பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
ஆளுகை தொடர்பான அனைத்து அம்சங்களுக்குமான மிகப்பெரிய வள மையமாக இந்திய பொது நிர்வாக நிறுவனம் வளர வேண்டும்: மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங்
27 SEP 2021 7:02PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய பொது நிர்வாக நிறுவனத்தின் (ஐஐபிஏ) செயற்குழு கூட்டத்திற்கு இன்று தலைமை வகித்த மத்திய அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பம் இணை அமைச்சரும் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு); புவி அறிவியல் இணை அமைச்சரும் (தனிப்பொறுப்பு); பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள், ஓய்வூதியம், அணு சக்தி மற்றும் விண்வெளித்துறை இணை அமைச்சருமான டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், ஆளுகை மற்றும் நிர்வாகம் தொடர்பான அனைத்து அம்சங்களுக்குமான மிகப்பெரிய வள மையமாக இந்திய பொது நிர்வாக நிறுவனத்தை மேம்படுத்த வேண்டும் என்றும், இதன் மூலம் முன்னணி நிறுவனமாக அது திகழும் என்றும் கூறினார்.
பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடியால் நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட இலக்குகளை அடைய அடுத்த 25 ஆண்டுகளுக்கான எதிர்கால லட்சியத்தை இந்த நிறுவனம் கொண்டிருக்க வேண்டும் என்றும், இதை அடைய ஒத்த துறைகள்/அமைப்புகள்/நிறுவனங்கள் ஒருங்கிணைந்து செயல்படுவதற்கான ஒருங்கிணைந்த அணுகுமுறையை நிறுவனம் வகுக்க வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் கூறினார். அனைத்தையும் உள்ளடக்கிய மற்றும் திறந்த நிலையில் இருப்பது ஐஐபிஏ-க்கு உரிய பெருமையை அடைய உதவும் என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றின் போது 66 ஆன்லைன் படிப்புகள், 46 இணைய கருத்தரங்குகள் மற்றும் 60 ஆராய்ச்சி ஆய்வுகள் ஆகியவற்றை உள்ளடக்கிய ஐஐபிஏ ஆற்றிய பணியை பாராட்டிய அமைச்சர், சிறப்பான திறனைக் கொண்டுள்ள ஐஐபிஏ, சிறந்த நிபுணர்கள் மற்றும் பரந்த அளவிலான நடவடிக்கைகள் மூலம் தொடர்ந்து செயல்பட வேண்டும் என்றார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1758656

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh says, Indian Institute of Public Administration (IIPA) has to develop as a wide-based resource hub for all aspects related to governance
IIPA should strive to have a futuristic vision for the next 25 years
Dr. Jitendra Singh chairs meeting of Executive Council of IIPA in New Delhi
27 SEP 2021 7:02PM by PIB Delhi
Chairing the meeting of the Executive Council of the Indian Institute of Public Administration (IIPA) here today, Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh called for preparing a roadmap to develop the Indian Institute of Public Administration (IIPA) as a wide-based Resource Hub for all aspects related to governance and administration, so that it can gain the esteem it deserves as a premier institute.
The Union Minister said that the institute has to have a futuristic vision for the next 25 years to attain the goals set by Prime Minister Narendra Modi and, to achieve this, the institute needs to have an integrated approach to work in cohesion with similar departments/organizations/set-ups and entities with similar scope and focus, related to training, administrative expertise. He said that being all-inclusive and open will help IIPA attain its deserved glory.
Underlining the significance and need of having serving civil servants as members of the IIPA, Dr. Jitendra Singh said, such a practice will help transform the organization with the knowledge and practical experiences of such members. He advocated bringing experts and special invitees from different streams on board so that the IIPA can become a go-to institute with certain expertise for other government organizations and even corporate sector organizations, in the times to come. The Minister highlighted the importance of having a scientific approach in all spheres of administration and IIPA.
Appreciating the work done by IIPA during COVID-9 pandemic which includes conducting 66 online courses, 46 webinars and 60 research studies, the Minister said that IIPA has the capacity and it needs to continue performing by having an enlarged pool of experts and wide spectrum of activities.
The IIPA’s Executive Council has the Hon’ble Vice President of India, Shri M Venkaiah Naidu as its President and Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh, as chairman.
The meeting was attended by members of IIPA’s Executive Council, including, Shri Shekhar Dutt, former Governor, Chhattisgarh, Professor Raj Kumar, Vice Chancellor, Punjab University, Shri Srinivas R. Katikithala, Director, LBSNAA, Dr. RK Suresh Kumar, Chairman, IIPA Kerala Regional Branch, Shri SS Kshatriya, Chairman, IIPA Maharashtra Regional Branch, Professor N Lokendra Singh, Chairman, IIPA Manipur Regional Branch, Shri Arun Kumar Rath, Chairman, IIPA Odisha Regional Branch, along with Shri Surendra Nath Tripathi, DG, IIPA and Member-Secretary, EC and Shri Amitabh Ranjan, Registrar, IIPA.