نیتی آیوگ
اٹل اختراع مشن نے پورے بھارت میں اسرو اور سی بی ایس ای کے ساتھ اشتراک میں خلاءئی چیلنج شروع کیا
10 SEP 2021 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،10 ستمبر ،2021 / نیتی آیوگ کے اٹل اختراع مشن ( اے آئی ایم ) نے بھارت کی خلاءئی تحقیق کی تنظیم اسرو اور ثانوی تعلیم کے مرکزی بورڈ (سی بی ایس ای ) کے ساتھ مل کر ملک کے سبھی اسکول طلبا کے لیے اے ٹی ایل اسپیس چیلنج 2021 کا آغاز کیا۔
اس چیلنج کو ملک بھر کے سبھی اسکولی طلبا ، تربیت کاروں اور اساتذہ کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے جو نہ صرف ان اسکولوں سے وابستہ ہیں جن میں اٹل لیب قائم کی گئی ہے بلکہ سبھی غیر اٹل اسکولوں کے لیے بھی ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے۔
اس بات کو یقینی بنانا ہے کہ چھٹی سے 12ویں کلاس تک کے طلبا کو ایک کھلا پلیٹ فارم فراہم کیا جائے جہاں وہ اختراعات انجام دے سکتے ہیں اور خود کو ڈیجیٹل دور کے خلاءئی ٹکنالوجی کے مسائل کو حل کرنے کے اہل بنا سکتے ہیں۔
اٹل اسپیس چیلنج 2021 عالمی اسپیس ہفتہ 2021 کے مطابق ہے جو ہر سال عالمی سطح پر 4 سے 10 اکتوبر تک منایا جاتا ہے تاکہ خلاءئی علوم اور ٹکنالوجی کے تعاون کا جشن منایا جائے۔
باقاعدہ آغاز کے دوران اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے اے آئی ایم کے مشن ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر چنتن ویشنو نے کہا کہ اس چیلنج کا مقصد نو عمر اسکول طلبا کو اختراع کا اہل بنانا ہے کہ وہ خلاء کے شعبے میں کچھ تخلیق کر سکیں جس سے انہیں نہ صرف خلاء کے بارے میں سیکھنے کا موقع ملے گا بلکہ کچھ ایسی تخلیق کرنے کا موقع بھی ملے گا جسے خلائی پروگرام میں استعمال کیا جا سکے۔
انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اٹل اسپیس چیلنج 2021 پورے بھارت کے اسکول طلبا کے لیے اپنی نوعیت کا ایک چیلنج ہے جو آزادی کے 75 سال پورے ہونے کے موقعے پر آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو سے مطابقت رکھتا ہے۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ، آزادی کے 75 سال پورے ہونے کے موقعے پر حکومت ہند کا ایک قدم ہے جو بھارت کے عوام ، ثقافت اور حصولیابیوں کی شاندار تاریخ کا غماز ہے۔
سی بی ایس ای کے چیئرمین جناب منوج آہوجا نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ اٹل اسپیس چیلنج 2021 میں ان معنوں میں کافی زیادہ صلاحیت ہے کہ اس کی وجہ سے بچے نت نئے خیالات پیش کر سکیں اور ایک ایسا ماحول بنائیں جہاں وہ اپنے ان خیالات کو معاشی نظام کے ذریعے حقیقت میں بدلتا ہو ا دیکھیں جو اے آئی ایم ، اسرو اور سی بی ایس ای اس چیلنج کے وسیلے سے فراہم کر رہے ہیں۔
اسی دوران طلبا (اے ٹی ایل اور غیر اے ٹی ایل اسکولوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے ) چاہے وہ کوئی حل ہو یا کوئی اختراع ہو تین ارکان کی شکل میں اپنی ایک ٹیم درج کرا سکتے ہیں۔ ان ٹیموں کو چیلنج کے موضوعات میں سے کسی ایک سے مطابقت رکھنی ہوگی جس کے تحت مسئلے کی شناخت کی جا سکتی ہو۔
طلبا کوئی حل بھی تخلیق کر سکتے ہیں جسے ٹکنالوجی کو آگے بڑھانے میں اختیار کیا جاسکتا ہے :
(1) خلاء میں تلاش
(2) خلاء میں پہنچانا
(3) خلاء میں رہنا
(4) خلاء کے کام کو آگے بڑھانا
اسپیس چیلنج کے لیے درخواست اے آئی ایم کے آن لائن پورٹل پر داخل کی جا سکتی ہے۔ ہر ایک ٹیم اپنی دلچسپی اور تفہیم کی بنیاد پر کوئی ایک مسئلہ منتخب کرے جو اسپیس چیلنج کے کسی بھی موضوع کے تحت آتا ہو۔
ہر ایک منفرد حل صرف ایک تھیم کے تحت ہی پیش کیا جانا چاہیے۔ ایک ہی حل/ اختراع کو متعدد موضوعات کے تحت جمع کرانے کے نتیجے میں فوری طور پر نااہل کر دیا جائے گا۔
آن لائن درخواست جمع کرانے میں - دستاویز جمع کرنا (اختراع/ حل کی تفصیل) اور ویڈیو جمع کرنا (ورکنگ پروٹوٹائپ/ حل کا 360 ڈگری یعنی پوری تفصیل) شامل ہوگا۔
اسکول اساتذہ ، اے ٹی ایل انچارجز اور ا تربیت کاروں کو مشورہ دیا گیا ہے کہ وہ طلبا کی ٹیموں کی مدد کریں۔ انفرادی رکن کے داخلے کی اجازت نہیں ہے۔ نیز ، اگر ٹیم میں 3 سے زائد ممبر ہیں، تو داخلہ/ جمع کرانے کو فوری طور پر نااہل قرار دیا جائے گا۔

NITI Aayog
Atal Innovation Mission launches Space challenge in collaboration with ISRO & CBSE across India
10 SEP 2021 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), NITI Aayog in collaboration with the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) and Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) successfully launched the ATL Space Challenge 2021 for all school students across the country.
The challenge has been designed for all the school students, mentors and teachers across the country who not only are associated with schools having ATL labs but for all the non ATL schools as well.
This is to ensure that students of classes 6 to 12 are given an open platform where they can innovate and enable themselves to solve digital age space technology problems.
The ATL Space Challenge 2021 aligns with the World Space Week 2021 which is being observed from 4 to 10 October each year at the global level in order to celebrate the contributions of space science and technology.
Speaking during the official launch, Mission Director AIM Dr Chintan Vaishnav said that the aim of this challenge is to enable innovation among young school students to create something in space sector that will not only help them learn about the space but create something that space programme can use itself.
“We are envisioning that the young innovators across the country will learn and engage in creating new the space sector and develop solutions that might be further beneficialas well. We are grateful to ISRO and CBSE who have partnered with us to make it a great success. Students who secure top positions will be presented exciting prizes at the conclusion of the challenge,” he said.
He further mentioned that the ATL Space Challenge 2021 one-of-a-kind challenge for school students across India that aligns with this year’s theme of celebrating 75 years of India’s independenceas “Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav”, an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate 75 years of progressive India and the glorious history of its people, culture and achievements.
The Space Challenge perfectly aligns with the objective of the nation-wide Mahotsav and support the young innovators and introduce them to newer technologies and skills.
Director Capacity Building Programme office (ISRO) Dr Sudhir Kumar expressed extreme joy on launching such a challenge for students. He said, “We take pride in collaborating with AIM & CBSE to launch this challenge where students can explore space with creative freedom. We are hoping to launch this challenge every year,” he asserted.
Chairman CBSE, Shri Manoj Ahuja in his address said that ATL space challenge 2021 has a huge potential in terms of allowing the children to come up with ideas and having an environment where they can see their ideas turning into a reality through the ecosystem that AIM, ISRO & CBSE are providing through this challenge,” he said.
“I feel for the sake of education sector and for the bigger arena of innovation and creativity among students, government organizations often need to come together” he added.
Meanwhile, Students (from ATL and Non-ATL schools) can submit their entries be it a solution or an innovation in team of up to three members. Teams must be aligned to one of the Challenge Themes under which the problems can be identified.
Students can create a solution that can be implemented and adopted leveraging technologies such as:
1. Explore Space
2. Reach Space
3. Inhabit Space
4. Leverage Space
The application for the Space Challenge can be submitted on the AIM online portal. Each team based on their interest and understanding, must select one problem which falls under any one of the Space Challenge themes.
Each unique solution must be submitted under one theme only. Submitting the same solution/ innovation under multiple themes will result in immediate disqualification.
The online application form submission will include- document submission (description of the innovation/ solution) and video submission (capturing a 360-degree view of the working prototype/ solution)
School Teachers, ATL In-Charges and mentors have been advised to support the student teams. Individual member entry is not allowed. Also if the team size exceeds 3 members limit, the entry/ submission will be immediately disqualified.