ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
రాష్ట్రాలవద్ద కోవిడ్ టీకా అందుబాటు తాజా సమాచారం
రాష్ట్రాలకు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు 124 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకాల అందజేత
రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత పాలిత ప్రాంతాలవద్ద టీకా డోసుల నిల్వ 18.74 కోట్లు
14 NOV 2021 10:25AM by PIB Hyderabad
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా కోవిడ్ టీకాల కార్యక్రమాన్ని వేగవంతం చేతటానికి కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం కట్టుబడి ఉంది.సార్వత్రిక టీకాల కార్యక్రమం జూన్ 21 న ప్రారంభం కాగా మరిన్ని టీకా డోసుల అందుబాటు, ముందుగానే రాష్ట్రాలకు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు వాటి సమాచారం అందజేయటం లాంటి చర్యల ద్వారా సార్థవంతమైన ప్రణాళికా సిద్ధం చేసుకోవటానికి వీలు కలుగుతోంది.
దేశవ్యాప్త ఉచిత టీకాలలో భాగంగా భారత ప్రభుత్వం అన్నీ రాష్ట్రాలకు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు టీకా డోసులు ఉచితంగా అందజేస్తోంది. కొత్త దశ సార్వత్రిక టీకాల కార్యక్రమంలో మొత్తం దేశంలో ఉత్పత్తి అయ్యే టీకాలలో 75% టీకాలను కేంద్రమే కొనుగోలు చేసి రాష్ట్రాలకూ, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకూ ఉచితంగా అందజేస్తోంది.
టీకా డోసులు
(2021 నవంబర్ 14 నాటికి)
అందించినవి
1,24,20,98,010
అందుబాటులో ఉన్న నిల్వ
18,74,62,306
124 కోట్లకు పైగా (1,24,20,98,010) టీకా డోసులను ఇప్పటిదాకా రాష్ట్రాలకు, కేంద్ర పాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు ఉచితంగా అందిస్తున్నారు. వాటిని ప్రభుత్వమే నేరుగా కొనుగోలు చేసి సేకరిస్తోంది.
18.74 కోట్లకు పైగా (18,74,62,306) టీకా మందు ఇంకా వాడకుండా రాష్ట్రాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాల దగ్గర వాడకానికి సిద్ధంగా ఉంది.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 124 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 18.74 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs
14 NOV 2021 10:25AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 14th November 2021)
SUPPLIED
1,24,20,98,010
BALANCE AVAILABLE
18,74,62,306
More than 124 crore (1,24,20,98,010) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category.
More than 18.74 Cr (18,74,62,306) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.