Ministry of Home Affairs
Central Share of State Disaster Relief Fund
30 NOV 2021 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Government has released both the instalments of its share of State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) during the current financial Year. The details of state-wise allocation and release for the year 2021-22 are given below:-
As on 25.11.2021
(Rs. In Crore)
Sl
No.
Name of the State
Allocation of SDRF
Release from SDRF
Central Share
State Share
Total
1st Instalment
2nd Instalment
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1.
Andhra Pradesh
895.20
297.60
1192.80
447.60
447.60
2.
Arunachal Pradesh
200.00
22.40
222.40
100.00
100.00
3.
Assam
617.60
68.80
686.40
308.80
308.80
4.
Bihar
1132.80
377.60
1510.40
566.40
566.40
5.
Chhattisgarh
345.60
115.20
460.80
172.80
172.80
6.
Goa
9.60
2.40
12.00
4.80
4.80
7.
Gujarat
1059.20
352.80
1412.00
529.60
529.60
8.
Haryana
392.80
131.20
524.00
196.40
196.40
9.
Himachal Pradesh
327.20
36.00
363.20
163.60
163.60
10.
Jharkhand
454.40
151.20
605.60
227.20
227.20
11.
Karnataka
632.80
210.40
843.20
316.40
316.40
12.
Kerala
251.20
84.00
335.20
125.60
125.60
13.
Madhya Pradesh
1456.00
485.60
1941.60
728.00
728.00
14.
Maharashtra
2577.60
859.20
3436.80
1288.80
1288.80
15.
Manipur
33.60
4.00
37.60
16.80
16.80
16.
Meghalaya
52.80
5.60
58.40
26.40
26.40
17.
Mizoram
37.60
4.00
41.60
18.80
18.80
18.
Nagaland
32.80
4.00
36.80
16.40
16.40
19.
Odisha
1283.20
428.00
1711.20
641.60
641.60
20.
Punjab
396.00
132.00
528.00
198.00
198.00
21.
Rajasthan
1184.80
395.20
1580.00
592.40
592.40
22.
Sikkim
40.00
4.80
44.80
20.00
20.00
23.
Tamil Nadu
816.00
272.00
1088.00
408.00
408.00
24.
Telangana
359.20
120.00
479.20
179.60
179.60
25.
Tripura
54.40
6.40
60.80
27.20
27.20
26.
Uttar Pradesh
1546.40
516.00
2062.40
773.20
773.20
27.
Uttarakhand
749.60
83.20
832.80
374.80
374.80
28.
West Bengal
808.80
269.60
1078.40
404.40
404.40
Total
17747.20
5439.20
23186.40
8873.60
8873.60
Based on the guidelines issued by the National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA) on 11.09.2021, the Ex-Gratia payment to next of kin of the deceased due to COVID-19 is allowed @ Rs. 50,000/- (Rs. Fifty thousand only) per deceased person including those involved in relief operations or associated in preparedness activities, subject to the cause of death being certified as COVID-19, in strict compliance with the aforesaid NDMA guidelines. This ex-gratia assistance will be applicable from the date of first Covid-19 case reported in the country and will continue till de-notification of Covid-19 as a disaster or till further orders, whichever is earlier.
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to question in the Lok Sabha today.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
آفات میں راحت کے لئے ریاستی فنڈ میں مرکز کی حصہ داری
30 NOV 2021 4:11PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،30 نومبر/ مرکزی حکومت نے رواں مالی سال کے دوران ریاستی ڈیزاسٹر ریسپونس فنڈ ( ایس ڈی آر ایف ) کے لئے اپنے حصے کی دونوں قسطیں جاری کر دی ہیں ۔ سال 22-2021 ء کے لئے ریاستوں کے حساب سے مختص اور جاری کردہ فنڈ کی تفصیلات مندرجہ ذیل ہیں :
25 نومبر ، 2021 ء تک
( کروڑ روپئے میں )
نمبر شمار
ریاست کا نام
ایس ڈی آر ایف کے لئے مختص رقم
ایس ڈی آر ایف سے جاری کردہ
مرکز کا حصہ
ریاست کا حصہ
میزان
پہلی قسط
دوسری قسط
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1.
آندھرا پردیش
895.20
297.60
1192.80
447.60
447.60
2.
اروناچل اپردیش
200.00
22.40
222.40
100.00
100.00
3.
آسام
617.60
68.80
686.40
308.80
308.80
4.
بہار
1132.80
377.60
1510.40
566.40
566.40
5.
چھتیس گڑھ
345.60
115.20
460.80
172.80
172.80
6.
گوا
9.60
2.40
12.00
4.80
4.80
7.
گجرات
1059.20
352.80
1412.00
529.60
529.60
8.
ہریانہ
392.80
131.20
524.00
196.40
196.40
9.
ہماچل پردیش
327.20
36.00
363.20
163.60
163.60
10.
جھار کھنڈ
454.40
151.20
605.60
227.20
227.20
11.
کرناٹک
632.80
210.40
843.20
316.40
316.40
12.
کیرالہ
251.20
84.00
335.20
125.60
125.60
13.
مدھیہ پردیش
1456.00
485.60
1941.60
728.00
728.00
14.
مہاراشٹر
2577.60
859.20
3436.80
1288.80
1288.80
15.
منی پور
33.60
4.00
37.60
16.80
16.80
16.
میگھالیہ
52.80
5.60
58.40
26.40
26.40
17.
میزورم
37.60
4.00
41.60
18.80
18.80
18.
ناگا لینڈ
32.80
4.00
36.80
16.40
16.40
19.
اڈیشہ
1283.20
428.00
1711.20
641.60
641.60
20.
پنجاب
396.00
132.00
528.00
198.00
198.00
21.
راجستھان
1184.80
395.20
1580.00
592.40
592.40
22.
سکم
40.00
4.80
44.80
20.00
20.00
23.
تمل ناڈو
816.00
272.00
1088.00
408.00
408.00
24.
تلنگانہ
359.20
120.00
479.20
179.60
179.60
25.
تری پورہ
54.40
6.40
60.80
27.20
27.20
26.
اتر پردیش
1546.40
516.00
2062.40
773.20
773.20
27.
اترا کھنڈ
749.60
83.20
832.80
374.80
374.80
28.
مغربی بنگال
808.80
269.60
1078.40
404.40
404.40
میزان
17747.20
5439.20
23186.40
8873.60
8873.60
آفات کے بندوبست کی قومی اتھارٹی ( این ڈی ایم اے ) کے ذریعے جاری کردہ رہنما خطوط کی بنیاد پر 11 نومبر ، 2021 ء تک کووڈ – 19 کی وجہ سے مرنے والے افراد کے لواحقین کو 50000 روپئے فی متوفی کی نقد امداد کی اجازت دی گئی ہے ۔
مذکورہ معلومات امورِ داخلہ کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب نتیا نند رائے نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں ۔