مکانات اور شہری غریبی کے خاتمے کی وزارت
منظورشدہ 114لاکھ مکانات میں سے 89.36لاکھ مکانوں کی تعمیر کاکام شروع ہوچکاہے ، جب کہ 52.55لاکھ مکانوں کی تعمیر مکمل ہوچکی ہے اورانھیں مستفدین کے حوالے کیاجاچکاہے
09 DEC 2021 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 9دسمبر :ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امورکی وزارت نے وزیرمملکت جناب کوشل کشورنے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایاکہ ‘سب کے لئے گھر’ کے حکومت کے تصور کے مطابق ہاؤسنگ اورشہری امورکی وزارت 25مئی 2015سے پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا –شہری (پی ایم اے وائی –یو) کا نفاذ کررہی ہے تاکہ سبھی اہل شہری کنبوں کو سبھی موسم میں کارآمد پختہ مکانات دستیاب کرانے کے لئے ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو مرکزی مدد دی جاتی ہے ۔
مرکزی حکومت اسکیم کی درج ذیل 4ورٹیکلس کے تحت مختلف سطحوں پرناقابل واپسی مالی مدد دستیاب کراتی ہے ۔
:
S. No.
Vertical
Central Assistance to each beneficiary
1.
Beneficiary-led individual house construction/ enhancement (BLC)
₹1.50 lakh
2.
Affordable Housing in Partnership (AHP)
₹1.50 lakh
3.
“In-situ” Slum Redevelopment (ISSR)
₹ 1.00 lakh
4.
Credit Linked Subsidy Scheme (CLSS)
Category
(Annual household income)
Loan Amount
Interest subsidy
Economically Weaker Section (up to ₹3,00,000)
up to ₹6 lakhs
6.5 %
Low Income Group (from ₹3,00,001 to ₹6,00,000)
Middle Income Group-I* (from ₹6,00,001 to ₹12,00,000)
up to ₹9 lakhs
4%
Middle Income Group-II* (from ₹12,00,001 to ₹18,00,000)
up to ₹12 lakhs
3%
*Interest subsidy was provided during the period from 01.01.2017 to 31.03.2021.
مزید برآں ریاستیں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے اسکیم کے آئی ایس ایس آر ، اے ایچ پی اوربی ایل پی ورٹیکلس کے تحت مستفدین کو مختلف سطحوں پرمالی مدد دستیاب کراتی ہیں ۔
اسکیم کے تحت مکانات کے تعلق سے ہوئے مطالبات کے تجزیئے کے مطابق ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ پیش کی گئی پروجیکٹ تجاویز کی بنیاد پر ملک بھرمیں 114لاکھ مکانات کی تعمیر کو منظوری دی گئی ہے ۔ منظورشدہ سبھی مکانات کے مقابلے میں 89.36لاکھ مکانوں کی تعمیر کاکام جاری ہے ، جب کہ 52.55لاکھ مکانوں کی تعمیر مکمل ہوچکی ہے اورانھیں مستفدین کے حوالے کیاجاچکاہے ۔ اس اسکیم کا نفاذ 31مارچ ، 2022تک ہوگا۔ ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو صلاح دی گئی ہے کہ وہ منظورشدہ مکانات کی تعمیر کے کام میں تیزی لائیں تاکہ سبھی مکانات کی تعمیرکاکام مقررہ وقت کے اندر مکمل ہوجائے ۔
اس اسکیم کے تحت مکانات کی تعمیر کے لئے 18-2017، 19- 2018، 20-2019اور 21-2020 کے دوران 87698کروڑروپے جاری کئے گئے ۔ جن میں سے ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں نے 80475کروڑروپے کا استعمال کیاہے ۔

Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs
Out of 114 lakh houses sanctioned under PMAY-U, 89.36 lakh have been grounded and 52.55 lakh completed and delivered to beneficiaries
09 DEC 2021 2:33PM by PIB Delhi
In pursuance of the Government’s vision of ‘Housing for All’, Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs is implementing Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana-Urban (PMAY-U) since 25.06.2015 for giving Central assistance to States/ Union Territories (UTs) for providing all-weather pucca houses to all eligible urban households.
Central Government provides different levels of non-refundable financial assistance under following four verticals of the Scheme:
S. No.
Vertical
Central Assistance to each beneficiary
1.
Beneficiary-led individual house construction/ enhancement (BLC)
₹1.50 lakh
2.
Affordable Housing in Partnership (AHP)
₹1.50 lakh
3.
“In-situ” Slum Redevelopment (ISSR)
₹ 1.00 lakh
4.
Credit Linked Subsidy Scheme (CLSS)
Category
(Annual household income)
Loan Amount
Interest subsidy
Economically Weaker Section (up to ₹3,00,000)
up to ₹6 lakhs
6.5 %
Low Income Group (from ₹3,00,001 to ₹6,00,000)
Middle Income Group-I* (from ₹6,00,001 to ₹12,00,000)
up to ₹9 lakhs
4%
Middle Income Group-II* (from ₹12,00,001 to ₹18,00,000)
up to ₹12 lakhs
3%
*Interest subsidy was provided during the period from 01.01.2017 to 31.03.2021.
Further, States/ UTs also provide different levels of financial assistance to the beneficiaries under ISSR, AHP and BLC verticals of the Scheme.
State/ UT-wise details of total number of houses constructed for urban poor under PMAY-U during 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20 and 2020-21 are at Annexure.
Based on the project proposals submitted by the States/ UTs as per their assessed demand of houses under the Scheme, 114 lakh houses have been sanctioned across the country. Against the total sanctioned houses, 89.36 lakh have been grounded for construction and 52.55 lakh have been completed and delivered to beneficiaries. The Scheme will be implemented up to 31.03.2022. States/ UTs have been advised to expedite the construction of sanctioned houses so that all houses are completed within the stipulated period.
Central assistance amounting to ₹87,698crore was released during 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20 and 2020-21 for construction of houses under the Scheme; out of which ₹80,475 crore have been utilised by the States/ UTs.
This information was given by the Minister of State in the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs, Shri Kaushal Kishore, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.