ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
نقل مکانی کرنے والے مزدوروں کی ہنرمندی کی پیمائش
08 DEC 2021 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ، 8دسمبر :فروغ ہنرمندی و صنعت سازی کے وزیرمملکت جناب راجیو چندرشکھر نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں بتایاکہ فروغ ہنرمندی و صنعت سازی کی وزارت نے اپنی فلیگ شپ اسکیم پردھان منتری کوشل وکاس یوجنا (پی ایم کے وی وائی) کے تحت کووڈ -19سے متاثرہ شرمکوں (نقل مکانی کرنے والے مزدوروں ) کی تربیت کے لئے ایک خصوصی پروگرام بنایاہے ۔
اس خصوصی پروگرام کے تحت واپس لوٹ کر آنے والے مہاجرمزدوروں کی نشاندہی اور روزی روزگارکے متعلق ان کی ہنرمندی کی پیمائش ضلع انتظامیہ کی مدد سے کی گئی ۔ پی ایم کے وی وائی کے تحت نقل مکانی کرنے والے مزدوروں کی ٹریننگ کے لئے اس خصوصی پروگرام کا انعقاد آسام ، بہار ، مدھیہ پردیش ، اڈیشہ ، راجستھان اور اترپردیش جیسی چھ ریاستوں کے 116اضلاع میں کیاگیا ، جن کا انتخاب دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت کے تحت غریب کلیان روزگارابھیان (جی کے آراے ) کے تحت کیاگیاتھا۔ پی ایم کے وی وائی کے تحت دی جانے والی ٹریننگ کے دواجزاء ہیں جن کے نام قلیل مدت ٹریننگ (ایس ٹی ٹی )اور ری کوگنیزن آف پرائر لرننگ (آرپی ایل ) ہیں ۔ 21نومبر ، 2021تک 1.24لاکھ مہاجر مزدوروں کو ٹریننگ /اورینٹیشن دی گئی ہے (ایس ٹی ٹی کے تحت 0.86لاکھ اور آرپی ایل کے تحت 0.38لاکھ )۔
پی ایم کے وی وائی کے خصوصی پروگرام کے تحت جو فروغ ہنرمندی ٹریننگ دی گئی وہ روزگارکے لئے مزدوروں کی مانگ /توقعات پر مبنی تھی ۔

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Skill Mapping of Migrant Labourers
08 DEC 2021 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (MSDE) has formulated the special programme for the training of Shramiks (migrant labourers) impacted from COVID-19 under its flagship scheme Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana (PMKVY).
Under this special programme, the identification of reverse migrantsand their mapping with job roles was done with the support of District Administration. This special programme for training of Shramiks (migrant labourers) under PMKVY has covered 116 districts of 6 States, namely, Assam, Bihar, Madhya Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh selected under GaribKalyanRojgarAbhiyan (GKRA) of Ministry of Rural Development. PMKVY has two training components, namely, Short Term Training (STT) and Recognition of Prior Learning (RPL). As on 21.11.2021, 1.24 lakh migrants have been trained / oriented (0.86 lakh in STT and 0.38 lakh in RPL).
Under this special programme of PMKVY, skill development training was imparted based on the demand/aspirations of the Shramiks (migrant labourers) for job roles as received from District Administration during the pandemic lock down.
Under PMKVY, STT is linked to placement, while RPL recognizes the existing skills of candidates and does not mandate placement. Under STT-PMKVY, 0.86 lakh and 0.52 lakh candidates have been trained and certified, respectively. Out of certified candidates, around 0.14 lakh candidates have been provided with the placement (wage/self employment) in various sectors and many candidates returned to their workplace after revocation of COVID lock down.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar in a written reply in the RajyaSabha today.