصوبوں کے لئے قرض پر مبنی مالی امداد فراہم کرتا ہے ، جنہیں شریک عمل ریاستی حکومتوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں، کاؤنٹر میگنیٹ ایریاز (سی ایم ایز) یا ان کے نفاذ کرنے والی ایجنسیوں (آئی ایز) کے ذریعے عمل میں لایا جا رہا ہے۔ این سی آر پی بی اپنے طور پر کسی بھی پروجیکٹ کا نفاذ یا شروعات عمل میں نہیں لاتا۔
این سی آر کی حصہ لینے والی ریاستی حکومتوں کے ذریعے کئے گئے اخراجات سمیت پروجیکٹوں پر بتائے گئے اخراجات جن میں این سی آر پی بی کی طرف سے قرض کی سہولت دی گئی تھی، پچھلے تین برسوں اور موجودہ مالی سال یعنی 19-2018 سے 22-2021 کے دوران ذیل کی تفصیلات کے مطابق 84 منصوبوں پر تقریباً 9,090.72 کروڑ روپے ہیں۔
ریاست
پروجیکٹوں کی تعداد
این سی آر بی کے ذریعے منظور شدہ قرض
لاگو کرنے والی ایجنسی کے ذریعے بتائے گئے اخراجات بشمول قرض اور ریاستی حصے
(کروڑ روپے میں)
راجستھان
51
2,247.28
2,577.85
ہریانہ
29
1,304.59
941.29
اترپردیش
3
2,217.16
5,562.26
پنجاب
کاؤنٹر میگنیٹ ایریا، پٹیالہ
1
152.52
9.32
میزان
84
5,921.55
9,090.72
این سی آر پی بی ایکٹ، 1985 کے مینڈیٹ کے مطابق، این سی
این سی آر پی بی ایکٹ مجریہ 1985 میں تفویض اختیارات کے مطابق این سی آر پلاننگ بورڈ نے زمین کے استعمال کے کنٹرول کی خاطر ہم آہنگ پالیسیوں کو تیار کرنے اور این سی آر میں اقتصادی ترقی اور بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی کے لئے لئے این سی آر کے لئے علاقائی منصوبہ 2021 تیار کیا ہے تاکہ خطے میں کسی بھی قسم کی بے ہنگم پیش رفت سے بچا جا سکے۔ مزیدیہ کہ این سی آر پلاننگ بورڈ نے این سی آر پی بی ایکٹ مجریہ 1985 کے مطابق این سی آر میں حصہ لینے والی ریاستوں کی رہنمائی کی خاطر مختلف شعبوں کے لئے فنکشنل پلان بھی تیار کیا ہے۔ این سی آر کے لئے علاقائی منصوبے اور فنکشنل منصوبوں کی پالیسیوں اور تجاویز پر عمل درآمد این سی آر میں حصہ لینے والی ریاستیں اور متعلقہ مرکزی ایجنسیاں کرتی ہیں۔ علاقائی منصوبہ کے مقاصد کو حاصل کرنے کے لئے این سی آر منصوبہ بندی بورڈ حصہ لینے والی ریاستوں اور ان کی ایجنسیوں کو ان کی درخواست کے مطابق نرم قرضوں کی مدت میں مالی مدد فراہم کرتا ہے۔
یہ اطلاع ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امور کے وزیر مملکت جناب کوشل کشور نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔