Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to the great King Shankar Shah who sacrificed his life and his son Kunwar Raghunath Shah in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Shri Amit Shah also participated in the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav ceremony to honour Tribal Heroes
The Union Minister of Home and Minister of Cooperation also inaugurated a museum in the memory of King Shankar Shah and Kunwar Raghunath Shah to be built at a cost of Rs.5 crore and a photo exhibition based on tribal heroes
I have come here to pay homage to the immortal King Shankar Shah who sacrificed his life and Kunwar Raghunath Shah on the occasion of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, on this day in 1857, both father and son made their supreme sacrifice of freeing Mother India fromthe chains of slavery
From 1857 to 1947, the sacrifices made by Tribal leaders for the independence of the country were forgotten by the previous governments, kept anonymous, that is why Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is working to give respect to these brave heroes, so that the new generation becomes awareabout them
Popular leader and Prime Minister of the country Shri Narendra Modi has taken a pledge that we will celebrate Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and work to revive the memory such anonymous martyrs and their sacrifices
During the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, we will work to revive the spirit of the known and unknown Martyrs and Freedom Fighters and instil this spirit in the younger generation, and this why the Prime Minister has decided to celebrate Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
The Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is an attempt to awaken the fervour of patriotism in the new generation, to connect the younger generation with the pride of India, to take a pledge to make India a world leader
Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is about raising the living standards of 130 crore Indians, everyone getting equal rights, to bring the spirit of the Constitution to every person and taking the pledge of Self-Reliant India
I have come to touch the holy soil of this region which is rich in heritage and where Raghunath Shah and Shankar Shah sacrificed their lives
The memorial that will be built here will inspire the youth of not only this region but the entire countryfor thousands of years come about the sacrifice of father and son
Those who wrote the history of the Freedom Movement worked to forget the brave tribal warriors, that is why our popular Prime Minister has decided that a tribal museum will be built and information about tribal leaders will be made available to youth across the country
These museums will be built at a cost of Rs. 200 crore at nine places including Gujarat, Jharkhand, Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Telangana, Manipur and Mizoram
Modi government is committed to the welfare of the tribals, Shri Narendra Modi after becoming the Prime Minister doubled the annual budget for tribals from Rs.4,200crore in 2013-14 to Rs.7,900 crore in 2021-22
18 SEP 2021 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
Rs 21,500 crore in 2013-14 were allocated for different departments and now after Shri Modi became the Prime Minister, it has been increased to Rs 78,900 crore in the budget for 2021-22 which is almost four times
Adopting the Eklavya Model Residential School, the Prime Minister has worked to build one residential school in each tribal dominated block, so far about 160 Eklavya Residential Schools have been approved
A Tribal Research Institute has been established through Shri Modi’s conceptualization
Tribal people work hard all day long and when they went to buy and sell forest produce, they did not get anything
Previously only 10 products were covered in 9 states but today the Narendra Modi Government has started buying 49 products at MSP instead of 10 by covering all the states
Shri Narendra Modi has decided that under the District Mineral Fund, a certain portion under the District Collector will be kept for tribal development and under this Rs. 51,000 crore has been allocated separately for the development of tribal areas in 5 years
Rs. 2,000 crore scholarship will be given to 33 lakh students and work is in progress to set up a sports university in Manipur
Shri Narendra Modi worked to provide houses to forest dwellers, tribals, electricity was given, toilets were given, Prime Minister's Health Card up to Rs. 5 lakh was given and the work of providing pure drinking water is in progress
The standard of living of tribal society should be raised and they can live in society with pride
Do not let the efforts of those who try to isolate tribals from society by saying different things and doing different things succeed, the development of the country can take place only through uniting tribals and the entire society
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah paid tributes to the great patriot King Shankar Shah and his son Kunwar Raghunath Shah in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh today. Shri Amit Shah also participated in the ceremony to honour Tribal Heroes organized under Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation also performed Bhumi Pujan of the museum to be built at a cost of Rs. 5 crore in the memory of King Shankar Shah and Kunwar Raghunath Shah and inaugurated a photo exhibition based on tribal heroes. He also released an album focusing on tribal heroes in the Freedom Struggle. Several dignitaries including Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan, Union Minister of State for Steel Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste and Union Minister of State for Jal Shakti, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel were also present on the occasion.
On this occasion, Shri Amit Shah said that today he has come here to pay homage to the immortal patriot King Shankar Shah and KunwarRaghunath Shah during Amrit Mahotsav. On this day in 1857, the duo of father and son made the supreme sacrifice to rid Mother India from shackles of slavery. He said one cannot imagine the day when father and son were killed by British with a cannon, how much sadness and anger would have been in the minds of the people here and the patriots of the country. Shri Shah said but there was no sadness on the faces of father and son. While praising Maa Durga and praying for a rebirth to serve Mother India again, both became immortals. Due to their supreme sacrifice, we are having freedom for the past 75 years. Our freedom revolution that started in 1857 ended on 15 August 1947.
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation said that in the last 75 years, different people have worked to take the country forward, but this year, the popular leader and Prime Minister of the country, Shri NarendraModi, has taken a pledge that we will celebrate Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and work to revive the memory and sacrifice of such unsung martyrs because their names are not there in the history. He said that when he came to know that for writing a poem, someone is tied to cannon and killed, then he felt curiosto come here and he came to this holy land and since then there is a special place in his heart for the brave father and son. Shri Amit Shah said that today he is feeling fortunate to have laid the foundation of the memorial that the Madhya Pradesh government has decided to build.
Shri Amit Shah said that in many districts and states across the country, there are many such brave martyrs who did not get a mention and due respect in the history. He said that would the young generation of any country want to forget those martyrs who made supreme sacrifice for the country? Shri Shah said that we would never want this and therefore during the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, we will work to revive the spirit of the known and unknown martyrs and freedom fighters and imbibe it in minds and hearts of our young generation, and that is why the Prime Minister has decided to celebrate the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of and Cooperation said many people ask that what is Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. He said that Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav is to instill sense of patriotism in new generation, connecting the young generation with India’s glory, taking a resolve to make India world leader and ensuring that 130 crore Indians get equal rights by raising their standard of living and that everyone is connected with the sense of Constitution. He said that creating awareness in every citizen towards duty and creating a resolve of an Aatma Nirbhar Bharat in the minds of every Indian is Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.
Shri Amit Shah said that he has come to touch the holy soil of this land which is rich in customs where Raghunath Shah and Shankar Shah made their sacrifice and he exuded confidence that this memorial and sacrifices of father-son will continue to inspire not only the local youth but the youth of the country for thousands of years to come. Shri Shah said that this is the land of ​​Rani Durgavati, who made supreme sacrifice for the country while fighting the Mughals. He said that the Prime Minister has taken up an important task of keeping the sacrifices of all known and unknown heroes from 1947 till date, before the youth of the country in the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, whereas those who wrote the history of the Freedom Movement ignored tribal warriors. He proudly said that the sacrifices made by the tribal leaders for the country's independence from 1857 to 1947 were forgotten by the previous governments, kept them anonymous, and that is why Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has ensured that they get the respect they deserved and the new generation can know about them.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah remembered Lord Birsa Munda and said that who can forget such people. He said that many heroes like Jawahar Singh Bundela, Madhukar Shah, Dhillon Shah, Shivendra Shah, Hirendra Shah, Himmat Singh Gond and Bhav Singh Gond had led the freedom fighters and continued the freedom struggle, that is why our popular Prime Minister has decided to build tribal museums across the country. Through this, information about tribal leaders will be given to the youth of the country and these museums will be made by reviving their history by finding the brave leaders from every corner who sacrificed everything for freedom. These museums will be built at a cost of Rs 200 crore at nine places including Gujarat, Jharkhand, Andhra Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Telangana, Manipur and Mizoram. Shri Shah said that the Modi government is committed for the welfare of the tribes. He said that talking about tribal welfare in the speech and putting it on the ground are two different things. This was happening earlier that many promises for the development of tribes were made. Shri Narendra Modi took several steps and Shri Shivraj Chouhan has taken a new initiative to give rights to the tribals. After becoming the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has doubled the annual budget for tribes from Rs.4,200 crores in 2013-14 to Rs.7,900 crores in the year 2021-22. There was a budget of Rs 21,500 crore for different departments in 2013-14 and now after Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister, it was increased to Rs 78,900 crore in the budget of 2021-22, which is almost 4 times.
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation said that if the child gets good education, then he will be able to know the duties under the Constitution. It is very difficult to go to school from a tribal village and by understanding this, the Modi government has built a residential school in every block by adopting Eklavya Residential Model School. So far around 160 Eklavya Residential Schools have been sanctioned. Shri Shah also told that Tribal Research Institute was established with the vision of Shri Narendra Modi.
Shri Amit Shah said that tribal people work hard throughout and when they go to sell their produce, they did not get anything. Earlier, only 10 products were covered in 9 states but today the Modi government has initiated purchase of 49 products on MSP instead of 10 products in all states. Earlier, coal was extracted from the mine but nothing was done for the development of the area and now Shri Narendra Modi has decided that under the District Mineral Fund a certain part would be spent for tribal development which would be under the District Collector and under this, Rs. 51,000 crore has been set aside for the development of tribal areas in 5 years. Scholarships worth Rs.2,000 crore will be given to 33 lakh students and work is also being done to set up a sports university in Manipur. Referring to the various works done by the State Government, Shri Shah said that the Madhya Pradesh government is doing a lot of commendable work for tribal development.
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation said that his party's government, whether at the center or in the state, always tries to work for the underprivileged and it is a government dedicated to the welfare of the tribes. Welfare schemes have also been made in this government in such a way that no one should have any hesitation in accepting them and can accept these with pride. Shri Narendra Modi has provided houses to forest dwellers, tribals, electricity, toilets have been given, Prime Minister's Health Card worth Rs. 5 lakh has been given and work is also being done to provide pure drinking water. Modi government is doing everything possible to ensure that the standard of living of tribal society is raised and they can live with pride in society. Shri Shah said that under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, our government in every state is committed and dedicated for the welfare of the tribals. Shri Amit Shah requested the people to not pay heed to those who are making efforts to divide tribal society and that the country can only be developed by uniting tribals and the whole society.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امیت شاہ نے جبل پور ، مدھیہ پردیش میں اپنی جان قربان کرنے والے عظیم راجا شنکر شاہ اور ان کے بیٹے کنور رگھوناتھ شاہ کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا
جناب امیت شاہ نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسوکے تحت قبائلی ہیرو کے اعزاز میں منعقدہ تقریب میں بھی شرکت کی
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون نے راجاشنکر شاہ اور کنور رگھوناتھ شاہ کی یاد میں 5 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے تعمیر کیے جانے والے ایک میوزیم کا بھومی پوجن اور قبائلی ہیرو پر مبنی ایک تصویری نمائش کا افتتاح کیا
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے موقع پراپنی جان نچھاور کرنے والے لازوال راجا شنکر شاہ اور کنور رگھوناتھ شاہ کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرنے یہاں آیا ہوں، آج ہی کے دن 1857 میں ان دونوں باپ بیٹے نے مادر ہندکے پاؤں سے غلامی کی زنجیروں کو توڑنے کے لیے عظیم قربانیاں دی تھیں
1857 سے 1947 تک ، قبائلی رہنماؤں نے ملک کی آزادی کے لیےجو قربانیاں دی ہیں ، انہیں سابقہ ​​حکومتوں نے بھلا دیا ، انہیں گمنام رکھا ، اسی لیے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے ان بہادر ہیرووں کو اعزاز دلانے کا کام کیا ہے جس سے نئی نسل ان کے بارے میں جان سکے
ہر دلعزیز قائد اور ملک کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے عہد کیا ہے کہ ہم آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منائیں گے اور ای
18 SEP 2021 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔ 18 ستمبر
قبائلی لوگ دن بھر محنت کرتے ہیں اور جب وہ جنگل کی پیداوار خریدکر فروخت کرنے جاتےتھے تو انہیں کچھ نہیں ملتا تھا
پہلے 9 ریاستوں میں صرف 10 مصنوعات کا احاطہ کیا گیا تھا لیکن آج جناب نریندر مودی حکومت نے تمام ریاستوں کا احاطہ کرکے 10 کے بجائے 49 مصنوعات ایم ایس پی پر خریدنے کی شروعات کر دی ہے
جناب نریندر مودی نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ ڈسٹرکٹ منرل فنڈ کے تحت ایک مخصوص حصہ قبائلی ترقی کے لیے مختص کیا جائے گا ، ڈسٹرکٹ کلکٹر کےما تحت ہوگا اور اس کے تحت 5 سالوں میں 51،000 کروڑ روپے قبائلی علاقوں کی ترقی کے لیے الگ سے مختص کیے گئے ہیں
33 لاکھ طلباء کو 2 ہزار کروڑ روپے کی اسکالرشپ دی جائے گی اور منی پور میں ایک اسپورٹس یونیورسٹی کے قیام پر کام جاری ہے
جناب نریندر مودی جی کے ذریعہ جنگلوں میں رہنے والے اورقبائلی بھائیوں کو گھر مہیا کرانے کام کیا گیا ، بجلی فراہم کی گئی ، بیت الخلا دیے گئے ، 5 لاکھ روپے تک کا وزیر اعظم ہیلتھ کارڈ دینے کا کام کیا گیا اور پینے کا صاف پانی فراہم کرنے کا کام جاری ہے
قبائلی معاشرے کا معیار زندگی بہتر کیا جائے اور وہ فخر کے ساتھ معاشرے میں زندگی بسر کرسکیں ، مودی حکومت اس کے لیے مسلسل کوشاں ہے
مختلف باتیں کہہ کر اور مختلف کام کر کے قبائلیوں کو معاشرے سے الگ کرنے کی کوشش کرنے والوں کی کوششوں کو کامیاب نہیں ہونے دینا ، ملک کی ترقی صرف قبائلیوں اور پورے معاشرے کو متحد کرکے ہی کی جا سکتی ہے
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون امیت شاہ نے آج جبل پور ، مدھیہ پردیش میں عظیم محب وطن راجا شنکر شاہ اور ان کے بیٹے کنور رگھوناتھ شاہ کو خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔ جناب امیت شاہ نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت قبائلی ہیروکے اعزاز میں منعقدہ ایک تقریب میں بھی شرکت کی۔ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون نے راجا شنکر شاہ اور کنور رگھوناتھ شاہ کی یاد میں 5کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے تعمیر ہونے والے میوزیم کا بھومی پوجن اور قبائلی ہیرو پر مبنی ایک تصویری نمائش کا بھی افتتاح کیا۔ علاوہ ازیں انہوں نے آزادی کی جدوجہد میں شامل قبائلی ہیرو پر مرکوز ایک البم بھی جاری کیا۔ اس موقع پر مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر اعلی جناب شیو راج سنگھ چوہان ، اسٹیل کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب فگن سنگھ کولستے اور مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے جل شکتی جناب پرہلاد سنگھ پٹیل بھی موجود تھے۔
اس موقع پر جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو کے موقع پر آج میں یہاں لازوال محب وطن راجا شنکر شاہ اور کنور رگھوناتھ شاہ کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرنے کے لیے آیا ہوں ۔آج ہی کے دن 1857 میں ان دونوں باپ اور بیٹے کی جوڑی نےمادر ہند کے پاؤں سے غلامی کی زنجیروں کو توڑنے کے لیے عظیم قربانیاں دی تھیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہم تصور کر سکتے ہیں کہ اس دن کا ماحول کیسا رہا ہوگا ، جب ان دونوں باپ بیٹے کو انگریزوں نے توپ سےباندھ کر اڑا دیا ہوگا۔اس وقت یہاں کے لوگوں اور ملک کے محب وطنوں کے ذہنوں میں کتنا رنج اور غصہ رہا ہوگا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا لیکن دونوں باپ بیٹے کے چہروں پر کوئی اداسی نہیں تھی۔ ماں دُرگا کو یاد کرتے ہوئے اور مادر ہند کی خدمت کے لیے دوبارہ جنم لینے کی دعا کرتے ہوئے ، دونوں امر ہو گئے۔ ان کی عظیم قربانی کی وجہ سے ، ہم گذشتہ 75 سالوں سے آزادفضا میں سانس لے رہے ہیں۔ 1857 سے شروع ہوا ہماری آزادی کاانقلاب 15 اگست 1947 کو اختتام پذیر ہوا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون نے کہا کہ گذشتہ 75 سالوں میں مختلف لوگوں نے ملک کو آگے لے جانے کے لیے کام کیا ہے ، لیکن اس سال ملک کےہر دلعزیز قائد اور ملک کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی نے عہد کیا ہے کہ ہم آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منائیں گے اور ایسے گمنام شہداء کو ان کی یادوں اور قربانیوں کو ازسرنو زندہ کرنے کے لیے کام کریں گے کیونکہ جو تاریخ رقم کی گئی ہے اس میں ان کا نام شامل نہیں ہے۔ ان کا کہنا تھا کہ جب انہیں معلوم ہوا کہ ایک نظم لکھنے کے لیے کسی کو توپ سے باندھ کراڑا دیا جاتا ہے تو مجھے یہاں آنے کا احساس ہوا اور میں اس مقدس سرزمین پر آیا ہے اور تب سے ان عظیم محب وطن باپ بیٹے کا میرے دل میں ایک خاص مقام ہے۔ جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ آج وہ اپنے آپ کو خوش قسمت سمجھ رہے ہیں کہ مدھیہ پردیش حکومت نےان کی یادگار تعمیر کرنے کا جو فیصلہ کیا ہے، اس کا سنگ بنیاد رکھنے کا شرف حاصل ہوا ہے۔
جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ ملک بھر کے کئی اضلاع اور ریاستوں میں ایسے بہت سے بہادر جانباز ہیں ہیں جنہیں تاریخ میں جگہ نہیں ملی ، انہیں مناسب عزت نہیں ملی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ کیا کسی بھی ملک کی نوجوان نسل ان لازوال شہداء کو فراموش کرنا چاہے گی جنہوں نے ملک کے لیے اپنی جانیں نچھاور کردیں، ہم انہیں بھول جائیں؟ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ ہم ایسا کبھی نہیں چاہیں گے اور اس لیے آزادی کے امرت مہوتسو میں ،معروف و غیر معروف شہیدوں اور آزادی پسندوں کے جذبے کوازسرنو زندہ کرنے کے لیے کام کریں گے اور آج کی نوجوان نسل میں اس جذبے کو بیدار کریں گے ، اس لیے وزیر اعظم نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منانے کا فیصلہ کیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون نے کہا کہ بہت سے لوگ پوچھتے ہیں کہ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کیا ہے؟ انہوں نے کہا کہ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو نئی نسل میں حب الوطنی کا جذبہ پیدا کرنا ، نوجوان نسل کو ہندوستان کی شان سے جوڑنا ، ہندوستان کو عالمی رہنما بنانے کا عزم کرنا اور 130 کروڑ ہندوستانیوں کے معیار زندگی کو بلند کرتے ہوئے سبھی کے مساوی حقوق کو یقینی بنانا اور ہر فرد میں آئین کا جذبہ بیدار کرنے کی کوشش کرنا آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہر شہری میں ڈیوٹی کے تئیں بیداری پیدا کرنا اور ہر ہندوستانی کےدل میں خود انحصار ہندوستان کا عزم پیدا کرنا آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ہے۔
جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ وہ ورثے سے مالا مال اس سرزمین کی مقدس مٹی کو چھونے آئے ہیں جہاں رگھوناتھ شاہ اور شنکر شاہ نے اپنی قربانیاں دیں اور انہوں نے یقین ظاہر کیا کہ باپ بیٹے کی یہ یادگار اور قربانیاں آنے والے دنوں میں ہزاروں سالوں تک نہ صرف اس خطے کے بلکہ پورے ملک کے نوجوانوں کو متاثر کرتی رہیں گی ۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ یہ رانی درگاوتی کی سرزمین ہے ، جنہوں نے مغلوں سے لڑتے ہوئے ملک کے لیے عظیم قربانی دی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو میں 1947 سے لے کر آج تک جتنے بھی معروف اورغیر معروف جانبازوں نے قربانیاں دیں ، ان کی قربانیوں کو ملک کے نوجوانوں کے سامنے رکھنے کا ایک اہم کام کرنے کا وزیر اعظم نے فیصلہ کیا ہے ، جبکہ تحریک آزادی کی تاریخ لکھنے والے قبائلی جانبازوں کو فراموش کرنے کا کام کیا ۔ انہوں نے فخریہ کہا کہ 1857 سے 1947 تک ملک کی آزادی کے لیے قبائلی رہنماؤں کی قربانیوں کو سابقہ ​​حکومتوں نے بھلا دیا ، انہیں گمنام رکھا اور یہی وجہ ہے کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اس بات کو یقینی بنایا ہے کہ انہیں وہ عزت ملے جس کے وہ حقدار ہیں اور نئی نسل ان کے بارے میں جان سکے۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب امیت شاہ نے بھگوان برسا منڈا کو یاد کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ ایسے لوگوں کو کون بھول سکتا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جواہر سنگھ بندیلا ، مدھوکر شاہ ، ڈھلون شاہ ، شیویندر شاہ ، ہریندر شاہ ، ہمت سنگھ گونڈ اور بھاو سنگھ گونڈ جیسے کئی جانبازوں نے آزادی پسندوں کی قیادت کی تھی اور جدوجہد آزادی جاری رکھی تھی۔ یہی وجہ ہے کہ ہمارے ہردلعزیز وزیر اعظم نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ ملک بھر میں قبائلی عجائب گھر بنائے جائیں۔ اس کے ذریعہ ملک بھر کے نوجوانوں کو قبائلی رہنماؤں کے بارے میں معلومات دی جائیں گی اور یہ عجائب گھر ہر کونے سے ان بہادر لیڈروں کو جنہوں نے آزادی کے لیے سب کچھ قربان کیا، انہیں ڈھونڈ کر ان کی تاریخ کو از سرنو زندہ کرتے ہوئے یہ عجائب گھر بنائے جائیں گے ۔ گجرات ، جھارکھنڈ ، آندھرا پردیش ، چھتیس گڑھ ، کیرالہ ، مدھیہ پردیش ، تلنگانہ ، منی پور اور میزورم سمیت نو ریاستوں میں 200 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے یہ عجائب گھر تعمیر کیے جائیں گے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی حکومت قبائل کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ تقریر میں قبائلی بہبود کے بارے میں بات کرنا اور اسے حقیقت میں بدلنا دو مختلف چیزیں ہیں۔ پہلے یہی ہو رہا تھا کہ مدھیہ پردیش میں قبائل کی ترقی کے بہت سے وعدے کیےجاتے رہے۔ جناب نریندر مودی نے کئی اقدامات کئے اور جناب شیو راج چوہان نے قبائلیوں کو حقوق دلانے کے لئے ایک نئی پہل کی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم بننے کے بعد ، جناب نریندر مودی نے 2013-14 میں قبائلیوں کے سالانہ بجٹ 4200 کروڑ روپے کو 2021-22 میں بڑھا کر 7،900 کروڑ روپے کر دیا ہے۔ 2013-14 میں مختلف محکموں کے لیے 21،500 کروڑ روپے کا بجٹ تھا اور اب جناب نریندر مودی کے وزیر اعظم بننے کے بعد 2021-22 کے بجٹ میں اسے بڑھا کر 78،900 کروڑ روپے کر دیا گیا جو کہ تقریبا 4 گنا زیادہ ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر نے کہا کہ اگر بچہ اچھی تعلیم حاصل کرے گا تو وہ آئین کے تحت فرائض کو جان سکے گا۔ ایک قبائلی گاؤں سے اسکول جانا بہت مشکل ہوتا ہے اور اس صورتحال کو سمجھتے ہوئے مودی سرکار نے ہر بلاک میں اکلویہ رہائشی ماڈل سکول کو اپنا کر ایک رہائشی اسکول بنایا ہے۔ اب تک تقریبا160 اکلویہ رہائشی اسکولوں کو منظوری دی جا چکی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے یہ بھی بتایا کہ مودی جی کے وژن سے ٹرائبل ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ کا قیام عمل میں آیا۔
جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ قبائلی لوگ دن بھر محنت کرتے ہیں اور جب وہ اپنے جنگل کی پیداوار بیچنے جاتے ہیں تو انہیں کچھ نہیں ملتا تھا۔ اس سے پہلے 9 ریاستوں میں صرف 10 مصنوعات کا احاطہ کیا گیا تھا لیکن آج مودی حکومت نے تمام ریاستوں میں 10 مصنوعات کی بجائے 49 مصنوعات ایم ایس پی پر خریدنے کی شروعات کی ہے۔ پہلے ، کان سے کوئلہ نکالا جاتا تھا لیکن علاقے کی ترقی کے لیے کچھ نہیں کیا جاتا تھا اور اب جناب نریندر مودی نے فیصلہ کیا ہے کہ ڈسٹرکٹ مینرل فنڈ کے تحت ایک خاص حصہ قبائلی ترقی کے لیے خرچ کیا جائے گا جو ڈسٹرکٹ کلکٹر کے ماتحت ہوگا اور اس کے تحت 5 سالوں میں قبائلی علاقوں کی ترقی کے لیے 51،000 کروڑ روپے مختص کیے گئے ہیں۔ 33 لاکھ طلباء کو 2 ہزار کروڑ روپے کی اسکالرشپ دی جائیں گی اور منی پور میں اسپورٹس یونیورسٹی کے قیام پر بھی کام کیا جا رہا ہے۔ جناب امیت شاہ نے ریاستی حکومت کے ذریعہ کئے گئے مختلف کاموں کا حوالہ دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ مدھیہ پردیش حکومت قبائلی ترقی کے لیے بہت ہی قابل ستائش کام کر رہی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون نے کہا کہ ان کی پارٹی کی حکومت چاہے مرکز میں ہو یا ریاست میں ، ہمیشہ پسماندہ افراد کے لیے کام کرنے کی کوشش کرتی ہے اور قبائل کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے یہ حکومت وقف ہے۔ اس حکومت میں فلاحی اسکیمیں بھی اس طرح بنائی گئی ہیں کہ کسی کو بھی ان کو قبول کرنے میں کوئی ہچکچاہٹ نہ ہو اور وہ ان کو فخر کے ساتھ قبول کرسکیں۔ جناب نریندر مودی جی کے ذریعہ جنگل میں رہنے والے اور قبائلی بھائیوں کو مکانات فراہم کرنے کا کام کیا گیا ، بجلی دی گئی ، بیت الخلاء دیے گئے ہیں ، 5 لاکھ روپے تک کی مالیت کا وزیر اعظم ہیلتھ کارڈ دینے کا کام کیا گیا اور پینے کا صاف پانی فراہم کرنے کے لیے بھی کام کیا جا رہا ہے۔ مودی حکومت ہر ممکن کوشش کر رہی ہے کہ قبائلی معاشرے کا معیار زندگی بلند ہو اور وہ معاشرے میں فخر کے ساتھ زندگی گزار سکیں، مودی حکومت اس کے لیے مسلسل کوشاں ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں ہر ریاست میں ہماری حکومت قبائلیوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے پرعزم اور سرشار ہے۔ جناب امیت شاہ نے لوگوں سےاپیل کی کہ وہ ان لوگوں پر دھیان نہ دیں جو قبائلی معاشرے کو تقسیم کرنے کی کوششیں کر رہے ہیں اور یہ کہ قبائلیوں اور پورے معاشرے کو متحد کرکے ہی ملک کی ترقی ممکن ہے۔