Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 137 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 22.70 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
30 NOV 2021 9:40AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The nationwide COVID 19 vaccination started on 16th January 2021. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccinemanufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 30th November 2021)
SUPPLIED
1,37,71,08,100
BALANCE AVAILABLE
22,70,98,006
More than 137 crore (1,37,71,08,100) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 22.70 Cr (22,70,98,006) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ -19 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ‘ਤੇ ਅੱਪਡੇਟ
ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ 137 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਈ ਗਈਆਂ
ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਾਸ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ 22.70 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਅਤਿਰਿਕਤ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਨਾ ਇਸਤੇਮਾਲ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਮੌਜੂਦ
30 NOV 2021 9:40AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਦਾਇਰਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਗਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹੈ। ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਬ-ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਦਾ ਨਵਾਂ ਦੌਰ 21 ਜੂਨ , 2021 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਨੂੰ ਅਧਿਕ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈਤਾਕਿ ਉਹ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਬੰਦੋਬਸਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਦੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਚੇਨ ਨੂੰ ਦਰੁਸਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ।
ਦੇਸ਼ਵਿਆਪੀ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ, ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਕਰ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਬ-ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਪੜਾਅ ਵਿੱਚ, ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ 75% ਟੀਕੇ ਖਰੀਦ ਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗੀ ।
ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ
(30 ਨਵੰਬਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ)
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਹੋਈ ਸਪਲਾਈ
1,37,71,08,100
ਬਾਕੀ ਟੀਕੇ
22,70,98,006
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਾਰੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਰੋਤਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ 137 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ( 1,37,71,08,100 ) ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸਰੋਤ ( ਮੁਫ਼ਤ) ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਿੱਧੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ ।
ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਾਸ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ 22.70 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (22,70,98,006 ) ਅਤਿਰਿਕਤ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਨਾ ਇਸਤੇਮਾਲ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਹਨ , ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਜਾਣਾ ਹੈ ।