सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
नारायण राणे ने आर्थिक परिदृश्य में सुधार के लिए मिलकर काम करने का आह्वान किया
24 NOV 2021 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय एमएसएमई मंत्री श्री नारायण राणे ने व्यापार और उद्योग संगठनों से देश के आर्थिक परिदृश्य में सुधार के लिए मिलकर काम करने का आह्वान किया है। आज मुलाकात करने पहुंचे ट्रेड प्रमोशन काउंसिल ऑफ इंडिया के एक प्रतिनिधिमंडल से बातचीत करते हुए केंद्रीय मंत्री ने कहा कि इस दिशा में काम करते हुए, हमारे उद्योग अपनी वैश्विक प्रतिस्पर्धा क्षमता बढ़ा सकते हैं। प्रतिनिधिमंडल ने अंतर्राष्ट्रीय बाजारों में भारतीय उत्पादों की मौजूदगी में सुधार के तरीकों पर चर्चा की है।

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Narayan Rane calls for working together for improving the economic scenario
24 NOV 2021 6:30PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for MSME, Shri Narayan Rane has called upon the Trade and Industry bodies to work together for improving the economic scenario in the country. Speaking to a delegation from Trade Promotion Council of India, which called upon the Minister today, he said, by working in similar direction, our industries can enhance their global competitiveness. The delegation discussed ways to improve the presence of Indian products in international markets.