وزارت دفاع
ایک کمرشیل طیارے کا ٹرائل
06 DEC 2021 3:40PM by PIB Delhi
رکشا راجیہ منتری جناب اجے بھٹ نےآج راجیہ سبھا میں جناب سنجے سیٹھ کو ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ ہندوستان ایروناٹکس لمیٹیڈ (ایچ اے ایل) نے ڈائرکٹریٹ جنرل آف سول ایوی ایشن (ڈی جی سی اے)، بھارت کے ٹائپ سرٹی فکیشن کے بعد ایک ممکنہ کمرشیل طیارہ ایک نمونہ ہندوستان ۔ 228 ایئر کرافٹ کا کامیابی کے ساتھ گراؤنڈ رن اور لو اسپیڈ ٹیکسی ٹرائلز (ایل ایس ٹی ٹی) انجام دیئے ہیں۔
ایچ اے ایل کانپور نے ڈی جی سی اے ٹیم کے تال میل کے ساتھ 27 مئی 2021 کو ہندوستان 228۔ ایئر کرافٹ کا پہلا انجن گراؤنڈ رن انجام دیا۔ اس کے بعد مختلف سسٹمز کی جانچ کے لئے گراؤنڈ رن کئے گئے بعد میں 15 اگست 2021 کو ڈی جی سی اے ٹیم تال میل کے ساتھ ایل ایس ٹی ٹی انجام دیا گیا جس میں مطلوبہ جانچ کے معیارات کو پورا کیا گیا۔
ہندوستان 228۔ ایئر کرافٹ ایچ اے ایل کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ ڈو۔ 228۔ ایئر کرافٹ اڑان اسکیم کے تحت پہلے ہی تعینات کیا جاچکا ہے۔ ہندوستان 228۔ ایئر کرافٹ کو پرواز کے بین الاقوامی معیارات اور جدید ایویونک سسٹم کے تحت سرٹی فائی کیا جارہا ہے اور یہ اڑان اسکیم کے تحت کام کرنے کے لئے مناسب ہوگا۔
پروجیکٹ کے لئے ایچ اے ایل نے فنڈ فراہم کرای اہے۔ اس پروجیکٹ کے لئے ایچ اے ایل کے ذریعہ منظور اور جاری کیا گیا کل فنڈ 72.33 کروڑ روپے نمونہ تیار کرنے اور ڈی جی سی اے سے ٹائپ سرٹی فکیشن کے لئے ۔ اس کے علاوہ ایچ اے ایل کے ذریعہ 6 مزید طیارے تیار کرنے کے لئے مزید 266.85 کروڑ روپے منظور کئے گئے ہیں۔

Ministry of Defence
Trials of a Commercial Aircraft
06 DEC 2021 3:40PM by PIB Delhi
Hindustan Aeronautics Ltd(HAL) had carried out a successful ground run and Low Speed Taxi Trials (LSTT) of a prototype Hindustan-228 aircraft, a potential commercial aircraft after Type Certification by Directorate General of Civil Aviation (DGCA), India.
HAL Kanpur carried out the 1st Engine Ground Run of Hindustan-228 aircraft on 27th May 2021 in co-ordination with DGCA team. Further, ground runs were also carried out for testing of various systems. Subsequently, the LSTT was carried out in co-ordination with DGCA team on 15th August 2021 and the required test parameters were met.
Hindustan-228 aircraft is a variant of HAL manufactured Do-228 aircraft which is already deployed under the UDAN scheme. Hindustan-228 aircraft is being certified to the latest international airworthiness standards with modern avionics system and will be suitable for operations under UDAN scheme. Currently, HAL has entered into an agreement with M/s Alliance Air on 26th September 2021 for dry leasing of its two Do-228 aircrafts for deployment in the North Eastern Region.
The project is funded by HAL. The total funds sanctioned and released by HAL for this project is Rs 72.33 crore for the prototype manufacturing and type Certification from DGCA. Additionally, Rs 266.85 crore have been sanctioned by HAL for the manufacture of six more aircraft.
This information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Ajay Bhatt in a written reply to Shri Sanjay Seth in Rajya Sabha today.