صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
پردھان منتری آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ انفرا اسٹرکچر مشن
30 NOV 2021 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر بھارتی پروین پوار نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ مالی سال 22۔2021 کی بجٹ تقریر میں یکم فروری 2021 کو پرائم منسٹر آتم نربھر سوستھ بھارت یوجنا (پی ایم۔ اے ایس بی وائی) اسکیم کا اعلان کیا گیا تھا جس کا نام بدل کر اب پی ایم ۔ آیوشمان بھارت ہیلتھ انفرا اسٹرکچر مشن (پی ایم ۔ ابی ایچ آئی ایم) کردیا گیا ہے، جس کے لئے 6 سال (مالی سال 26۔25 تک) کے واسطے تقریباً 64180 کروڑ روپے مختص کئے گئے تھے۔ اس اسکیم کو 15 ستمبر 2021 کو منعقدہ کابینہ کی میٹنگ میں منظوری دی گئی۔ یہ اسکیم نیشنل ہیلتھ مشن کے علاوہ ہے۔
اس مشن کا مقصد بلاک، ضلع، علاقے اور قومی سطح پر میٹرو پولیٹن علاقوں میں نگرانی تجربہ گاہوں کا نیٹ ورک تیار کرتے ہوئے اور عوامی صحت کی ہنگامی صورتحال اور بیماریوں کو پھیلنے سے روکنے کے لئے موثر جانچ تحقیقات کے واسطے داخلے کے پوائنٹس پر صحت اکائیوں کو مضبوط بناتے ہوئے آئی ٹی سے چلنے والے مرض کی نگرانی کا ایک نظام تیار کرنا ہے۔
کووڈ۔ 19 اور دیگر متعدی امراض کے بارے میں ریسرچ، کووڈ۔ 19 جیسی عالمی وباؤں کے سلسلے میں قلیل مدتی اور وسط مدتی کارروائی کے لئے بایو میڈیکل ریسرچ سمیت ، کے واسطے مدد فراہم کرانا اور جانوروں اور انسانوں میں متعدی امراض کے پھیلنے کا پتہ لگانے ، اسے روکنے اور اس سلسلے میں کارروائی کرنے کے لئے ایک ہیلتھ اپروچ فراہم کرانے کے لئے بنیادی صلاحیت تیار کرنا بھی ہے۔
پی ایم ۔ اے بی ایچ آئی ایم اسکیم کے عناصر درج ذیل ہے:
مرکز کے اسپانسر کردہ عناصر
• دس ہائی فوکس ریاستوں میں 17788 دیہی ہیلتھ اینڈ ویلنیس سنٹروں کے لئے مدد فراہم کرانا۔
• تمام ریاستوں میں 11024 شہری ہیلتھ اینڈ ویلنیس سینٹر قائم کرنا۔
• گیارہ ہائی فوکس ریاستوں میں 3352 بلاک پبلک ہیلتھ یونٹیں۔
• پانچ لاکھ سے زیادہ آبادی والے تمام اضلاع میں کریٹیکل کیئر ہاسپٹل بلاک قائم کرنا
مرکزی شعبے کے عناصر
• ایک سو پچاس بستروں والے کریٹیکل کیئر ہاسپٹل بلاکوں کے ساتھ ٹریننگ اور مینٹرنگ مقامات کے طور پر 12 مرکزی ادارے۔
• تمام عوامی صحت تجربہ گاہوں کو جوڑنے کے لئے تمام ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں کے لئے مربوط صحت اطلاعاتی پورٹل کی توسیع۔
• سترہ نئی عوامی صحت اکائیوں کا آپریشنلائزیشن اور داخلے کے پوائنٹ یعنی 32 ہوائی اڈوں، گیارہ بندرگاہوں اور سات لینڈ کراسنگ میں 33 موجودہ عوامی صحت اکائیوں کو مضبوط کرنا۔
• نیشنل ہیلتھ مشن کا مقصد سبھی کو منصفانہ ، سستی اور معیاری صحت دیکھ ریکھ فراہم کرانا ہے جس میں ابتدائی اور ثانوی دیکھ ریکھ پر خصوصی طور پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے لیکن پی ایم اے بی ایچ آئی ایم ملک بھر میں صحت دیکھ ریکھ بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مضبوط کرنے کے لئے سب سے بڑی کل ہند اسکیم ہے، جس میں ابتدائی ، ثانوی اور ثلاثی دیکھ ریکھ خدمات فراہم کرانے پر توجہ مرکوز کی گئی ہے۔
مرکزی اسپانسر کردہ اسکیم کے عناصر میں یہ بھی شامل ہے کہ 602 اضلاع میں 19064.80 کروڑ کی لاگت سے کریٹیکل کیئر اسپتال قائم کئے جائیں گے، جس کے لئے 11952.43 کروڑ روپے مرکزی حصہ ہوگا اور 7112.37 کروڑ روپے ریاستی حصہ۔ اس کو ریاستی حکومت کی مدد سے 26۔2025 تک کی پانچ برس کی مدت کے اندر نافذ کیا جائے گا۔
اس اسکیم کے تحت ملک بھر میں تمام 730 اضلاع میں ( مالی سال 26۔2025 تک) مربوط عوامی صحت لیب (آئی پی ایچ ایل) قائم کرنے کا التزام بھی ہے، جس پر 1482.60 کروڑرپے کی لاگت آئے گی جس میں 990.40 کروڑ روپے کا مرکزی حصہ ہوگا اور 492.20 کروڑ روپے کا ریاستی حصہ۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Pradhan MantriAyushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission
30 NOV 2021 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
In the Budget speech of FY 21-22, ‘Prime Minister Atmanirbhar Swasth Bharat Yojana’ (PMASBY) scheme which has now renamed PM – Ayushman Bharat Health Infrastructure Mission (PM-ABHIM) was announced on 1st February, 2021, with an outlay of about Rs. 64,180 Cr over six years (till FY 25-26). The Scheme was approved by the Cabinet in its meeting held on 15th September, 2021.This scheme is in addition to the National Health Mission.
The measures under the scheme focus on developing capacities of health systems and institutions across the continuum of care at all levels viz. primary, secondary and tertiary and on preparing health systems in responding effectively to the current and future pandemics/disasters.
The Mission targets to build an IT enabled disease surveillance system by developing a network of surveillance laboratories at block, district, regional and national levels, in Metropolitan areas & strengthening health units at the Points of Entry, for effectively detecting, investigating, preventing, and combating Public Health Emergencies and Disease Outbreaks.
Increased investments are also targeted in the mission to support research on COVID-19 and other infectious diseases, including biomedical research to generate evidence to inform short-term and medium-term response to COVID-19 like pandemics and to develop core capacity to deliver the One Health Approach to prevent, detect, and respond to infectious disease outbreaks in animals and humans.
The components of the PM-ABHIM scheme are:
Centrally Sponsored Components:
1. Support for 17,788 rural Health and Wellness Centres in 10 High Focus States.
2. Establishing 11,024 urban Health and Wellness Centres in all the States.
1. 3382 Block Public Health Units in 11 High Focus states. Support for other States/UTs under XV Finance Commission Health Sector Grants and NHM.
1. Setting up of Integrated Public Health Labs in all districts.
1. Establishing Critical Care Hospital Blocks in all districts with population more than 5 lakhs.
Central Sector Components
1. 12 Central Institutions as training and mentoring sites with 150 bedded Critical Care Hospital Blocks;
2. Strengthening of the National Centre for Disease Control (NCDC), 5 New Regional NCDCs and 20 metropolitan health surveillance units;
3. Expansion of the Integrated Health Information Portal to all States/UTs to connect all public health labs;
4. Operationalisation of 17 new Public Health Units and strengthening of 33 existing Public Health Units at Points of Entry, that is at 32 Airports, 11 Seaports and 7 land crossings;
5. Setting up of 15 Health Emergency Operation Centres and 2 container based mobile hospitals; and
6. Setting up of a national institution for One Health, 4 New National Institutes for Virology, a Regional Research Platform for WHO South East Asia Region and 9 Bio-Safety Level III laboratories.
The National Health Mission is envisaged to establish a fully functional, community owned, decentralized health delivery system with inter-sectoral convergence at all levels. NHM aims to provide universal access to equitable, affordable and quality health care mainly focusing on primary and secondary care. However, PM-ABHIM is the largest pan-India scheme for strengthening healthcare infrastructure across the country which focuses on the primary, secondary and tertiary care services. The major aim of PM-ABHIM to establish a health system which is responding effectively to the future pandemics/disasters.
Under the Centrally sponsored scheme component, it is envisaged that Critical Care Hospitals will be established in 602 districts with an outlay of Rs 19064.80 Crores which includes Rs 11952.43 crore as Central share and Rs 7112.37 Crore as State Share. The component will be implemented with the help of State government within the period of five years i.e. 2025-26.
Under the scheme, there is a provision for setting up of Integrated Public Health Labs (IPHLs) in all 730 districts across the country (upto FY 2025-26) with the outlay of Rs 1482.60 Crore which includes Rs 990.40 Crore as Central Share and Rs 492.20 Crore as State Share.
The Union Minister of State for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Bharati Pravin Pawar stated this in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha.