وزارات ثقافت
حال ہی میں ملنے والا دیو ی اَنّ پورنا کا مجسمہ کاشی وشو ناتھ مندر وارانسی میں اپنے صحیح مقام تک پہنچنے کے لئے 11 نومبر سے اپنا سفر شروع کرے گا: جناب جی کشن ریڈی
جناب جی کشن ریڈی اترپردیش میں 3 نومبر کو ایودھیا دیپوتسو سمیت مختلف ثقافتی تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گے
02 NOV 2021 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
اہم جھلکیاں :
• آرکیا لوجیکل سروے آف انڈیا ( اے ایس آئی ) نے 15 اکتوبر کو دیوی انّ پورنا دیوی کا مجسمہ حاصل کیا اور یہ کاشی وشو ناتھ مندر میں نصب کیا جائے گا۔
• سیاحت ،ثقافت اور شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی 3 نومبر کو ایودھیا دیپوتسو پروگرام میں بھی شرکت کریں گے ۔
اوٹاوا ،کناڈا میں ملنے والا دیوی ان پورنا کا مجسمہ 15 اکتوبر کو آر کیالوجیکل سروے آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ موصول کیا گیا جوکہ کاشی وشو ناتھ مندر وارانسی اترپردیش میں اپنی آخری آرام گاہ کے لئے 11 نومبر کو اپنا سفر شروع کرے گا۔ یہ معلومات فراہم کراتے ہوئے ثقافت ،سیاحت اور شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ وہ دیوی انّ پورنا کے مجسمے کے سفر اور وزیراعظم کی قیادت میں مختلف ممالک سے مجسموں اور اشیائے قدیمہ کی بازیابی اور انہیں گھر لانے کے لئے کی جانے والی کوششوں کی تفصیلات پیش کرنے کے لئے اترپردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ کی رہائش گاہ پر 3 نومبر 2021 کو میڈیا سے بات چیت کریں گے۔
سال 1976سے اب تک 55 مجسمے بھارت واپس لائے گئے ہیں ۔ واپس لائے جانے والے مجسموں میں سے 75 فیصد مجسمے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے دو ر اقتدار میں واپس لائے گئے ہیں۔ 55 اشیائے قدیمہ میں سے 42 2014 کے بعد واپس لائی گئی ہیں، جن میں سے ان ّ پورنا دیوی کا مجسمہ آخری ہے۔
مجسمے کو 11 نومبر کو دلی سے علی گڑھ لے جایا جائے گا، جہاں سے یہ 12 نومبر کو قنوج لے جایا جائے گا اور 14 نومبر کو یہ ایودھیا پہنچے گا۔ آخر میں 15 نومبر کو یہ وارانسی پہنچے گا ، جہاں یہ مناسب رسوم کی ادائیگی کے بعد کاشی وشو ناتھ مندر وارانسی اترپردیش میں نصب کیا جائے گا۔
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے نہ صرف ان اشیائے قدیمہ کی بازیابی میں مدد کرنے کے لئے کوششیں کی ہیں بلکہ اپنے غیر ملکی سرکاری دوروں کےدوران وہ انہیں ذاتی طور پر بھی واپس لائے ہیں۔ حالیہ کامیابی کی وجہ دنیا کے مختلف ممالک کے ساتھ ہمارے مسلسل ثقافتی تعلقات اور ممالک کے سربراہان وزیر اعظم کے گرم جوشی والے ذاتی تعلقات ہیں۔ ہماری مورتیاں بھارت کی وراثت ہیں۔ وزارت ثقافت ، امور داخلہ کی وزارت کے ساتھ مل کر وراثت کی اہمیت اور مقامی اہمیت والی اشیائے قدیم کو ملک میں واپس لانے کے لئے کام کررہی ہے ۔ اس سے ان لوگوں کا یقین اور اعتماد بحال ہوگا ، جن کی قدیم وراثت بیرونی ممالک میں لے جائی گئی تھی۔
سیاحت ،ثقافت اور شمال مشرقی خطے کی ترقی کے وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی 3 نومبر کو ایودھیا دیپوتسو پروگرام میں بھی شرکت کریں گے۔
اس موقع پر پورے ایودھیاشہر میں 12 لاکھ دئیے (مٹی کے دئیے ) جلاکر ریکارڈ تیار کرنے کی کوشش کی جائے گی۔ان میں سے تقریباََ 9 لاکھ دئیے دیوالی کے موقع پر دریائے سریو کے کناروں پر رام کی پیڑی گھاٹ میں روشن کئے جائیں گے اور تین لاکھ دئیے شہر کے مختلف مقامات پر روشن کئے جائیں گے۔
ایودھیا دیپوتسو کے موقع پر لوک فنکار وں ، رامائن کے مختلف ایپی سوڈ دکھانے والی جھانکیوں کی ریلی نکالی جائے گی، سریو ہرتھی ، 3- ڈی ہولو گرافک شو ، پروجکشن میپنگ ، تھیمیٹک لیزر شو ، رام لیلا کی اسٹیجنگ بھی کی جائے گی۔

Ministry of Culture
The recently retrieved idol of Goddess Annapurna to begin its journey on November 11 for its rightful place at Kashi Vishwanath temple, Varanasi : Shri G. Kishan Reddy
Shri G. Kishan Reddy to take part in various cultural events in UP including the Ayodhya Deepotsav on 3rd November
02 NOV 2021 7:40PM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• The Archeological Survey of India (ASI) received the murthi of Goddess Annapurna Devi on 15th October and it will be placed at the Kashi Vishwanath Temple.
• Sri G. Kishan Reddy, Minister for Tourism, Culture and DoNER, will also participate in the Ayodhya Deepotsav programme on 3rd November .
The idol of Goddess Annapurna which was retrieved from Ottawa, Canada and has been received by the Archaeological Survey of India (ASI) on 15th October,will begin its journey on 11th November for its rightful place at the Kashi Vishwanath Temple Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh.Giving this information, the Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and DoNERhas stated that he will interact with media on 3rd November , 2021 at the residence of Shri Yogi Adithyanath, Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh to give details of the journey of idol of Goddess Annapurna and highlight the efforts made to retrieve and bring home the idols and antiquities from various countries under the leadership of the Prime Minister.
Since 1976, 55 idols have been returned to India. 75% of the idols that have been returned were done so during the tenure of Prime Minister Sri Narendra Modi .Out of the 55 antiquities, 42 were returned after 2014 with the Annapurna Devi being the last addition to this.
The idol will be taken from Delhi to Aligarh on the 11th November, from there it will be taken to Kanauj on the 12th of November and reach Ayodhya on 14th November. Finally, it will reach Varanasi on the 15th November where it will be placed at the Kashi Vishwanath Temple Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh after the appropriate rituals.
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has not only made efforts to help retrieve these antiquities but personally carried them back with him during his official tours abroad. The recent success is because of our continuous cultural relations with various countries of the world and the warm personal relations which the Prime Minister shares with other heads of the countries. This is an active step to appreciate and acknowledge the historical past of our country. Our murthis are India’s heritage. The Ministry of Culture is working closely with the Ministry of External Affairs to repatriate the antiques which hold heritage value and have local importance. The faith and confidence in people from whom their ancestral heritage was taken will be reimposed.
Sri G. Kishan Reddy, Minister for Tourism, Culture and DoNER, will also participate in the AyodhyaDeepotsav programme on 3rd November .
The celebration will attempt a record by lighting 12 lakh diyas (earthen lamps) all over the Ayodhya City. Around 9 lakh diyas will be lit at the Ram Ki PaidiGhat on the banks of river Saryu on Diwali and 3 lakhs in different places of the city.
The Ayodhya Deepotsav will include a rally of folk artists, tableaus depicting various episodes of Ramayana, the performance of SaryuHarathi, 3D Holographic show, projection mapping, thematic laser show, staging of Ram Leela.