زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
زرعی ٹکنالوجی کے بندوبست سے متعلق ایجنسی (اے ٹی ایم اے )اسکیم
07 DEC 2021 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نریندرسنگھ تومر نےآج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ جانکاری فراہم کی۔
مرکزی سرپرستی کی اسکیم ‘‘اصلاحا ت میں توسیع کے لئے ریاستوں کی توسیع کے پروگراموں کے لئے مدد’’ جسے عام طورپر آتما اسکیم کے نام سے بھی جاناجاتا ہے،سال 2005 سے نافذالعمل ہے۔سردست اس اسکیم پر ملک میں 28ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام 5 علاقوں کے 691 اضلاع میں عمل درآمدہورہا ہے۔مذکورہ اسکیم کے تحت ، ملک کے غیر مرتکز کسانوں کے لئے سازگارتوسیع کے نظام کو فروغ دیا جاتا ہے۔اسکیم کا مقصد کاشتکاروں اور ملحقہ شعبوں کے مختلف موضوعی علاقوںمیں جدیدترین ٹکنالوجیز اور زراعت سے متعلق اچھے طورطریقوں کو دستیاب کرانے سے متعلق ریاستی سرکاروں کی کوششوں کی معاونت کرتا ہے۔
ایسا کسانوں کی تربیت ،عملی مظاہرے روشناس کرانے سے متعلق دوروں ، کسان میلوں ، کسانوں کے گروپوں کو یکجا کرنے اور زراعت سے متعلق اسکولوں کے اہتمام وغیرہ جیسے کاموں کے ذریعہ کیا جائے گا۔
سال 22-2021 (اکتوبر 2021تک ) کے لئے مذکورہ اسکیم کے تحت حصولیابیوں کی ریاست وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ -1 میں پیش کی گئی ہیں۔
ضمیمہ -1
سال 22-2021 (اکتوبر 2021) کےدوران آتما اسکیم کے تحت فوائد حاصل کرنے کسانوں کی تفصیلات :
ANNEXURE-I
Details of Farmers Benefited under ATMA Scheme for the year 2021-22 (Till October, 2021)
Sl. No.
States/Uts
Exposure Visit
Training
Demonstration
Kisan Mela
Farm Schools
Total
1
Andhra Pr.
2094
79905
1655
1113
0
84767
2
Bihar
26643
52436
0
5096
9700
93875
3
Chhatisgarh
448
901
7815
1280
225
10669
4
Goa
312
3775
542
0
193
4822
5
Gujarat
10568
65906
32156
20902
11500
141032
6
Haryana
9450
12360
1625
3450
2500
29385
7
H.P
95
4320
4365
800
1200
10780
8
J & K
0
9700
1890
3550
750
15890
9
Jharkhand
1390
1290
2222
12712
8150
25764
10
Karnataka
3676
25709
2332
2821
6450
40988
11
Kerala
0
1047
406
0
75
1528
12
Maharashtra
2936
44276
36969
27680
48025
159886
13
M.P.
6050
2138
5955
0
23750
37893
14
Orissa
0
0
9905
768
0
10673
15
Punjab
933
15587
5091
5356
2900
29867
16
Rajasthan
1779
20198
40578
29041
15825
107421
17
Telangana
130
4875
276
754
25
6060
18
Tamil Nadu
32450
201320
1258
19625
5325
259978
19
U.P
7880
36388
13414
111016
48500
217198
20
Uttarakhand
1154
2126
2820
1994
4250
12344
21
W.B
440
16718
13952
3550
11300
45960
22
Assam
0
9076
0
846
0
9922
23
Ar.Pradesh
0
500
0
0
500
1000
24
Manipur
1020
1650
900
0
120
3690
25
Meghalaya
187
882
119
75
50
1313
26
Mizoram
0
20
52
0
0
72
27
Nagaland
0
74
370
74
0
518
28
Tripura
0
2300
165
0
275
2740
29
Sikkim
0
0
0
0
0
0
30
Delhi
0
200
0
0
0
200
31
Puducherry
50
440
520
0
50
1060
32
A&N
0
0
0
2068
0
2068
33
Ladakh
0
841
0
450
0
1291
TOTAL: -
109685
616958
187352
255021
201638
1370654
سال 17-2016 سے اسکیم کے مختلف میٹرکس اور اجزا کے تحت درج بالا اسکیم کی حصولیابیاں ، خاص طور پر جھارکھنڈ ریاست میں حصولیابیاں ضمیمہ -2 میں پیش کی گئی ہیں۔
ضمیمہ -2
آتما اسکیم کے تحت 17-2016سے 22-2021 تک (اکتوبر 2021 تک ) جھارکھنڈ ریاست میں فوائد حاصل کرنے والے کسانوں کی تفصیلات :
ANNEXURE-II
Details of Farmers Benefited in the State of Jharkhand under ATMA Scheme from 2016-17 to 2021-22 (Till October, 2021)
Sl. No.
Year
Exposure Visit
Training
Demonstration
Kisan Mela
Farm School
Total
1
2016-17
6096
9228
2966
31019
10875
60184
2
2017-18
14673
8675
4339
45510
55375
128572
3
2018-19
18240
15461
5828
39096
20625
99250
4
2019-20
9925
16220
6122
21506
7225
60998
5
2020-21
11920
8225
3844
30682
14100
68771
6
2021-22
1390
1290
2222
12712
8150
25764
TOTAL
62244
59099
25321
180525
116350
443539

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Agricultural Technology Management Agency (ATMA) Scheme
07 DEC 2021 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
Centrally Sponsored Scheme ‘Support to State Extension Programs for Extension Reforms” popularly known as ATMA Scheme is under implementation since 2005. Presently, Scheme is being implemented in 691 districts of 28 states & 5 UTs in the country. The scheme promotes decentralized farmer-friendly extension system in the country. The objectives of the Scheme is to support State Government’s efforts and to make available latest agricultural technologies and good agricultural practices in different thematic areas of agriculture and allied areas to farmers through different extension activities viz; Farmers Training, Demonstrations, Exposure Visits, Kisan Mela, Mobilization of Farmers Groups and organizing Farm Schools etc. State-wise details of achievements under the Scheme for the year 2021-22 (Till October, 2021) is enclosed at Annexure-I.
ANNEXURE-I
Details of Farmers Benefited under ATMA Scheme for the year 2021-22 (Till October, 2021)
Sl. No.
States/Uts
Exposure Visit
Training
Demonstration
Kisan Mela
Farm Schools
Total
1
Andhra Pr.
2094
79905
1655
1113
0
84767
2
Bihar
26643
52436
0
5096
9700
93875
3
Chhatisgarh
448
901
7815
1280
225
10669
4
Goa
312
3775
542
0
193
4822
5
Gujarat
10568
65906
32156
20902
11500
141032
6
Haryana
9450
12360
1625
3450
2500
29385
7
H.P
95
4320
4365
800
1200
10780
8
J & K
0
9700
1890
3550
750
15890
9
Jharkhand
1390
1290
2222
12712
8150
25764
10
Karnataka
3676
25709
2332
2821
6450
40988
11
Kerala
0
1047
406
0
75
1528
12
Maharashtra
2936
44276
36969
27680
48025
159886
13
M.P.
6050
2138
5955
0
23750
37893
14
Orissa
0
0
9905
768
0
10673
15
Punjab
933
15587
5091
5356
2900
29867
16
Rajasthan
1779
20198
40578
29041
15825
107421
17
Telangana
130
4875
276
754
25
6060
18
Tamil Nadu
32450
201320
1258
19625
5325
259978
19
U.P
7880
36388
13414
111016
48500
217198
20
Uttarakhand
1154
2126
2820
1994
4250
12344
21
W.B
440
16718
13952
3550
11300
45960
22
Assam
0
9076
0
846
0
9922
23
Ar.Pradesh
0
500
0
0
500
1000
24
Manipur
1020
1650
900
0
120
3690
25
Meghalaya
187
882
119
75
50
1313
26
Mizoram
0
20
52
0
0
72
27
Nagaland
0
74
370
74
0
518
28
Tripura
0
2300
165
0
275
2740
29
Sikkim
0
0
0
0
0
0
30
Delhi
0
200
0
0
0
200
31
Puducherry
50
440
520
0
50
1060
32
A&N
0
0
0
2068
0
2068
33
Ladakh
0
841
0
450
0
1291
TOTAL: -
109685
616958
187352
255021
201638
1370654
The achievements of the above scheme since 2016-17 under its various metrics and components particularly in the State of Jharkhand is attached at Annexure-II.
ANNEXURE-II
Details of Farmers Benefited in the State of Jharkhand under ATMA Scheme from 2016-17 to 2021-22 (Till October, 2021)
Sl. No.
Year
Exposure Visit
Training
Demonstration
Kisan Mela
Farm School
Total
1
2016-17
6096
9228
2966
31019
10875
60184
2
2017-18
14673
8675
4339
45510
55375
128572
3
2018-19
18240
15461
5828
39096
20625
99250
4
2019-20
9925
16220
6122
21506
7225
60998
5
2020-21
11920
8225
3844
30682
14100
68771
6
2021-22
1390
1290
2222
12712
8150
25764
TOTAL
62244
59099
25321
180525
116350
443539
This information was given in a written reply by the Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare Shri Narendra Singh Tomar in Lok Sabha today.