پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
زمین کا ڈیجیٹلائزیشن اور سوامتوا اسکیم
15 DEC 2021 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،15دسمبر 2021/ زمینی وسائل کا محکمہ ڈیجیٹل انڈیا لینڈ ریکارڈز ماڈرنائزیشن پروگرام (ڈی ایل ایل آر ایم پی) کونافذ کررہا ہے، جو کہ زمینی ریکارڈ کو ڈیجیٹل اور جدید بنانے کے لئے سابقہ نیشنل لینڈ ریکارڈز ماڈرنائزیشن پروگرام تھا۔ یہ اسکیم 09-2008 میں ایک مرکزی اسپانسرڈ اسکیم کے طورپر شروع کی گئی تھی۔ یکم اپریل،2016 سے ، اس اسکیم کو مرکزی شعبہ کی اسکیم کے طور پر حکومت ہند کی طرف سے سو فی صد فنڈنگ کے ساتھ نئی شکل دی گئی۔ پنچایتی راج کی وزارت مرکزی شعبہ کی اسکیم سوامتوا کو نافذ کررہی ہے جس کا مقصد گاؤں میں آباد علاقوں میں مکانات رکھنے والے گاؤں کے گھریلو مالکان کو حقوق کا ریکارڈ فراہم کرناہے۔ قانونی ملکیت کے حقائق (پراپرٹی کارڈز/ٹائٹل ڈیڈز) ڈورن ٹکنالوجی کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے لینڈر پارسلز کی میپنگ کے ذریعہ جاری کئے جاتے ہیں۔
سوامتوا پنچایتی راج کی وزارت، ریاستی ریونیو ڈپارٹمنٹ ، ریاستی پنچایتی راج محکمہ اور سروے آف انڈیا کی مشترکہ کوششوں سے لاگو کیاجا رہاہے۔ ریاستوں کو سوامتوا اسکیم کے نفاذ کےلئے سروے آف انڈیا کےساتھ مفاہمت کی یادداشت پر دستخط کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ اب تک ریاست اترپردیش سمیت 29 ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں نے سروے آف انڈیا کےسات مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کئے ہیں۔ اترپردیش میں 4 دسمبر 2021 تک ڈرون پرواز کی اسکیم 42583 گاؤں میں مکمل ہوچکی ہے اور سوامتوا کے تحت 13501 گاؤں میں پراپرٹڑ کارڈ تیارکئے گئے ہیں۔
اترپردیش میں سوامتوا اسکیم کے نفاذ کی تفصیلا ت:
S. No.
District
Notified Villages
Other Villages not feasible for survey
Actual Survey Villages
Drone Survey Complete Villages
Property Cards Prepared (Villages)
1
Agra
821
56
764
518
5
2
Aligarh
1068
79
989
441
68
3
AmbedkarNagar
914
84
830
781
173
4
Amethi
739
68
671
659
133
5
Amroha
953
245
708
701
210
6
Auraiya
766
141
625
619
34
7
Ayodhya
1019
81
938
691
104
8
Azamgarh
2942
293
2649
1304
470
9
Baghpat
320
45
275
274
74
10
Bahraich
751
26
725
601
65
11
Ballia
1567
489
1078
460
262
12
Balrampur
942
17
925
162
10
13
Banda
602
78
524
528
511
14
Barabanki
1722
128
1589
575
177
15
Bareilly
322
32
290
293
97
16
Basti
3273
354
2919
1786
126
17
Bhadohi
875
128
747
488
8
18
Bijnor
2769
1022
1747
1812
927
19
Budaun
1329
213
1116
962
8
20
Bulandshahr
1229
134
1095
1079
222
21
Chandauli
1457
375
1082
1104
60
22
Chitrakoot
263
51
212
223
175
23
Deoria
1895
222
1673
533
207
24
Etah
690
62
628
467
269
25
Etawah
627
29
598
230
10
26
Farrukhabad
893
203
690
28
6
27
Fatehpur
1332
197
1133
242
128
28
Firozabad
684
61
623
487
&
29
GautamBuddha Nagar
322
236
86
94
35
30
Ghaziabad
164
38
126
126
69
31
Ghazipur
2393
551
1842
409
57
32
Gonda
1092
39
1053
652
119
33
Gorakhpur
3044
736
2308
448
80
34
Hamirpur
544
149
395
414
387
35
Hapur
289
47
242
242
59
36
Hardoi
1115
151
1061
10
3
37
Hathras
622
48
574
428
130
38
Jalaun
1159
255
904
922
828
39
Jaunpur
2432
233
2199
1731
202
40
Jhansi
845
166
679
687
645
41
Kannauj
653
123
530
257
7
42
Kanpur Dehat
526
57
469
441
28
43
Kanpur Nagar
693
125
568
386
&
44
Kasganj
615
79
536
542
80
45
Kaushambi
564
136
428
458
239
46
Kheri
1176
168
1008
905
16
47
KushiNagar
1458
240
1218
10
9
48
Lalitpur
736
126
608
631
553
49
Lucknow
79
21
58
66
&
50
Maharajganj
1043
194
849
183
10
51
Mahoba
489
110
379
402
374
52
Mainpuri
644
43
601
209
113
53
Mathura
723
108
615
652
338
54
Mau
1430
272
1158
541
134
55
Meerut
672
146
526
531
213
56
Mirzapur
1672
451
1221
211
140
57
Moradabad
1188
322
866
881
515
58
Muzaffarnagar
612
147
465
465
319
59
Pilibhit
901
281
620
646
518
60
Pratapgarh
1628
143
1485
512
49
61
Prayagraj
2112
407
1705
817
46
62
Rae bareli
1027
57
970
10
&
63
Rampur
915
157
758
756
571
64
Saharanpur
1507
440
1067
1104
448
65
Sambhal
913
180
733
740
259
66
SantKabeerNagar
1396
312
1084
259
42
67
Shahjahanpur
1388
254
1134
1093
286
68
Shamli
289
38
251
254
149
69
Shravasti
494
35
459
459
19
70
Siddharthnagar
1837
276
1561
762
7
71
Sitapur
1686
94
1590
10
8
72
Sonbhadra
1421
290
1131
1019
248
73
Sultanpur
1052
44
1018
971
136
74
Unnao
1441
190
1251
136
54
75
Varanasi
1148
128
1020
1053
420
Total
82913
13756
69252
42583
13501
پنچایتی راج کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب کپِل موریشور پاٹل نے ٰ راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ اطلاع دی۔

Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Digitisation of Land and SVAMITVA Scheme
15 DEC 2021 3:16PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Land Resources is implementing Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme (DILRMP), the erstwhile National Land Records Modernization Programme to digitize and modernize land records. The scheme was launched in 2008-09 as a Centrally Sponsored Scheme. With effect from 1st April, 2016, this scheme was revamped as a Central Sector Scheme with 100% funding by the Government of India. Ministry of Panchayati Raj (MoPR) is implementing Central Sector Scheme SVAMITVA with the aim to provide the ‘Record of Rights’ to village household owners possessing houses in inhabited areas in villages. Legal ownership rights (Property cards/Title deeds) are issued by mapping of land parcels using drone technology.
SVAMITVA is being implemented with the collaborative efforts of the Ministry of Panchayati Raj, State Revenue Department, State Panchayati Raj Department and Survey of India (SoI). States need to sign Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with SoI for implementation of the SVAMITVA scheme. So far, 29 States/Union Territories, including the State of Uttar Pradesh, have signed MoU with SoI. In Uttar Pradesh, as on 04.12.2021 drone flying scheme has been completed in 42,583 villages and Property Cards have been prepared in 13,501 villages under SVAMITVA.
The details of implementation of SVAMITVA scheme in Uttar Pradesh.
S. No.
District
Notified Villages
Other Villages not feasible for survey
Actual Survey Villages
Drone Survey Complete Villages
Property Cards Prepared (Villages)
1
Agra
821
56
764
518
5
2
Aligarh
1068
79
989
441
68
3
AmbedkarNagar
914
84
830
781
173
4
Amethi
739
68
671
659
133
5
Amroha
953
245
708
701
210
6
Auraiya
766
141
625
619
34
7
Ayodhya
1019
81
938
691
104
8
Azamgarh
2942
293
2649
1304
470
9
Baghpat
320
45
275
274
74
10
Bahraich
751
26
725
601
65
11
Ballia
1567
489
1078
460
262
12
Balrampur
942
17
925
162
10
13
Banda
602
78
524
528
511
14
Barabanki
1722
128
1589
575
177
15
Bareilly
322
32
290
293
97
16
Basti
3273
354
2919
1786
126
17
Bhadohi
875
128
747
488
8
18
Bijnor
2769
1022
1747
1812
927
19
Budaun
1329
213
1116
962
8
20
Bulandshahr
1229
134
1095
1079
222
21
Chandauli
1457
375
1082
1104
60
22
Chitrakoot
263
51
212
223
175
23
Deoria
1895
222
1673
533
207
24
Etah
690
62
628
467
269
25
Etawah
627
29
598
230
10
26
Farrukhabad
893
203
690
28
6
27
Fatehpur
1332
197
1133
242
128
28
Firozabad
684
61
623
487
&
29
GautamBuddha Nagar
322
236
86
94
35
30
Ghaziabad
164
38
126
126
69
31
Ghazipur
2393
551
1842
409
57
32
Gonda
1092
39
1053
652
119
33
Gorakhpur
3044
736
2308
448
80
34
Hamirpur
544
149
395
414
387
35
Hapur
289
47
242
242
59
36
Hardoi
1115
151
1061
10
3
37
Hathras
622
48
574
428
130
38
Jalaun
1159
255
904
922
828
39
Jaunpur
2432
233
2199
1731
202
40
Jhansi
845
166
679
687
645
41
Kannauj
653
123
530
257
7
42
Kanpur Dehat
526
57
469
441
28
43
Kanpur Nagar
693
125
568
386
&
44
Kasganj
615
79
536
542
80
45
Kaushambi
564
136
428
458
239
46
Kheri
1176
168
1008
905
16
47
KushiNagar
1458
240
1218
10
9
48
Lalitpur
736
126
608
631
553
49
Lucknow
79
21
58
66
&
50
Maharajganj
1043
194
849
183
10
51
Mahoba
489
110
379
402
374
52
Mainpuri
644
43
601
209
113
53
Mathura
723
108
615
652
338
54
Mau
1430
272
1158
541
134
55
Meerut
672
146
526
531
213
56
Mirzapur
1672
451
1221
211
140
57
Moradabad
1188
322
866
881
515
58
Muzaffarnagar
612
147
465
465
319
59
Pilibhit
901
281
620
646
518
60
Pratapgarh
1628
143
1485
512
49
61
Prayagraj
2112
407
1705
817
46
62
Rae bareli
1027
57
970
10
&
63
Rampur
915
157
758
756
571
64
Saharanpur
1507
440
1067
1104
448
65
Sambhal
913
180
733
740
259
66
SantKabeerNagar
1396
312
1084
259
42
67
Shahjahanpur
1388
254
1134
1093
286
68
Shamli
289
38
251
254
149
69
Shravasti
494
35
459
459
19
70
Siddharthnagar
1837
276
1561
762
7
71
Sitapur
1686
94
1590
10
8
72
Sonbhadra
1421
290
1131
1019
248
73
Sultanpur
1052
44
1018
971
136
74
Unnao
1441
190
1251
136
54
75
Varanasi
1148
128
1020
1053
420
Total
82913
13756
69252
42583
13501
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.