جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت
سمندر کے کنارے ہوائی چکی کے لیے مہارت کا مرکز
02 DEC 2021 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،02 دسمبر، 2021/حکومت ہند نے این آر ای ٹکنالوجی تیار کرنے کے مقصد سے ڈینمارک اور بھارتی کمپنیوں کے درمیان نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کے شعبے میں تعاون کے لیے 06.02.2008 کو ڈینمارک کی حکومت کے ساتھ ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے ہیں۔ مفاہمت نامے کے لائحہ عمل کے تحت سمندر کے کنارے ہوائی چکی سے تیار کی جانے والی بجلی پر مرکوز قابل تجدید توانائی کے میدان میں تعاون سے متعلق ایک اہم معاہدے پر 06.03.2019 کو دستخط کیے گئے۔ یہ رسم نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت اور سلطنت ڈینمارک کی توانائی ، صرسے اور آب و ہوا کی وزارت کے درمیان انجام دی گئی۔
یہ جانکاری نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی اور بجلی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب آر کے سنگھ نے لوک سبھا میں آج ایک تحریر جواب میں فراہم کی۔

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Centre of Excellence for offshore wind
02 DEC 2021 5:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Government of Denmark on 06.02.2008 for cooperation in New and Renewable Energy (NRE) between Danish and Indian entities with the aim of developing NRE technologies. Under the framework of above MoU, a strategic sector cooperation agreement in the field of renewable energy with a focus on offshore wind energy was signed on 06.03.2019 between the Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE) and The Ministry for Energy, Utilities and Climate, The Kingdom of Denmark. The main objectives of the cooperation agreement are as follows;
• Technical capacity building for management of off-shore wind projects.
• Measures to develop and sustain a highly efficient wind industry, onshore as well as offshore.
• Measures to ensure high quality of wind turbines, components, and certification requirements.
• Forecasting and scheduling of offshore wind.
• Any other area as may be mutually agreed upon.
This information was given by Shri R K Singh , Union Minister of New & Renewable Energy and Power, in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.