دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
شیاما پرساد مکھرجی رولر اربن مشن (ایس پی ایم آر ایم) اپنی فطری پیچیدگی اور انفرادیت کے باوجود تیزی کے ساتھ اپنے اہداف حاصل کررہا ہے
ایس پی ایم آر ایم گروتھ کلسٹرس شہری نقل مکانی کو کم کرنے میں ایک کردار ادا کررہے ہیں
07 DEC 2021 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
شیاما پرساد مکھرجی رربن مشن (ایس پی ایم آر ایم ) کا آغاز 2016 میں مشن موڈ میں کیا گیا تھا تاکہ ملک میں 300 ایسے کلسٹرس بنائے جاسکیں جو اقتصادی ، سماجی اور فیزیکل بنیادی ڈھانچہ جاتی سہولتوں سے آراستہ ہوں۔ایس پی ایم آر ایم کا مقصد گاؤوں کا ایسا کلسٹر تیار کرنا ہے جس کے اندر دیہی کمیونٹی کی زندگی کی خصوصیات کا تحفظ ہوسکے اور اسے پروان چڑھایا جاسکے۔ایس پی ایم آر ایم کے اصل مقاصد مقامی اقتصافی ترقی کو تحریک دینا ،بنیادی خدمات میں اضافہ کرنا اور اچھے طریقے سے منصوبہ بند رربن کلسٹروں کی تعمیر کرنا ہیں۔
مشن کے تحت فی الحال 109 قبائلی کلسٹرس اور 191 غیر قبائلی کلسٹرس ملک بھر کی 28 ریاستوں اور 6 مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں ترقی کے مختلف مراحل میں ہیں۔ 300 رربن کلسٹروں میں سے 291 انٹیگ گریڈیڈ کلسٹر ایکشن پلانس (آئی سی اے پی) اور 282 تفصیلی پروجیکٹ رپورٹ (ڈی پی آر) ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعہ تیار کئےجاچکے ہیں۔ جس پر 27788.44 کروڑ روپے کی سرمایہ کاری کی تجویز ہے۔
درج ذیل قابل ذکر فتوحات حاصل کی گئی ہیں:
1. اس مقصد کے لئے مختص رقم کا 54.24 فیصد جو کہ 15072.34 کروڑ روپے ،خرچ کئے جاچکے ہیں۔
2. مشن کے تحت مجموعی طور پر 76973 پروجیکٹ ورکس میں سے مجموعی طور پر 40751(55 فیصد) کام یا تو مکمل ہوچکے ہیں یا مکمل ہونے کے قریب ہیں۔
3. منصوبہ بند ترقی کی تشہیر کے لئے 248 کلسٹروں کے لئے پلاننگ نوٹیفیشکن کیا جاچکا ہے۔
4. ‘مکانی نقطہ نظر سے پائدار منصوبہ بند دیہی بساوٹوں ’ کے مقصد کے پیش نظر بھاسکراچاریہ نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ فار اسپیس اپلیشکنز اینڈ جیو ۔انفارمیٹکس اور پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے اشتراک سے ایک مکانی(اسپیٹیل) پلاننگ پلیٹ فارم تیار کیا گیا ہے ۔دیہی علاقوں میں تکنیکی بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مضبوط بنانے کے علاوہ مشن کے نفاذ میں ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو تکنیکی مدد دینے کے لئے مینٹر اداروں کی خدمات حاصل کی گئی ہیں۔
اس طرح سے مشن فطری طور پر موجود پیچدگیوں اور اپنی منفردکیفیت کے باوجود تیزی کے ساتھ اپنے اہداف حاصل کررہا ہے ۔
نیتی آیوگ نے ،ایس پی ایم آر ایم کے نفاذ کی صورتحال کا جائزہ لیتے وقت پایا کہ ایس پی ایم آر ایم گروتھ کلسٹرس شہری نقل مکانی کو کم کرنے میں ایک کردار ادا کررہے ہیں ۔اس کے توسط سے بنیادی ڈھانچے یوٹیلیٹیز کی دستیابی اور صنعت کاری کو بھی فروغ مل رہا ہے ۔بھارت کے دیہی ترقیات کے شعبے میں ٹرانزیشنل ترقیات کے مقابلے میں ٹرانس فار میشنل ترقیات کو یقینی بنانا بہت موزوں ہے۔

Ministry of Rural Development
Shyam Prasad Mukherjee Rural Urban Mission (SPMRM) is achieving all its goals steadily despite its inherent complexity and uniqueness
SPMRM growth clusters are playing a role reducing urban migration
07 DEC 2021 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
Shyama Prasad Mukherji Rurban Mission (SPMRM) was launched in the year 2016 in mission mode to develop 300 clusters in the country holistically by provisioning of economic, social and physical infrastructure facilities. The goal of SPMRM is development of a cluster of villages that preserve and nurture the essence of rural community life with focus on equity and inclusiveness without compromising with the facilities perceived to be essentially urban in nature, thus creating a cluster of ‘Rurban villages. The main objectives of SPMRM are to stimulate local economic development, enhance basic services, and create well planned Rurban clusters.
Under the Mission, presently, there are 109 tribal clusters and 191 non-tribal clusters under different stages of development across 28 States and 6 Union Territories (UTs) of the country. Out of 300 rurban clusters, 291 Integrated Cluster Action Plans (ICAPs) and 282 Detailed Project Reports (DPRs) have been developed by States /UTs with a proposed investment of Rs. 27,788.44 (Critical Gap Fund + Convergence Fund).
Following, significant achievements have been made:
i. An expenditure of Rs.15,072.34 crore, constituting 54.24% of the outlay has already been incurred.
ii. Out of total 76,973 projected works under the Mission, a total of 40,751 (55%) works are either completed or near completion stage.
iii.To propagate planned development, the planning notification has been done for 248 clusters.
iv. Regarding the objective of having 'sustainable planned development of rural habitat on spatial perspective' a spatial planning platform has been developed in collaboration with Bhaskaracharya National Institute for Space Applications and Geo-informatics and Ministry of Panchayati Raj. Mentor institutions have been onboarded for providing technical assistance to States/UTs in implementation of the Mission apart from strengthening technological infrastructure in rural areas.
Therefore, Mission is achieving all its goals steadily despite its inherent complexity and uniqueness.
NITI Aayog, while evaluating the implementation of SPMRM, found that “SPMRM growth clusters are playing a role reducing urban migration by ensuring that basic infrastructure, utilities are provided and industrialization is promoted. It is very relevant for ensuring transformational developments as against transitional developments in India’s rural development sector ...".
This information was given by Union Minister of State for Rural Development Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.