Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
ATROCITIES AGAINST SC/ST
14 DEC 2021 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
State-wise details of atrocities against SCs/STs and the details of convictions during the year 2016 to 2020 including Uttar Pradesh, (as per the latest data provided by National Crime Records Bureau), are annexed at Annexure A & B respectively.
This Ministry releases funds to the States/UTs under the Centrally Sponsored Scheme for the Protection of Civil Rights (PCR) Act, 1955 and the Scheduled Caste and the Scheduled Tribes (Protection of Atrocities) (PoA) Act, 1989 for the following:-
(i) Functioning and strengthening of the Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Protection Cell and Special Police Stations.
(ii) Setting up and Functioning of Exclusive Special Courts.
(iii) Relief and Rehabilitation of atrocity victims.
(iv) Incentive for Inter-Caste Marriages, where one of the spouses is a member of a Scheduled Caste.
(v) Awareness Generation
State-wise details of number of victims provided relief/legal assistance during the year 2016-2020 is attached at Annexure C.
The Atrocity Cases in the year 2018 have decreased approximately by 11.15% from the year 2017, but have increased by 11.46% in 2019 and 8.6% in 2020 from the previous year.
1. 'Police' and 'Public Order' are State subjects under the Seventh Schedule (List-II) to the Constitution of India. The responsibility of maintaining Law and Order, Protection of life and property of the citizens including SCs/STs rest with the respective State Governments/Union Territory Administrations and the States are competent to deal with such offences under the extant provisions of laws.
However, Government of India issues advisories to the State Governments/UT Administrations from time to time for effective implementation of the PoA Act and Rules made the reunder.
Annexure A
Details of number of cases registered relating to Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes under the Scheduled Castes and the Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act, 1989 in conjunction with the IPC, during the year 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020.
S.
No.
States/UT
Cases registered under the Scheduled Castes and the Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act, 1989, in conjunction with the IPC
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
SC
ST
Total
SC
ST
Total
SC
ST
Total
SC
ST
Total
SC
ST
Total
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1.
Andhra Pradesh
2335
405
2740
1969
341
2310
1632
303
1935
1892
312
2204
1769
300
2069
2.
Arunachal Pradesh
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3.
Assam
4
1
5
10
65
75
0
3
3
17
1
18
17
6
23
4.
Bihar
5701
25
5726
6747
80
6827
6863
64
6927
6540
97
6637
7367
94
7461
5.
Chhattisgarh
243
402
645
283
399
682
264
386
650
339
427
766
316
501
817
6.
Goa
10
11
21
10
2
12
4
3
7
3
1
4
0
1
1
7.
Gujarat
1321
281
1602
1477
319
1796
1321
299
1620
1295
310
1605
1258
289
1547
8.
Haryana
639
0
639
760
0
760
912
0
912
1034
1
1035
1132
0
1132
9.
Himachal Pradesh
115
2
117
108
3
111
34
0
34
30
0
30
40
1
41
10.
Jharkhand
525
280
805
541
237
778
215
81
296
324
136
460
367
167
534
11.
Karnataka
1866
371
2237
1869
401
2270
1226
302
1528
1417
316
1733
1263
269
1532
12.
Kerala
810
182
992
915
144
1059
783
126
909
776
128
904
776
119
895
13.
Madhya Pradesh
4922
1823
6745
5892
2289
8181
4741
1867
6608
5299
1920
7219
6899
2399
9298
14.
Maharashtra
1736
403
2139
1688
464
2152
1807
507
2314
1932
506
2438
2359
639
2998
15.
Manipur
2
1
3
0
1
1
0
1
1
0
2
2
0
2
2
16.
Meghalaya
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
17.
Mizoram
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
8
0
0
0
18.
Nagaland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
19.
Odisha
1796
681
2477
1969
700
2669
1747
552
2299
1845
576
2421
2046
605
2651
20.
Punjab
132
2
134
118
0
118
136
0
136
130
1
131
119
2
121
21.
Rajasthan
5134
1195
6329
4238
984
5222
4490
1073
5563
6659
1759
8418
6895
1849
8744
22.
Sikkim
1
0
1
5
6
11
2
1
3
2
2
4
0
0
0
23.
Tamil Nadu
1287
19
1306
1361
22
1383
1331
13
1344
1060
28
1088
1237
18
1255
24.
Telangana
1529
375
1904
1465
435
1900
1337
383
1720
1545
494
2039
1842
545
2387
25.
Tripura
0
3
3
1
1
2
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
1
26.
Uttar Pradesh
10426
4
10430
11232
88
11320
9327
131
9458
9451
705
10156
10138
1
10139
27.
Uttarakhand
65
3
68
96
11
107
42
7
49
59
8
67
33
13
46
28.
West Bengal
119
83
202
138
122
260
100
76
176
100
76
176
86
67
153
29.
A & N Islands
0
6
6
0
2
2
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
2
30.
Chandigarh
1
0
1
1
0
1
1
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
0
31.
D. & N. Haveli and Daman & Diu+
0
2
2
0
5
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
32.
Delhi
53
2
55
48
4
52
11
0
11
43
0
43
31
0
31
33.
Jammu and Kashmir*
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
4
34.
Ladakh
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
0
35.
Lakshadweep
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
36.
Puducherry
2
1
3
26
0
26
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Total
40774
6564
47338
42969
7125
50094
38327
6178
44505
41793
7815
49608
45995
7891
53886
Note:-
'+' Combined data of erstwhile D&N Haveli UT and Daman & Diu UT during the years.
*' Data of erstwhile Jammu & Kashmir State including Ladakh during the years.
Source: - National Crime Records Bureau, Ministry of Home Affairs.
Annexure B
State/UT-wise Cases Convicted (CON)under Total Crime against Scheduled Castes (SCs) and Scheduled Tribes (STs) during 2016-2020
SL
State/UT
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
CON (SC)
CON (ST)
CON (SC)
CON (ST)
CON (SC)
CON (ST)
CON (SC)
CON (ST)
CON (SC)
CON (ST)
1
Andhra Pradesh
31
2
48
2
47
11
38
2
37
1
2
Arunachal Pradesh
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
Assam
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
Bihar
204
5
101
1
44
0
44
2
12
0
5
Chhattisgarh
56
78
72
100
50
41
47
39
23
47
6
Goa
1
1
1
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
7
Gujarat
22
1
12
4
14
1
7
5
3
1
8
Haryana
39
0
46
0
54
0
64
0
6
0
9
Himachal Pradesh
1
0
4
0
2
0
6
0
1
0
10
Jharkhand
87
34
19
25
29
3
17
10
14
8
11
Karnataka
22
0
21
4
45
2
26
3
17
1
12
Kerala
13
4
11
3
22
6
14
2
7
7
13
Madhya Pradesh
886
273
1055
399
754
287
964
414
538
151
14
Maharashtra
106
21
79
15
79
23
75
30
39
12
15
Manipur
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
16
Meghalaya
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
17
Mizoram
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
18
Nagaland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
19
Odisha
34
18
8
0
8
3
2
0
5
0
20
Punjab
16
0
7
0
6
0
5
0
4
0
21
Rajasthan
541
139
1673
172
597
115
927
194
572
114
22
Sikkim
0
0
1
2
0
1
0
1
0
0
23
Tamil Nadu
76
1
97
2
99
0
89
6
129
0
24
Telangana
24
12
38
7
31
6
43
31
13
2
25
Tripura
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
26
Uttar Pradesh
1570
12
1512
2
1551
1
1619
1
1820
1
27
Uttarakhand
24
0
6
2
0
1
17
1
0
2
28
West Bengal
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
TOTAL STATE(S)
3753
602
4811
741
3433
503
4004
742
3240
347
29
A&N Islands
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
30
Chandigarh
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
31
D&N Haveli and Daman & Diu
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
32
Delhi
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
33
Jammu and Kashmir
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
34
Ladakh
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
35
Lakshadweep
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
36
Puducherry
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
TOTAL UT(S)
0
0
0
3
0
0
3
0
1
0
TOTAL (ALL INDIA)
3753
602
4811
744
3433
503
4007
742
3241
347
Source: National Crime Records Bureau, MHA
Note : Due to non-receipt of data from West Bengal in time for 2019, Data furnished for 2018 has been used
Annexure C
S. No.
States/UTs
Number of Atrocity Victims provided relief
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
1.
Andhra Pradesh
5408
5408
10995
10995
10995
2.
Assam
NA
NA
0
0
2
3.
Bihar
2342
2342
3266
3266
4761
4.
Chhattisgarh
492
883
773
940
1115
5.
Goa
NA
0
0
0
0
6.
Gujarat
2070
2287
1741
1930
2295
7.
Haryana
487
626
1003
963
693
8.
Himachal Pradesh
58
173
278
309
NA
9.
Jharkhand
117
595
556
604
1000
10.
Karnataka
1912
2277
2128
2745
2483
11.
Kerala
372
600
1106
863
1300
12.
Madhya Pradesh
6303
8872
6338
6338
9951
13.
Maharashtra
1440
1808
2184
2199
2000
14.
Odisha
2108
1385
1796
2902
2828
15.
Punjab
NA
NA
0
NA
NA
16.
Rajasthan
1729
3648
3727
9158
12647
17.
Sikkim
NA
NA
0
0
0
18.
Tamil Nadu
2216
2067
1580
2530
NA
19.
Telangana
1007
1007
4976
3240
6300
20.
Tripura
NA
1
1
10
NA
21.
Uttar Pradesh
11369
16507
16507
23866
25000
22.
Uttarakhand
5
105
142
274
119
23.
West Bengal
61
61
108
118
107
24.
Chandigarh
NA
0
0
0
0
25.
D&NH
NA
NA
0
NA
NA
26
Daman and Diu
NA
NA
0
NA
NA
27.
NCT of Delhi
18
22
11
26
NA
28.
Puducherry
NA
0
0
46
5
Total
39514
50674
59216
73322
83601
Note- (i) NA= Not available.
(ii) The scheme is intended towards effective implementation of the PCR Act and the PoA Act. The number of atrocity victims/their dependents provided relief is indicated the table above.
This information was given by Minister of State for Social Justice and Empowerment Shri Ramdas Athawale in the Lok Sabha in a written reply today.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
درج فہرست ذاتوں ایس سی / درج فہرست قبائل ایس ٹی کے خلاف زیادتیاں
14 DEC 2021 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
درج فہرست ذاتوں اور درج فہرست قبائل کے خلاف زیادتیوں کی ریاست وار تفصیلات اور اتر پردیش سمیت سال 2016 سے 2020 کے دوران مجرم قرار دیئے جانے کی تفصیلات (جرائم کے ریکارڈ سے متعلق قومی ادارے کے ذریعہ فراہم کردہ تازہ ترین اعداد وشمار کے مطابق) بالترتیب ضمیمہ- اے اور ضمیمہ – بی میں پیش کئے گئے ہیں۔
یہ وزارت، سول حقوق کے تحفظ (پی سی آر) کے قانون 1955 اور درج فہرست ذاتوں اور درج فہرست قبائل (زیادتیوں کے تحفظ) پی او اے قانون 1989 کے لئے مرکز کی سرپرستی والی اسکیم کے تحت ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو درج فہرست کاموں کے لئے فنڈس جاری کرتی ہے:
1. درج فہرست ذاتوں اور درج فہرست قبائل کے تحفظ سے متعلق سیل اور خصوصی پولیس اسٹیشنوں کا کام کاج اور انہیں مستحکم بنانے کے لئے
2. مختص خصوصی عدالتیں قائم کرنے اور ان کا کام کاج چلانے کے لئے
• III. زیادتیوں کے شکار افراد کے لئے راحت اور باز آبادکاری
1. انٹرکاسٹ شادیوں (جہاں ایک فریق درج فہرست ذات سے تعلق رکھتا ہو) کے لئے ترغیبات۔
2. بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لئے۔
سال 2020- 2016 کے دوران راحت / قانونی امداد حاصل کرنے والے متاثرین کی ریاست وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ- سی میں پیش ہیں۔
سال 2018 میں زیادتیوں کے معاملوں کی تعداد 2017 کے مقابلے تقریبا 11.15 فیصد کم ہو گئی ہیں لیکن 2019 میں ان میں 11.46 فیصد کا اضافہ ہوا اور گزشتہ سال کے مقابلے 2020 میں 8.6 فیصد کا اضافہ درج کیا گیا۔
1. ’’پولیس‘‘ اور ’’امن وقانون‘‘ بھارت کے آئین کے ساتویں شیڈول (لسٹ-11) کے تحت ریاستی معاملے ہیں۔ امن وقانون برقرار رکھنے، درج فہرست ذاتوں / درج فہرست قبائل سمیت شہریوں کی جان ومال کے تحفظ کی ذمہ داری متعلقہ ریاستی سرکاروں / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی انتظامیہ پر عائد ہوتی ہے اور ریاستیں، قوانین میں موجود ضابطوں کے تحت اس قسم کے جرائم سے نمٹنے کی پوری طرح اہل ہیں۔
تاہم، حکومت ہند، پی او اے ایکٹ اور اس کے تحت بنائے گئے ضابطوں کے مؤثر نفاذ کی غرض سے وقتا فوقتا ریاستی سرکاروں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی انتظامیہ کو مشاورت نامے جاری کرتی ہے۔
ضمیمہ-اے
2016، 2017، 2018، 2019 اور 2020 سالوں کے دوران تعزیرات ہند آئی پی سی کے بشمول درج فہرست ذاتوں اور درج فہرست قبائل کے زیادتیوں سے تحفظ سے متعلق قانون – 1989 کے تحت درج فہرست ذاتوں اور درج فہرست قبائل سے متعلق درج کئے گئے معاملوں کی تعداد کی تفصیلات:
Annexure A
S.No.
States/UT
Cases registered under the Scheduled Castes and the Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act, 1989, in conjunction with the IPC
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
SC
ST
Total
SC
ST
Total
SC
ST
Total
SC
ST
Total
SC
ST
Total
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1.
Andhra Pradesh
2335
405
2740
1969
341
2310
1632
303
1935
1892
312
2204
1769
300
2069
2.
Arunachal Pradesh
0
0
0
2
0
2
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3.
Assam
4
1
5
10
65
75
0
3
3
17
1
18
17
6
23
4.
Bihar
5701
25
5726
6747
80
6827
6863
64
6927
6540
97
6637
7367
94
7461
5.
Chhattisgarh
243
402
645
283
399
682
264
386
650
339
427
766
316
501
817
6.
Goa
10
11
21
10
2
12
4
3
7
3
1
4
0
1
1
7.
Gujarat
1321
281
1602
1477
319
1796
1321
299
1620
1295
310
1605
1258
289
1547
8.
Haryana
639
0
639
760
0
760
912
0
912
1034
1
1035
1132
0
1132
9.
Himachal Pradesh
115
2
117
108
3
111
34
0
34
30
0
30
40
1
41
10.
Jharkhand
525
280
805
541
237
778
215
81
296
324
136
460
367
167
534
11.
Karnataka
1866
371
2237
1869
401
2270
1226
302
1528
1417
316
1733
1263
269
1532
12.
Kerala
810
182
992
915
144
1059
783
126
909
776
128
904
776
119
895
13.
Madhya Pradesh
4922
1823
6745
5892
2289
8181
4741
1867
6608
5299
1920
7219
6899
2399
9298
14.
Maharashtra
1736
403
2139
1688
464
2152
1807
507
2314
1932
506
2438
2359
639
2998
15.
Manipur
2
1
3
0
1
1
0
1
1
0
2
2
0
2
2
16.
Meghalaya
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
17.
Mizoram
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
8
8
0
0
0
18.
Nagaland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
19.
Odisha
1796
681
2477
1969
700
2669
1747
552
2299
1845
576
2421
2046
605
2651
20.
Punjab
132
2
134
118
0
118
136
0
136
130
1
131
119
2
121
21.
Rajasthan
5134
1195
6329
4238
984
5222
4490
1073
5563
6659
1759
8418
6895
1849
8744
22.
Sikkim
1
0
1
5
6
11
2
1
3
2
2
4
0
0
0
23.
Tamil Nadu
1287
19
1306
1361
22
1383
1331
13
1344
1060
28
1088
1237
18
1255
24.
Telangana
1529
375
1904
1465
435
1900
1337
383
1720
1545
494
2039
1842
545
2387
25.
Tripura
0
3
3
1
1
2
1
0
1
0
0
0
0
1
1
26.
Uttar Pradesh
10426
4
10430
11232
88
11320
9327
131
9458
9451
705
10156
10138
1
10139
27.
Uttarakhand
65
3
68
96
11
107
42
7
49
59
8
67
33
13
46
28.
West Bengal
119
83
202
138
122
260
100
76
176
100
76
176
86
67
153
29.
A & N Islands
0
6
6
0
2
2
0
0
0
0
1
1
0
2
2
30.
Chandigarh
1
0
1
1
0
1
1
0
1
1
0
1
0
0
0
31.
D. & N. Haveli and Daman & Diu+
0
2
2
0
5
5
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
32.
Delhi
53
2
55
48
4
52
11
0
11
43
0
43
31
0
31
33.
Jammu and Kashmir*
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
0
4
34.
Ladakh
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
0
35.
Lakshadweep
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
1
36.
Puducherry
2
1
3
26
0
26
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Total
40774
6564
47338
42969
7125
50094
38327
6178
44505
41793
7815
49608
45995
7891
53886
Annexure B
SL
State/UT
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
CON (SC)
CON (ST)
CON (SC)
CON (ST)
CON (SC)
CON (ST)
CON (SC)
CON (ST)
CON (SC)
CON (ST)
1
Andhra Pradesh
31
2
48
2
47
11
38
2
37
1
2
Arunachal Pradesh
0
1
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
3
Assam
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
4
Bihar
204
5
101
1
44
0
44
2
12
0
5
Chhattisgarh
56
78
72
100
50
41
47
39
23
47
6
Goa
1
1
1
0
1
1
0
0
0
0
7
Gujarat
22
1
12
4
14
1
7
5
3
1
8
Haryana
39
0
46
0
54
0
64
0
6
0
9
Himachal Pradesh
1
0
4
0
2
0
6
0
1
0
10
Jharkhand
87
34
19
25
29
3
17
10
14
8
11
Karnataka
22
0
21
4
45
2
26
3
17
1
12
Kerala
13
4
11
3
22
6
14
2
7
7
13
Madhya Pradesh
886
273
1055
399
754
287
964
414
538
151
14
Maharashtra
106
21
79
15
79
23
75
30
39
12
15
Manipur
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
16
Meghalaya
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
17
Mizoram
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
18
Nagaland
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
19
Odisha
34
18
8
0
8
3
2
0
5
0
20
Punjab
16
0
7
0
6
0
5
0
4
0
21
Rajasthan
541
139
1673
172
597
115
927
194
572
114
22
Sikkim
0
0
1
2
0
1
0
1
0
0
23
Tamil Nadu
76
1
97
2
99
0
89
6
129
0
24
Telangana
24
12
38
7
31
6
43
31
13
2
25
Tripura
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
26
Uttar Pradesh
1570
12
1512
2
1551
1
1619
1
1820
1
27
Uttarakhand
24
0
6
2
0
1
17
1
0
2
28
West Bengal
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
1
0
0
TOTAL STATE(S)
3753
602
4811
741
3433
503
4004
742
3240
347
29
A&N Islands
0
0
0
3
0
0
0
0
0
0
30
Chandigarh
0
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
1
0
31
D&N Haveli and Daman & Diu
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
32
Delhi
0
0
0
0
0
0
2
0
0
0
33
Jammu and Kashmir
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
34
Ladakh
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
0
0
35
Lakshadweep
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
36
Puducherry
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
TOTAL UT(S)
0
0
0
3
0
0
3
0
1
0
TOTAL (ALL INDIA)
3753
602
4811
744
3433
503
4007
742
3241
347
Source: National Crime Records Bureau, MHA
Note : Due to non-receipt of data from West Bengal in time for 2019, Data furnished for 2018 has been used
Annexure C
S. No.
States/UTs
Number of Atrocity Victims provided relief
2016-17
2017-18
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
1.
Andhra Pradesh
5408
5408
10995
10995
10995
2.
Assam
NA
NA
0
0
2
3.
Bihar
2342
2342
3266
3266
4761
4.
Chhattisgarh
492
883
773
940
1115
5.
Goa
NA
0
0
0
0
6.
Gujarat
2070
2287
1741
1930
2295
7.
Haryana
487
626
1003
963
693
8.
Himachal Pradesh
58
173
278
309
NA
9.
Jharkhand
117
595
556
604
1000
10.
Karnataka
1912
2277
2128
2745
2483
11.
Kerala
372
600
1106
863
1300
12.
Madhya Pradesh
6303
8872
6338
6338
9951
13.
Maharashtra
1440
1808
2184
2199
2000
14.
Odisha
2108
1385
1796
2902
2828
15.
Punjab
NA
NA
0
NA
NA
16.
Rajasthan
1729
3648
3727
9158
12647
17.
Sikkim
NA
NA
0
0
0
18.
Tamil Nadu
2216
2067
1580
2530
NA
19.
Telangana
1007
1007
4976
3240
6300
20.
Tripura
NA
1
1
10
NA
21.
Uttar Pradesh
11369
16507
16507
23866
25000
22.
Uttarakhand
5
105
142
274
119
23.
West Bengal
61
61
108
118
107
24.
Chandigarh
NA
0
0
0
0
25.
D&NH
NA
NA
0
NA
NA
26
Daman and Diu
NA
NA
0
NA
NA
27.
NCT of Delhi
18
22
11
26
NA
28.
Puducherry
NA
0
0
46
5
Total
39514
50674
59216
73322
83601
1. (i) NA= Not available.
(ii) The scheme is intended towards effective implementation of the PCR Act and the PoA Act. The number of atrocity victims/their dependents provided relief is indicated the table above.
سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات کے وزیر مملکت جناب رام داس اٹھاولے نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ جانکاری فراہم کی ہے۔