स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कोविड-19 टीकाकरण अपडेट- दिन 319
भारत के समग्रटीकाकरण कवरेज ने 124 करोड़ की उपलब्धि को पार किया
आज शाम 7 बजे तक 72 लाख से ज्यादा वैक्सीन की खुराकें दी गईं
30 NOV 2021 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज ने आज 124 करोड़(124,01,57,719) की महत्वपूर्ण उपलब्धि को पार कर लिया। आज शाम 7 बजे तक 72 लाख (72,49,189) से अधिक वैक्सीन की खुराकें दी जा चुकीं हैं। आज देर रात तक दिन के लिए अंतिम रिपोर्ट के संकलन के साथ दैनिक टीकाकरण संख्या में वृद्धि होने की उम्मीद है।
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों के आधार पर अलग किए गए टीके की खुराक का संचयी कवरेज इस प्रकार है:
समग्र वैक्सीन खुराक कवरेज
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
10383845
दूसरी खुराक
9496250
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
18379066
दूसरी खुराक
16498794
आयु समूह 18-44 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
459214107
दूसरी खुराक
225296483
आयु समूह 45-59 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
184879163
दूसरी खुराक
120898524
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
115779229
दूसरी खुराक
79332258
दी गई संचयी पहली खुराक
788635410
दी गईं संचयी दूसरी खुराक
451522309
कुल
1240157719
जनसंख्या प्राथमिकता समूहों द्वारा अलग किए गए टीकाकरण करने में आज की उपलब्धि इस प्रकार है:
दिनांक: 30 नवंबर, 2021 (319वां दिन)
एचसीडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
155
दूसरी खुराक
9364
एफएलडब्ल्यू
पहली खुराक
341
दूसरी खुराक
18227
आयु समूह 18-44 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
1597045
दूसरी खुराक
3528941
आयु समूह 45-59 वर्ष
पहली खुराक
383865
दूसरी खुराक
972540
60 वर्ष से अधिक
पहली खुराक
237898
दूसरी खुराक
500813
दी गई संचयी पहली खुराक
2219304
दी गईं संचयी दूसरी खुराक
5029885
कुल
7249189
देश में सबसे कमजोर जनसंख्या समूहों को कोविड-19 से बचाने के लिए एक साधन के रूप में टीकाकरण की प्रक्रिया की नियमित रूप से समीक्षा की जाती है और उच्चतम स्तर पर निगरानी की जाती है।

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update - Day 319
India’s cumulative vaccination coverage crosses 124 crore landmark milestone
More than 72 lakh Vaccine doses administered today till 7 pm
30 NOV 2021 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has crossed 124 Crore landmark milestone (124,01,57,719) today. More than 72 lakh (72,49,189) Vaccine Doses have been administered till 7 pm today. The daily vaccination tally is expected to increase with the compilation of the final reports for the day by late tonight.
The cumulative coverage of vaccine doses, segregated based on population priority groups, is as follows:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10383845
2nd Dose
9496250
FLWs
1st Dose
18379066
2nd Dose
16498794
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
459214107
2nd Dose
225296483
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
184879163
2nd Dose
120898524
Over 60 years
1st Dose
115779229
2nd Dose
79332258
Cumulative 1st dose administered
788635410
Cumulative 2nd dose administered
451522309
Total
1240157719
Today’s achievement in the vaccination exercise, segregated by population priority groups, is as follows:
Date: 30th November, 2021 (319th Day)
HCWs
1st Dose
155
2nd Dose
9364
FLWs
1st Dose
341
2nd Dose
18227
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
1597045
2nd Dose
3528941
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
383865
2nd Dose
972540
Over 60 years
1st Dose
237898
2nd Dose
500813
1st Dose Administered in Total
2219304
2nd Dose Administered in Total
5029885
Total
7249189
The vaccination exercise as a tool to protect the most vulnerable population groups in the country from COVID-19 continues to be regularly reviewed and monitored at the highest level.