ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر نے سنکلپ پروجیکٹ کے تحت کوہیما میں انٹرپرینیورشپ ڈویلپمنٹ سنٹر کا افتتاح کیا
17 SEP 2021 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 17 ستمبر 2021:
الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی ٹکنالوجی نیز ہنر مندی کی تقریب اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کے وزیر مملکت جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر نے آج سرکاری آئی ٹی آئی کوہیما کا دورہ کیا۔
اس موقع پر انھوں نے سرکاری آئی ٹی آئی کوہیما کمپلیکس میں انٹرپرینیورشپ ڈویلپمنٹ سنٹر کا افتتاح کیا جو محکمہ روزگار کی مہارت کی ترقی اور انٹرپرینیورشپ، حکومت ناگالینڈ اور آئی آئی ای، گوہاٹی کے تعاون سے بنایا گیا ہے۔ ای ڈی سی بھارت سرکار کی ہنرمندی کی ترقی اور انٹرپرینیورشپ کی وزارت کے سنکلپ پروجیکٹ کے تحت قائم کیا گیا تھا۔
انھوں نے موبائل اسکل مورنگ کا بھی معائنہ کیا جو "پہیوں پر تربیتی ورکشاپ" ہے اور وزارت کے سنکلپ پروجیکٹ کے تحت دیہی نوجوانوں کی ہنر مندی کی ضروریات کو پورا کرتی ہے۔
وزیر موصوف نے سرکاری آئی ٹی آئی کوہیما کے احاطے میں پودا بھی لگایا۔ انھوں نے جناب سینٹی بینڈانگ جامر کو ناگالینڈ کی ریاست میں آل انڈیا ٹریڈ ٹیسٹ فار کرافٹ مین تربیت اسکیم، 2020 میں پہلی پوزیشن حاصل کرنے پر مبارکباد پیش کی۔

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar inaugurates Entrepreneurship Development Centre in Kohima under the SANKALP project
17 SEP 2021 6:29PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar, Minister of State for Electronics & Information Technology and Skill Development and Entrepreneurship today visited Government ITI Kohima.
During his visit he inaugurated the Entrepreneurship Development Centre at Goverment ITI Kohima Complex which is made in collaboration between the Department of Employment Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, Government of Nagaland and IIE, Guwahati. The EDC was established under the SANKALP project of the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, Government of India.
He also inspected the Mobile Skill Morung which is a Training Workshop on Wheels to address the skilling needs of the rural youths established under SANKALP project of the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, Government of India.
The Minister planted a tree sapling at the premise of Government ITI Kohima. He also felicitated Mr. Sentibendang Jamir for securing first rank in the State of Nagaland in the All India Trade Test for Craftsmen Training Scheme, 2020.