خلا ء کا محکمہ
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا گزشتہ پانچ برسوں کے دوران 27 سیٹ لائٹ مشنز اور 25 لانچ وھیکل مشنز کامیابی کے ساتھ مکمل کئے گئے
انہوں نے کہا گزشتہ پانچ برسوں میں گھریلو اور غیرملکی گاہکوں کے 286کمرشیئل سیٹ لائٹ اور بھارتی یونیورسٹیوں کے آٹھ اسٹوڈنٹ سیٹ لائٹس بھی لانچ کئے گئے
15 DEC 2021 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) برائے سائنس وٹیکنالوجی، زمینی سائنس ، وزیراعظم کے دفتر میں وزیر مملکت، عملے ، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلاء کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ گزشتہ پانچ برسوں (یعنی اپریل 2016-مارچ 2021) کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 27 سیٹ لائٹ مشنز اور 25 لانچ وھیکل مشنز کامیابی کے ساتھ مکمل کئے گئے۔
آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے جواب میں وزیرموصوف نے بتایا کہ اس کے علاوہ گھریلو اور غیرملکی گاہکوں کے 286کمرشیئل سیٹ لائٹ اور بھارتییونیورسٹیوں کے آٹھ اسٹوڈنٹ سیٹ لائٹس بھی مذکورہ مدت کے دوران لانچ کئے گئے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ کچھ اہم خلائی مشنوں میں بھارت کی ہیوی لفٹ لانچ وھیکل جی ایس ایل وی ایم کے -III کی پہلی آپریشنل پرواز جس نے بھارت کے دوسرے چاند مشن ، چندریان -2 کو مدار میں پہنچایا، ایڈوانسڈکارٹوگرافی سیٹلائٹ، کارٹوسیٹ – 3 ؛ این اے وی آئی سی کونسٹیلیشن کی تکمیل؛ جنوبی ایشیا سیٹلائٹ لانچ، سب سے بھاری اور انتہائی جدید ہائی تھرو پٹ کمیونیکیشن سیٹلائٹ لانچ، جی سیٹ-11 اور سنگل پی ایس ایل وی پرواز میں ریکارڈ 104 سیٹلائٹس کی لانچنگ شامل ہیں۔ وزیرموصوف نے مزیدکہا کہ ان کے علاوہ ، تین ٹکنالوجی اسکرم جیٹ انجن،دوبارہ استعمالہونے والی لانچ وہیکل اور کریو ایسکیپ سسٹم کے تجربہ کا مظاہرہ بھی اس مدت کے دوران کامیابی کے ساتھ کیا گیا ۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ خلائی محکمہ نے خلائیٹرانسپورٹیشن نظام، سیٹلائٹ کمیونیکیشن اینڈ نیویگیشن، ارتھ آبزرویشن،اسپیس سائنسزاینڈ پلینیٹری ایکسپلوریشن ، صلاحیتسازی اور اسپیس پر مبنی ایپلی کیشنز کے شعبوں میں قلیل مدتی اور طویل مدتی منصوبے تیار کیے ہیں۔

Department of Space
Union Minister Dr.Jitendra Singh says, 27 satellite missions and 25 launch vehicle missions were successfully accomplished during the last five years
Says, 286 commercial satellites from domestic as well as foreign customers and 8 student satellites from Indian universities were also launched in the last five years
15 DEC 2021 4:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said that a total number of 27 satellite missions and 25 launch vehicle missions were successfully accomplished during the last five years (i.e., April 2016 – March 2021).
In reply to a question in the Lok Sabha today, the Minister informed that in addition, 286 commercial satellites from domestic as well as foreign customers and 8 student satellites from Indian universities were also launched during the aforementioned period.
DrJitendra Singh said that some of the major space missions include first operational flight of India's heavy lift launch vehicle GSLV Mk-III which placed India’s second lunar mission, Chandrayaan-2 into orbit; Advanced Cartography satellite, Cartosat-3; completion of NavIC constellation; launch of South Asia Satellite; launch of heaviest and most-advanced high throughput communication satellite, GSAT-11 and launch of record 104 satellites in a single PSLV flight. Apart from these, three technology demonstrators namely Scramjet engine, Re-Usable Launch Vehicle and test for Crew Escape System were also successfully demonstrated during this period, the Minister added.
DrJitendra Singh said that the Department of Space has charted out short-term and long-term plans in the areas of Space Transportation Systems, Satellite Communication & Navigation, Earth Observation, Space Sciences & Planetary Exploration, Capacity Building and Space-based applications.