गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने जबलपुर में प्रधानमंत्री उज्ज्वला-2.0 योजना के मध्य प्रदेश चरण का शुभारंभ किया
योजना के तहत आज पांच लाख महिलाओं को मुफ़्त रसोई गैस कनेक्शन, चूल्हा, रेग्युलेटर दिए गए
2014 में देश में 30 साल के बाद किसी एक दल की पूर्ण बहुमत की सरकार आई और श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी सर्वसम्मति से देश के प्रधानमंत्री चुने गए तब उन्होंने जनता का आभार प्रकट करते हुए कहा था कि हमारी सरकार देश के ग़रीबों, पिछड़ों, आदिवासियों, दलितों और बहनों के लिए है
वर्ष 2014 से 2019 तक की पहली टर्म में श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जो कहा था वो करके दिखाया और उसे ज़मीन पर उतारने का काम किया
जब श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी देश के प्रधानमंत्री बने तब क़रीब 13 करोड़ गैस सिलिंडर देश में थे लेकिन वो सारे अमीरों के घरों में थे, शहरों में थे
ग़रीब माता तो 2014 तक लकड़ियां, कंडे जलाकर, धुंआ खाकर घर का खाना पकाती थीं, जिसका धुंआ उनके फेफड़ों में जाकर उनकी सेहत को नुक़सान पहुंचाता है जिससे उसका जीवन काल संक्षिप्त हो जाता था
श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने ग़रीबी देखी है और मां के इस दर्द को बख़ूबी पहचाना और वहीं से उज्जवला योजना की शुरूआत हुई
उज्जवला योजना की शुरूआत के कुछ ही सालों में देखते-देखते लगभग नौ करोड़ घरों में गैस सिलिंडर पहुंच गए
एक करोड़ माताओं-बहनों को गैस सिलिंडर देने का काम उज्जवला-2.0 के तहत प्रधानमंत्री जी ने किया है
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ऐसी नीतियां बनाईं जिनसे ग़रीब का जीवनस्तर ऊपर आए
जन-धन योजना के तहत हर घर में एक बैंक अकाउंट पहुंचाया, और सरकार की हर योजना की राशि आज हर महिला के बैंक अकाउंट में सीधी ट्रांसफ़र हो रही है, बीच में कोई बिचौलिया नहीं है, ये सशक्तिकरण श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने किया है
देश में 20000 गाँव ऐसे थे जिनमें बिजली का खंभा भी नहीं लगा था,ऐसे में सभी गांवों में बिजली पहुंचाने का काम प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने अपने हाथ में लिया और घर-घर में बिजली पहुंचाने की शुरुआत हुई
श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने हर व्यक्ति को 2022 तक घर देने का लक्ष्य रखा,हर घर में शौचालय हो, बेटियां, माताएं सम्मान के साथ जिएं, इसकी व्यवस्था श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी की सरकार ने की
कोरोना काल की पहली और दूसरी लहर में लगभग 7-8 महीने तक हर ग़रीब को मुफ्त अनाज देने का काम देश के प्रधानमंत्री जी ने किया
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी ने सिर्फ ग़रीब कल्याण के वादे नहीं किए बल्कि ग़रीब कल्याण करके दिखाया और उसे नीचे तक पहुंचाने का काम किया है
पिछली सरकारों ने आज़ादी के बाद 70 साल तक ग़रीबी उन्मूलन का वादा किया, लेकिन ग़रीबी वहीं की वहीं रही
श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी का लक्ष्य 130 करोड़ लोगों का सर्वस्पर्शी,सर्वसमावेशी विकास करना है, विकास ऐसा जो हर परिवार को छू ले और हर परिवार को समाहित कर ले, यह लक्ष्य बहुत जल्द ही सिद्ध होने वाला है
आत्मनिर्भर भारत का लक्ष्य लेकर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी चले हैं, आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव है, हर ग़रीब के चेहरे पर मुस्कान लाना, अनपढ़ को पढ़ाना, हर भूखे को खाना खिलाना, हर बेरोज़ग़ार को काम देना, इस लक्ष्य के साथ हम आगे बढ़े हैं
18 SEP 2021 6:52PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज जबलपुर में प्रधानमंत्री उज्ज्वला योजना -2.0 के मध्य प्रदेश चरण का शुभारंभ किया, जिसके अंतर्गत एक करोड़ और ज़रूरतमंद महिलाओं को मुफ़्त रसोई गैस कनेक्शन दिए जाएंगे जिनमें से आज पांच लाख महिलाओं को मुफ़्त रसोई गैस कनेक्शन, चूल्हा, रेग्युलेटर दिए गए। कार्यक्रम में केन्द्रीय आवासन और शहरी कार्य तथा पेट्रोलियम एवं प्राकृतिक गैस मंत्री श्री हरदीप सिंह पुरी विडियो कांफ्रेंस के ज़रिए शामिल हुए। समारोह में मध्यप्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान, केन्द्रीय पेट्रोलियम एवं प्राकृतिक गैस राज्यमंत्री श्री रामेश्वर तेली, केन्द्रीय इस्पात राज्यमंत्री श्री फग्गन सिंह कुलस्ते और केन्द्रीय जल शक्ति राज्यमंत्री श्री प्रह्लाद सिंह पटेल समेत अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति भी उपस्थित थे।
अपने संबोधन में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि जब 2014 में देश में 30 साल के बाद किसी एक दल की पूर्ण बहुमत की सरकार आई और श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी सर्वसम्मति से देश के प्रधानमंत्री चुने गए तब उन्होंने जनता का आभार प्रकट करते हुए कहा था कि हमारी सरकार देश के ग़रीबों, पिछड़ों, आदिवासियों, दलितों और बहनों के लिए है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि जब 2014 में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि उनकी सरकार की प्राथमिकता ग़रीब, पिछड़े, आदिवासी, दलित और महिलाएं है, तो कई लोगों ने कहा कि जो भी प्रधानमंत्री बनता है वो यही कहता है। लेकिन, वर्ष 2014 से 2019 तक की पहली टर्म में श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने जो कहा था वो करके दिखाया और उसे ज़मीन पर उतारने का काम किया।
उज्ज्ववला योजना का ज़िक़्र करते हुए श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि जब श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी देश के प्रधानमंत्री बने तब क़रीब 13 करोड़ गैस सिलिंडर देश में थे लेकिन वो सारे अमीरों के घरों में थे, शहरों में थे। ग़रीब माता तो 2014 तक लकड़ियां, कंडे जलाकर, धुंआ खाकर घर का खाना पकाती थीं, जिसका धुंआ उनके फेफड़ों में जाकर उनकी सेहत को नुक़सान पहुंचाता था जिससे उसका जीवन काल संक्षिप्त हो जाता है। इस दर्द को देश का कोई प्रधानमंत्री नहीं समझा था क्योंकि सारे प्रधानमंत्री ग़रीब घर से नहीं आते थे, श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने ग़रीबी देखी है और उन्होंने मां के इस दर्द को बख़ूबी पहचाना और वहीं से उज्जवला योजना की शुरूआत हुई। उज्जवला योजना की शुरूआत के कुछ ही सालों में देखते-देखते लगभग नौ करोड़ घरों में गैस सिलिंडर पहुंच गए और जिन घरों में बच्चे, बूढ़े, माताएं धुंए से बीमार होते थे, वो घर धुंआरहित हो गए। श्री शाह ने कहा कि श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी यहीं नहीं रूके और दोबारा उन्हें माताओं-बहनों का आशीर्वाद मिला और 2019 में फिर से अधिक सीटों के साथ प्रधानमंत्री बने और उन्होंने कहा कि अभी भी कुछ माताएं ऐसी हैं जिन्हें गैस कनेक्शन नहीं मिल सके हैं और ऐसी एक करोड़ माताओं-बहनों को गैस सिलिंडर देने का काम उज्जवला-2.0 के तहत प्रधानमंत्री जी ने किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि मध्य प्रदेश में 74 लाख लोगों को गैस सिलिंडर मिला था, 17 लाख और लोगों को गैस सिलिंडर मिलेगा, जिनमें से पांच लाख माताओं-बहनों को आज गैस सिलिंडर मिल रहा है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि ग़रीबों को रूपए देने से वोट बटोरे जा सकते हैं, लेकिन ग़रीब कल्याण नहीं हो सकता, ग़रीबों के जीवनस्तर को ऊपर नहीं लाया जा सकता। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ऐसी नीतियां बनाईं जिनसे ग़रीब का जीवनस्तर ऊपर आए। सिर्फ़ उज्जवला योजना में गैस के सिलिंडर नहीं दिए, देश में 60 करोड़ लोग ऐसे थे जिनके घर में एक भी बैंक अकाउंट नहीं था। जन-धन योजना के तहत हर घर में एक बैंक अकाउंट पहुंचाया, और सरकार की हर योजना की राशि आज हर महिला के बैंक अकाउंट में सीधी ट्रांसफ़र हो रही है, बीच में कोई बिचौलिया नहीं है। ये काम, ये सशक्तिकरण श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने किया है।
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि आज हर घर में बिजली पहुंचाने की बात हो रही है, लेकिन देश में 20000 गाँव ऐसे थे जिनमें बिजली का खंभा भी नहीं लगा था, ऐसे में सभी गांवों में बिजली पहुंचाने का काम प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने अपने हाथ में लिया और घर-घर में बिजली पहुंचाने की शुरुआत हुई। श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने हर व्यक्ति को 2022 तक घर देने का लक्ष्य रखा, हर घर में शौचालय हो, बेटियां, माताएं सम्मान के साथ जिएं, इसकी व्यवस्था श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी की सरकार ने की। प्रधानमंत्री आयुष्मान भारत योजना में अच्छे से अच्छे अस्पताल में आज सभी व्यक्ति 5 लाख रूपए तक अपना इलाज करा सकते हैं और अब हर घर में पीने का पानी पहुंचाने की शुरुआत भी की है। उन्होंने कहा कि इस कोरोना काल की पहली और दूसरी लहर में लगभग 7-8 महीने तक हर ग़रीब को मुफ्त अनाज देने का काम देश के प्रधानमंत्री जी ने किया। उन्होंने कहा कि देश के प्रधानमंत्री जी ने सिर्फ ग़रीब कल्याण के वादे नहीं किए बल्कि ग़रीब कल्याण करके दिखाया और उसे नीचे तक पहुंचाने का काम किया है।
श्री अमित शाह ने पिछली सरकारों पर निशाना साधते हुए कहा कि उन्होंने आज़ादी के बाद 70 साल तक ग़रीबी उन्मूलन का वादा किया, लेकिन ग़रीबी वहीं की वहीं रही। योजना के नाम पर दिखावे के रूप में कुछ धन मिल जाये, 50-100 लोगों को घर मिल जाये, इस प्रकार की व्यवस्था करके वर्षों तक ग़रीबों के साथ छल करने का काम विपक्षी पार्टियों और उनके सहयोगियों ने किया।
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि मध्य प्रदेश सरकार गरीब कल्याण के काम में लगी है, लेकिन जब थोड़े समय के लिए यहां दूसरी सरकार आई, तो उन्होंने पिछली सरकार द्वारा शुरू की गई 17 योजनाओं को बंद कर दिया। लेकिन, जब फिर हमारी सरकार बनी तो 17 की 17 योजनाओं को फिर से शुरू करने का कार्य किया गया और यही बताता है कि हमारी पार्टी की प्राथमिकता क्या है और विपक्षी पार्टियों की प्राथमिकता क्या है। उन्होंने कहा कि हमारी पार्टी श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में ग़रीब कल्याण के अंत्योदय के रास्ते पर चल रही है और श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी का लक्ष्य 130 करोड़ लोगों का सर्वस्पर्शी, सर्वसमावेशी विकास करना है और विकास ऐसा जो हर परिवार को छू ले और हर परिवार को समाहित कर ले और यह लक्ष्य बहुत जल्द ही सिद्ध होने वाला है। उन्होंने कहा कि आत्मनिर्भर भारत का लक्ष्य लेकर प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी चले हैं, आज़ादी का अमृत महोत्सव है, हर ग़रीब के चेहरे पर मुस्कान लाना, अनपढ़ को पढ़ाना, हर भूखे को खाना खिलाना, हर बेरोज़ग़ार को काम देना, इस लक्ष्य के साथ हम आगे बढ़े हैं।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah launched Madhya Pradesh phase of Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala-2.0 Yojana in Jabalpur
Under the scheme, 5 lakh women were given free cooking gas connections, stoves, regulators today
in 2014, after 30 years, the government of a single party came to power with an absolute majority and Shri Narendra Modi was unanimously elected as the Prime Minister of the country, at that time he had expressed his gratitude to the people and said that his government will be for the poor, the Backwards, Tribals, Dalits and women
In the first term from the year 2014 to 2019, Shri Narendra Modi did what he had said and implemented it on the ground
when Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister of the country, there were about 13 crore gas cylinders, but they were in the homes of the rich, in the cities
Women from the economically weaker sections used to cook food by burning firewood till 2014, and they inhaled smoke into their lungs and this harmed their health due to which their life span got shortened
Shri Narendra Modi has seen poverty and he recognized this pain of women very well and from there the Ujjwala scheme was started
Within a few years of the launch of the Ujjwala scheme, gas cylinders reached about nine crore homes
Prime Minister has worked to provide gas cylinders to 1 crore women under Ujjwala-2.0
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has created policies which will raise the standard of living of the poor
Under the Jan Dhan scheme, a bank account was delivered to every household, and today the funds for every scheme of the government are being transferred directly to the bank account of every woman, there is no middleman, this empowerment has been done by Shri Narendra Modi
There were 20,000 villages in the country in which even electricity poles were not installed, in such a situation, Prime Minister Narendra Modi took up the task of providing electricity to all villages and started providing electricity to every household
Shri Narendra Modi set a target of providing a house to every person by 2022, every house should have a toilet, women should live with respect, this was done by the government of Shri Narendra Modi
18 SEP 2021 9:40PM by PIB Delhi
During first and second waves of COVID-19, the Prime Minister worked to provide free food grains to those from the economically weaker sections for about 7-8 months
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has not only made promises for the welfare of the poor, but has ensured that the benefits for the welfare of the poor have reached to the ground level
The previous governments for 70 years after Independence promised to eradicate poverty, but poverty remained
Shri Narendra Modi’s goal is to have inclusive development of 130 crore people, development that touches every family and covers every family, this goal is going to be reached very soon
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is working on the goal of Self-Reliant India, it is Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, bringing a smile to the face of every poor, teaching the illiterate, feeding the hungry, providing work to the unemployed, we are moving forward with with this goal
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today launched the Madhya Pradesh phase of the Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana-2.0 in Jabalpur, under which one crore needy women will be given free LPG connections, out of which five lakh women were given free LPG connections today, along with stoves, and regulators. The Union Minister of Petroleum and Natural Gas and Union Minister of Housing and Urban Affairs Shri Hardeep Singh Puri joined through video conference. The Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan, Union Minister of State for Petroleum and Natural Gas Shri Rameshwar Teli, Union Minister of State for Steel Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste and Union Minister of State for Jal Shakti, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel were also present at the function.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that when in 2014, after 30 years, the government of a single party came to power with an absolute majority and Shri Narendra Modi was unanimously elected as the Prime Minister of the country, at that time he had expressed his gratitude to the people and said that his government will be for the poor, the Backwards, Tribals, Dalits and women. Mr. Shah said that when in 2014 the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi said that the priority of his government is the poor, the Backwards, Tribals, Dalit and women, many people said that whoever becomes the Prime Minister says this. But, in the first term from the year 2014 to 2019, Shri Narendra Modi did what he had said and implemented it on the ground.
Referring to the Ujjwala Yojana, Shri Amit Shah said that when Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister of the country, there were about 13 crore gas cylinders, but they were in the homes of the rich, in the cities. Women from the economically weaker sections used to cook food by burning firewood till 2014, and they inhaled smoke into their lungs and this harmed their health due to which their life span got shortened. No Prime Minister of the country had understood this pain because all the Prime Ministers did not come from poor homes, Shri Narendra Modi has seen poverty and he recognized this pain of women very well and from there the Ujjwala scheme was started. Within a few years of the launch of the Ujjwala scheme, gas cylinders reached about nine crore homes and as a result homes where children, old people, women used to get sick due to smoke became smokeless. Shri Shah said that Shri Narendra Modi did not stop here and again he received the blessings of women and became the Prime Minister again in 2019 with more seats and he said that still there are some women who could not get gas connections. The Prime Minister has completed the work of giving gas cylinders to one crore women under Ujjwala-2.0. He said that 74 lakh people had received gas cylinders in Madhya Pradesh, 17 lakh more people would get gas cylinders, out of which five lakh women are receiving gas cylinders today.
Shri Amit Shah said that by providing money to the poor, votes can be garnered, but welfare of the poor cannot be achieved, the standard of living of the poor cannot be raised. He said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi made such policies which would raise the standard of living of the poor. Gas cylinders were not only given in the Ujjwala scheme, there were 60 crore people in the country who did not have a bank account. Under the Jan Dhan scheme, a bank account was delivered to every household, and today the funds for every scheme of the government are being transferred directly to the bank account of every woman, there is no middleman. This empowerment has been done by Shri Narendra Modi.
Union Minister for Home and Minister for Cooperation said that today there is talk of providing electricity to every household, but there were 20,000 villages in the country which did not even have electric poles, so the work of providing electricity to all villages has been done by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He took the initiative and started delivering electricity to every house. Shri Narendra Modi set a target of providing housing to every person by 2022, every house should have a toilet, women should live with respect, this was done by the government of Shri Narendra Modi. Under the Pradhan Mantri Ayushman Bharat Yojana,, today people can receive treatment up to Rs 5 lakh in the best hospital and now the government has also started providing drinking water to every household. Shri Shah said that during the COVID-19 pandemic’s first and second wave, the Prime Minister gave free food grains to the poor for about 7-8 months. He said that the Prime Minister has not only made promises for the welfare of the poor, but has also implemented these promises.
Attacking the previous governments, Shri Amit Shah said that they promised to eradicate poverty for 70 years after Independence, but poverty remained there. The opposition parties and their allies worked to deceivie the poor for years by creating a system, in which 50-100 people should were provided houses, which was only a sham.
The Union Minister for Home Affairs and Minister for Cooperation said that the Madhya Pradesh government is engaged in the work of providing welfare for the poor, but when another government came here for a short time, they closed 17 schemes started by the previous government. But, when our government was formed again, the work of restarting all the 17 schemes was done and this tells what is the priority of our party and what is the priority of opposition parties. He said that our party under Shri Narendra Modi is on the path of Antyodaya for the welfare of the poor and Shri Narendra Modi aims at all-encompassing, all-inclusive development of 130 crore people and development that touches every family and covers every family and this goal shall be achieved soon. He said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi is working on the goal of a Self-reliant India. It is the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav and we shall move forward with the goal of teaching the illiterate, feeding the hungry, providing employment to the unemployed, and bringing a smile on the face of every poor.