وزارات ثقافت
قومی عجائب گھر ،نئی دہلی کی طرف سے ‘‘شمال مشرقی ہندوستان کی منزل’’ کے موضوع پر منعقد تقریب ،رنگا رنگ ثقافتی پروگرام کے ساتھ یکم نومبر سے شروع ہوگئی ہے
01 NOV 2021 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
ترقی پسند بھارت کے 75 سال مکمل ہونے اور اس کے لوگوں کی ثقافت اور حصولیابیوں کی یاد میں #آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے جشن کے حصہ کے طور پر قومی عجائب گھر نئی دہلی، # شمال مشرقی ہندوستان کی منزل کے عنوان سے ڈی او این ای آر کی وزارت اور این ای سی کی پہل کے تحت شمال مشرقی ہندوستان کی مالا مال ورثہ کا جشن منارہا ہے ۔ آج یکم نومبر سے اس جشن کا آغاز ہوگیا ہےجو 7نومبر 2021 تک جاری رہے گا۔
جناب پارتھ سارتھی سین شرما جو قومی عجائب گھر کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل ہیں،نے، اور بھارت سرکار میں وزارت ثقافت کے ایڈشنل سکریٹری جناب سبرت ناتھ ،قومی عجاب گھر کے ایڈشنل جنرل اور دیگر افسران اور مہمانان کی موجودگی میں دیا روشن کرکے نیشنل میوزیم آڈیٹوریم میں ہفتہ بھر طویل پروگرام کے جشن کی شروعات کی۔جناب پارتھ سارتھی سین شرما نے مجمع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ قومی عجائب گھر، ہندوستان کے مختلف نسلی گروپوں کی ثقافتی تنوع کی نمائندگی کا ایک مالا مال مجموعہ ہےاور ان میں مجموعے کی اکثریت شمال مشرقی ہندوستان کی زندہ ورثے کی نمائندگی کررہے نوادرات پر مشتمل ہیں۔مجھے پتہ ہے کہ اتنے کم وقت میں میری ٹیم نے اس پروگرام کے بارے میں سوچا اور پورے شمال مشرق سے تمام وسائل والے افراد کے ساتھ تال میل قائم کرنے میں کامیابی حاصل کی،اس لئے ہم یہاں موجود تمام ثقافتی گروپوں کی کوششوں کی ستائش کرتے ہیں ،اس طرح کے تعاون سے کمیونیٹیز کو جوڑنے میں میوزیم کو مدد ملی ہے۔کمیونیٹیز، کسی بھی میوزیم میں موجود مادی ثقافت کی حقیقی نمائندہ ہونے کے ناطے میوزیم کیوریٹرز کی یہ ذمہ داری بنتی ہے کہ وہ میوزیم کی اشیا کے ساتھ مصروفیت کی خاطر کمیونیٹیز کےلئے راستہ تیار کریں۔قومی عجائب گھر کے اے ڈی جی جناب سبرت ناتھ نے ہریالی اور فولک رقص سمیت شمال مشرق کی مالا مال ثقافت کے بارے میں روشنی ڈالی ۔
پروگرام کی شروعات کے بعد ظہرانے کے وقفے سے قبل تین ثقافتی پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا گیا ۔اس میں اگرا گامی رقص اورسائن آرٹ ٹیم کی طرف سے ستریہ رقص ،اگرا گامی ڈانس اور سائن آرٹ ٹیم کی طرف سے فنکاروں نے سکم کے لائن ڈانس اور پانتھو ڈی پی جگوئی ماروپ کی جانب سے منی پوری کامبا تھوئی بی رقص پیش کیا جانا شامل ہے۔ ظہرانے کے بعد ناگا ٹانگ کھل کی جانب سے فولک رقص ، اگراگامی ڈانس اور سائن آرٹ ٹیم کی طرف سے فنکاروں نے سکم کا لائن رقص پیش کیااور اگرا گامی ڈانس اور سائن آرٹ ٹیم کی جانب سے بیہو رقص سے ناظرین کو محظوظ کیا گیا ۔ناظرین نے فنکاروں کی جانب سے پیش کئے گئے ثقافتی رقص کی ستائش کی ۔
کل جو ثقافتی پروگرام پیش کئے گئے تھے اس میں بسنتا راسا،بامبو ڈانس اور دوپہر کے وقت میں سکم کا نیپالی رقص اور دوپہر کےبعد کے سیشن میں گول پیریا ،فولک نغمے ، بامبو ڈانس اور بسنتا راساپیش کیا جانا شامل ہیں۔
قومی عجائب گھر کے سوشل میڈیا ہینڈلس کے ذریعہ اس ثقافتی پروگرام کی براہ راست نشریات کی گئی۔
https://twitter.com/NMnewdelhi;https://www.facebook.com/Nationalmuseumnewdelhi;https://www.instagram.com/nmnewdelhi/;https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNkKt0hp9OL1G0o1XMX1ncw
.
Lighting of Lamp by Shri ParthaSarthi Sen Sharma, Director General National Museum
Shri ParthaSarthi Sen Sharma, Director General National Museum addressing in the inaugural function.
Satriya Dance by Agragami Dance and Cine art team
Satriya Dance by Agragami Dance and Cine art team
Satriya Dance by Agragami Dance and Cine art team
Lion Dance of Sikkim by Artists from Agragami Dance and Cine art team
Lion Dance of Sikkim by Artists from Agragami Dance and Cine art team
Manipuri Kamba Thoibi dance by Panthoibi Jagoi Marup
Manipuri Kamba Thoibi dance by Panthoibi Jagoi Marup
Manipuri Kamba Thoibi dance by Panthoibi Jagoi Marup group
Folk dance by Naga Tangkhul
Folk dance by Naga Tangkhul
Folk dance by Naga Tangkhul
Bihu dance by Agragami Dance and Cine art team
Bihu dance by Agragami Dance and Cine art team
Bihu dance by Agragami Dance and Cine art team
Group photo of artists and National Museum staffs.
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/01112021p.pdf

Ministry of Culture
Celebration of “Destination Northeast India” by the National Museum, New Delhi commences on 1st November with colourful cultural performances
01 NOV 2021 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the celebrations of #AzadiKaAmrutMahotsav to commemorate 75 years of progressive India and the glory of its people’s culture and achievements, the National Museum, New Delhi is celebrating the rich heritage of North East India, under the Ministry of DoNER& NEC’s initiative titled #DestinatioNorthEastIndia.The celebration commenced today is on 1st November, 2021 and will continue till 7th November 2021.
The celebration of the weeklong programme was inaugurated at National Museum Auditorium by Shri ParthSarthi Sen Sharma, Director General, National Museum & Additional Secretary, Ministry of Culture, Govt. of India by lighting of lamp in the presence of Shri SubrataNath, Additional Director General, National Museum and other officers and Guests. Shri ParthaSarthi Sen Sharma addressed the gathering and said, “National museum has a rich collection representing the culturaldiversity of different ethnic groups of India, and a majority ofcollection comprises of artifacts representing the living heritageof the Northeast, India. I am aware that it was on such a short notice that my teammanaged to conceive this programme and coordinate with allresources persons from across the Northeast. So we commendand appreciate the efforts of all cultural groups present here.Such collaborations enable Museums and communities toconnect. Communities being the true representatives of thematerial culture present in any museum, it becomes theresponsibility of museum curators to develop avenues forcommunities to Engage with museum objects”. Shri SubrataNath,ADG, National Museum highlighted about the Greenery and rich Cultures of North-east including folk dances.
After the inaugural programme, there were 03 Cultural Performances before Lunch break which include Satriya Dance by Agragami Dance and Cine art team; Lion Dance of Sikkim by Artists from Agragami Dance and Cine art team and Manipuri Kamba Thoibi dance by PanthoibiJagoiMarup. After Lunch, the performances included Folk dance by Naga Tangkhul; Lion Dance of Sikkim by Artists from Agragami Dance and Cine art team and Bihu dance by Agragami Dance and Cine art team. The Audiences appreciated the colourful dances of North-East performed by the artists (Photos illustrated).
The Cultural performances of tomorrow include: BasantaRaasa, Bamboo Dance and Nepali dance of Sikkim in forenoon session and Goalparia folk song, Bamboo Dance and BasantaRaasa in afternoon session.
The cultural performances live streamed through Social Media handles of the National Museum (https://twitter.com/NMnewdelhi;https://www.facebook.com/Nationalmuseumnewdelhi;https://www.instagram.com/nmnewdelhi/;https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNkKt0hp9OL1G0o1XMX1ncw
.
Lighting of Lamp by Shri ParthaSarthi Sen Sharma, Director General National Museum
Shri ParthaSarthi Sen Sharma, Director General National Museum addressing in the inaugural function.
Satriya Dance by Agragami Dance and Cine art team
Satriya Dance by Agragami Dance and Cine art team
Satriya Dance by Agragami Dance and Cine art team
Lion Dance of Sikkim by Artists from Agragami Dance and Cine art team
Lion Dance of Sikkim by Artists from Agragami Dance and Cine art team
Manipuri Kamba Thoibi dance by Panthoibi Jagoi Marup
Manipuri Kamba Thoibi dance by Panthoibi Jagoi Marup
Manipuri Kamba Thoibi dance by Panthoibi Jagoi Marup group
Folk dance by Naga Tangkhul
Folk dance by Naga Tangkhul
Folk dance by Naga Tangkhul
Bihu dance by Agragami Dance and Cine art team
Bihu dance by Agragami Dance and Cine art team
Bihu dance by Agragami Dance and Cine art team
Group photo of artists and National Museum staffs.
Click here for the list of programmes .