आयुष
आयुष मंत्री ने कम्पोजिट आयुष अस्पताल, मंगलोर की ओपीडी यूनिट का शुभारम्भ किया
25 SEP 2021 9:03PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय आयुष, पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्री श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल ने आज कम्पोजिट आयुष अस्पताल, मंगलोर, कर्नाटक की ओपीडी यूनिट का शुभारम्भ किया।
50 बिस्तर वाले आयुष मल्टी-स्पेशियलिटी हॉस्पिटल के लिए 2016 में योजना बनाई गई थी और मंजूरी दी गई थी, जिसे 2020 में सफलतापूर्वक पूरा कर दिया गया। कोविड-19 महामारी के चलते उद्घाटन समारोह टाल दिया गया था, अब उचित व्यवहार का पालन करते हुए केन्द्र और राज्य आयुष मिशन द्वारा उद्घाटन समारोह आयोजित किया गया। आयुष ओपीडी (आयुर्वेद, योग और नैचुरोपैथी, यूनानी, सिद्धा, होम्योपैथी) और एलोपैथी के सफल कामकाज के लिए, भविष्य में उन्नत और विशेष उपचार सुविधाएं उपलब्ध कराई जाएंगी।
अस्पताल में आयुर्वेद पंचकर्मा, जलौका (लीच थेरेपी), क्षारसूत्र, अभ्यंग में उपचार के तौर-तरीके उपलब्ध हैं।
नैचुरोपैथी में हाइड्रोथेरेपी, एक्यूपंक्चर, एक्यूप्रेशर, कलर थेरेपी, मैग्नेटिक थेरेपी, मैग्नेटिक थेरेपी, फिजियोथेरेपी उपलब्ध हैं।

AYUSH
Ayush Minister inaugurates OPD unit of Composite Ayush Hospital Mangalore
25 SEP 2021 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Ayush, Ports, Shipping and Waterways Shri Sarbananda Sonowal inaugurated OPD unit of Composite Ayush Hospital Mangalore, Karnataka today.
The 50 bedded Ayush multi-speciality hospital was planned and sanctioned in 2016 and has been successfully accomplished in 2020. Due to the Pandemic of Covid-19 the opening Ceremony had been delayed, now by following appropriate behavior, the inaugural ceremony is organized by the Central and State Ayush Mission. For the Successful functioning of Ayush OPD (Ayurveda, Yoga and Naturopathy, Unani, Siddha, Homeopathy) and allopathy and in future there would be advanced and special treatment facilities.
The Treatment Modalities in Ayurveda Panchakarma, Jalouka(leach therapy) , Ksharasutra, Abhyanga are available in the hospital.
In Naturopathy Hydrotherapy, Accupancture, Accupreasure, colour Therapy, Magnetic Therapy, Physiotherapy are available.