சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
தேசத்தின் உணவு பாதுகாப்பை உறுதி செய்ததாக இந்திய உணவுக் கழகம் பெருமிதம்
24 NOV 2021 8:18PM by PIB Chennai
சுதந்திரத்தின் போது ஏற்பட்ட சவால்கள் மற்றும் தேசம் சந்தித்த இடர்பாடுகள் குறித்து இந்திய உணவுக் கழக தென்மண்டல அலுவலகம் இன்று நடத்திய ஆசாதி கா அம்ரித் மகோத்சவ் நிகழ்ச்சியில் தேசிய பல்லுயிரி ஆணைய செயலாளர் திரு ஜஸ்டின் மோகன் எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
இக்கட்டான தருணங்களில் தேசத்தின் உணவு பாதுகாப்பை உறுதி செய்த இந்திய உணவுக் கழகத்தின் செயல்பாடுகளை அவர் பாராட்டினார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் துணை தொழில்நுட்ப ஆலோசகர் திரு பல்பீர் சிங் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராக கலந்து கொண்டு உரையாற்றினார்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் இந்திய உணவுக் கழக தென்மண்டல தலைமை பொதுமேலாளர் திரு சஞ்சீவ் கவுதம், செயல் இயக்குநர் திரு தல்ஜீத் சிங், பொது மேலாளர் (மக்கள் தொடர்பு) திரு வி ஏழுமலை ஆகியோர் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
••••••••

Special Service and Features
FCI applauds the contribution in ensuring Food Security of the Nation
24 NOV 2021 8:18PM by PIB Chennai
As part of celebrations of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, an event was held at FCI, Zonal Office(South), on 24.11.2021.
Shri J.Justin Mohan, IFS, Secretary, National Biodiversity Authority was the Chief Guest of the event and Shri Balbir Singh, Deputy Technical Advisor Ministry of Women and Child Development, Chennai was the Guest of Honour.
At the Outset Shri Sanjeev Gautam , CGM(South), FCI welcomed the Dignitaries and presented the Video Clippings of FCI Achievements and Fortified Rice preparation.
Thereafter, Shri J.Justin Mohan talked about the journey and struggles of the nation in attaining the freedom and applauded the contribution of FCI in ensuring Food Security of the nation.
Shri Daljit Singh, ED(South), FCI, Chennai gave the Presidential address while remembering the Contribution of Freedom Fighters. Dr.V.Elumalai, GM(South/PR), FCI, ZO(S), Chennai conveyed Vote of thanks to all the Participants.
This is stated in a press release issued by Dr.V.Elumalai, General Manager(South/PR), FCI, Chennai.