Ministry of Defence
Media registration for Defence Expo 2022 commences from December 07, 2021
06 DEC 2021 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
The next edition of Defence Expo will be held at Gandhinagar from 10 to 13 March2022. The premier event of Ministry of Defence is expected to be attended by senior government officials and will also see large number of national and international industrial participation.
Media registration for the event will commence from 07 December2021. The registration process will be online and can be accessed through https://defexpo.gov.in/>Register > Media Registration. The last date for registration will be 09 January2022.

रक्षा मंत्रालय
डिफेंस एक्सपो 2022 के लिए मीडिया पंजीकरण 07 दिसंबर, 2021 से शुरू होगा
06 DEC 2021 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
10 से 13 मार्च 2022 तक गांधीनगर में डिफेंस एक्सपो का अगला संस्करण आयोजित किया जाएगा। रक्षा मंत्रालय के इस प्रमुख कार्यक्रम में वरिष्ठ सरकारी अधिकारियों के भाग लेने की उम्मीद है और इसमें बड़ी संख्या में राष्ट्रीय और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर औद्योगिक भागीदारी भी होगी।
इस कार्यक्रम के लिए मीडिया पंजीकरण 07 दिसंबर 2021 से शुरू होगा। पंजीकरण की प्रक्रिया ऑनलाइन होगी और इस पर https://defexpo.gov.in/>Register > Media Registration के माध्यम से पहुंचा जा सकता है। पंजीकरण की अंतिम तिथि 09 जनवरी 2022 होगी।