Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-Issue) of (i) ‘4.26% GS 2023’, (ii) ‘5.63% GS 2026’, (iii) ‘6.67% GS 2035’, and (iv) ‘6.67% GS 2050’
18 OCT 2021 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘4.26% Government Security, 2023’ for a notified amount of Rs 2,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method (ii) ‘5.63% Government Security, 2026’ for a notified amount of Rs 6,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method (iii) ‘6.67% Government Security, 2035’ for a notified amount of Rs 9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, and (iv) ‘6.67% Government Security, 2050’ for a notified amount of Rs 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 2,000 crore each against one or more security/securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on Friday i.e. October 22, 2021.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on October 22, 2021. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on October 22, 2021 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on October 25, 2021 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
(i)’4.26 فیصد جی ایس 2023‘، (ii) ’5.63 فیصد جی ایس 2026‘، (iii) ’6.67 فیصد جی ایس 2035‘ اور (iv) ’6.67 فیصد جی ایس 2050‘ کی فروخت (دوبارہ جاری) کے لیے نیلامی
18 OCT 2021 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند (جی او آئی) نے درج ذیل کے فروخت (دوبارہ جاری) کا اعلان کیا ہے
(i) یکساں قیمت کا طریقہ کار استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمتوں پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ2,000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی اعلان کردہ رقم کے لیے ’4.26 فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکورٹی، 2023‘، (ii) یکساں قیمت کا طریقہ کار استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمتوں پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 6,000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی اعلان کردہ رقم کے لیے ’5.63 فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکورٹی، 2026‘ ‘،(iii) یکساں قیمت کا طریقہ کار استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمتوں پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 9,000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) کی اعلان کردہ رقم کے لیے ’ 6.67فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکورٹی، 2035‘، اور (iv) ایک سے زیادہ قیمت کا طریقہ کار استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمتوں پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعہ 7,000 کروڑ رپے (برائے نام) کی اعلان کردہ رقم کے لیے ’6.67 فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکورٹی، 2050‘۔ حکومت کو مذکورہ سیکورٹی/سیکورٹیز کے مقابلے میں 2,000 کروڑ روپے تک کی اضافی خریداری برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ یہ نیلامی 22 اکتوبر، 2021 (جمعہ) کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ کی جائے گی۔
گورنمنٹ سیکورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی طور پر قیمت لگانے کی سہولت کے لیے اسکیم کے مطابق سیکورٹیز کی فروخت کی اطلاع شدہ رقم کا 5 فیصد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں کے لیے مختص کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں 22 اکتوبر 2021 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سلوشن (ای-کبیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک شکل میں جمع کی جائیں گی۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیوں کو صبح 10.30 بجے اور صبح 11.00 بجے کے درمیان اور مسابقتی بولیوں کو صبح 10.30 اور 11.30 بجے کے درمیان جمع کیا جانا چاہیے۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 22 اکتوبر 2021 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی لگانے والوں کے ذریعہ ادائیگی 25 اکتوبر، 2021 (پیر) کو ہوگی۔