UPSC
Result of written Examination of National Defence Academy & Naval Academy Examination (II)-2021
15 DEC 2021 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the written part of the National Defence Academy and Naval Academy Examination, (II) 2021 held by the Union Public Service Commission on 14th November, 2021, candidates with the under mentioned Roll Nos. have qualified for interview by the Services Selection Board (SSB) of the Ministry of Defence for Admission to Army, Navy and Air Force Wings of the National Defence Academy for the 148th Course and for the 110th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 2nd July, 2022. The result is also available at Commission’s website www.upsc.gov.in.
The mark-sheets of the candidates, will be put on the Commission’s website within fifteen (15) days from the date of publication of final result. (After concluding SSB Interviews) and will remain available on the website for a period of thirty (30) days.
Click here for result: