کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
چینی اشیاء پر پابندی کا معاملہ
15 DEC 2021 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی15دسمبر؍2021
تجارت و صنعت کی وزارت نے وزیر مملکت محترمہ انوپریا پٹیل نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ سرکار اور صنعت کی جانب سے چین کے ساتھ کشیدہ تعلقات کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے چین میں بنی اشیاء کی درآمدات کو بائیکاٹ کرنے کے لئے کچھ مشورے و تجاویز دیئے گئے ہیں۔ جون 2020ء میں بھی ایک رکن پارلیمنٹ کی جانب سے لداخ میں ایکچوئل کنٹرول لائن(ایل اے سی) پر تنازع کی روشنی میں چین میں بنی تمام اشیاء پر پابندی لگانے کےلئے مشورے دیا گیا تھا۔
بھارت سرکار وقتاً فوقتاً قومی مفاد سے متعلق امور سمیت اشیاء کی درآمدات کی شروعات کےلئے مناسب اقدامات کرتی ہے۔بھارت اور چین دونوں ڈبلیو ٹی او کے اراکین ہیں اور کوئی بھی تجارتی پابندی کا نفاذ ڈبلیو ٹی او کے مطابق ہونا چاہئے۔حکومت وقتاً فوقتاً ان امور کا جائزہ لیتی ہے اور ایک جامع عالمی تجارتی حکمت عملی اپناتے ہوئے مختلف اسٹیک ہولڈروں کی جانب سے اٹھائے گئے خدشات کے حل کے لئے ڈبلیو ٹی او کے مطابق اقدامات کرتی ہے۔گھریلو صلاحیتوں کی مدد اور اُس کی توسیع کے لئے حکومت نے آتم نر بھر پالیسی کے مطابق پیداوار پر مبنی ترغیبی (پی ایل آئی)اسکیموں کے توسط سے گھریلو مینوفیکچرنگ کو فروغ دینے کی خاطر پالیسیوں کا نفاذ کیا ہے۔

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
BAN ON CHINESE GOODS
15 DEC 2021 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
There have been some representations/suggestions from public and industry to boycott the import of Chinese goods citing strained relations with China. In June 2020, a representation was also received from a Member of Parliament calling for banning/boycotting of all Chinese goods in light of developments at Line of Actual Control (LAC) in Ladakh.
The Government of India, from time to time, takes appropriate measures to regulate import of goods including those related to national interest. India and China are both members of the WTO and any trade restriction imposed must be WTO compliant. Government has from time to time reviewed and taken WTO compliant measures (both policy and trade remedies) to address the concerns raised by various stakeholders to have a holistic global trade strategy. To support and expand domestic capacities, Government has implemented policies to promote domestic manufacturing like the production linked incentive (PLI) schemes in line with Atmanirbhar Bharat policy.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Commerce and Industry, Smt. Anupriya Patel, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.