Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 128 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 22.45 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
18 NOV 2021 9:20AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccinemanufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 18thNovember 2021)
SUPPLIED
1,28,49,86,340
BALANCE AVAILABLE
22,45,63,541
More than128crore(1,28,49,86,340) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 22.45Cr (22,45,63,541)balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ - 19 ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ‘ਤੇ ਅੱਪਡੇਟ
ਰਾਜਾਂ/ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ 128 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ
ਰਾਜਾਂ / ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਾਸ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ 22.45 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਤਿਰਿਕਤ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਨਾ ਇਸਤੇਮਾਲ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹੋਈਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਮੌਜੂਦ
18 NOV 2021 9:20AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇਸ਼ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਦਾ ਦਾਇਰਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਗਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹੈ । ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਦੇ ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਬ-ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਦਾ ਨਵਾਂ ਦੌਰ 21 ਜੂਨ, 2021 ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ । ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਨੂੰ ਅਧਿਕ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਗਿਆ । ਇਸ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀ ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ , ਤਾਕਿ ਉਹ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਬੰਦੋਬਸਤ ਕਰ ਸਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਚੇਨ ਨੂੰ ਦਰੁਸਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ ।
ਦੇਸ਼ਵਿਆਪੀ ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਦੇ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਟੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਬ-ਉਪਲਬਧਤਾ ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਪੜਾਅ ਵਿੱਚ, ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ 75% ਟੀਕੇ ਖਰੀਦ ਕੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰੇਗੀ ।
ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ
18 ਨਵੰਬਰ 2021 ਤੱਕ)
ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਹੋਈ ਸਪਲਾਈ
1,28,49,86,340
ਬਾਕੀ ਟੀਕੇ
22,45,63,541
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਾਰੇ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸਰੋਤਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਕਰੀਬ 128 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ( 1,28,49,86,340 ) ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸਰੋਤ ( ਮੁਫ਼ਤ ) ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸਿੱਧੀ ਖਰੀਦ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਰਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਪਾਸ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਦੀਆਂ 22.45 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ( 22,45,63,541 ) ਅਤਿਰਿਕਤ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਨਾ ਇਸਤੇਮਾਲ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹੋਈ ਖੁਰਾਕਾਂ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਹਨ , ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਇਆ ਜਾਣਾ ਹੈ ।