Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production and Use-Based Index for The Month of July, 2021 (BASE 2011-12=100)
10 SEP 2021 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) are released on 12th of every month (or previous working day if 12th is a holiday) with a six weeks lag and compiled with data received from source agencies, which in turn receive the data from the producing factories/ establishments.
2. For the month of July 2021, the Quick Estimates of Index of Industrial Production (IIP) with base 2011-12 stands at 131.4. The Indices of Industrial Production for the Mining, Manufacturing and Electricity sectors for the month of July 2021 stand at 104.6, 130.9 and 184.7 respectively. These Quick Estimates will undergo revision in subsequent releases as per the revision policy of IIP.
3. As per Use-based classification, the indices stand at 128.5 for Primary Goods, 91.8 for Capital Goods, 143.1 for Intermediate Goods and 143.5 for Infrastructure/ Construction Goods for the month of July 2021. Further, the indices for Consumer durables and Consumer non-durables stand at 119.5 and 146.6 respectively for the month of July 2021.
4. Details of Quick Estimates of the Index of Industrial Production for the month of July 2021 at Sectoral, 2-digit level of National Industrial Classification (NIC-2008) and by Use-based classification are given at Statements I, II and III respectively. Also, for users to appreciate the changes in the industrial sector, Statement IV provides month-wise indices for the last 12 months, by industry groups (as per 2-digit level of NIC-2008) and sectors.
5. Along with the Quick Estimates of IIP for the month of July 2021, the indices for June 2021 have undergone the first revision and those for April 2021 have undergone final revision in the light of the updated data received from the source agencies. The Quick Estimates for July 2021, the first revision for June 2021 and the final revision for April 2021 have been compiled at weighted response rates of 90 percent, 93 percent and 94 percent respectively.
6. Release of the Index for August 2021 will be on Tuesday, 12thOctober 2021.
Note: -
1. This Press release information is also available at the Website of the Ministry - http://www.mospi.gov.in
2. Press release in Hindi follows and shall be available at: https://www.mospi.gov.in/hi/web/mospi/home
STATEMENT I: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - SECTORAL
(Base : 2011-12=100)
Month
Mining
Manufacturing
Electricity
General
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
Apr
78.8
107.6
42.1
124.6
125.6
174.0
54.0
126.1
May
87.6
108.0
84.4
112.7
150.6
161.9
90.2
116.0
Jun
85.7
105.5
107.1
121.0
156.2
169.1
107.9
122.6
Jul*
87.5
104.6
118.5
130.9
166.3
184.7
117.9
131.4
Aug
84.0
118.7
162.7
117.2
Sep
87.6
126.5
166.4
124.1
Oct
98.5
132.0
162.2
129.6
Nov
106.6
128.5
144.8
126.7
Dec
117.3
139.0
158.0
137.4
Jan
121.3
136.6
164.2
136.6
Feb
117.9
129.7
153.9
129.9
Mar
139.0
143.3
180.0
145.6
Average
Apr-Jul
84.9
106.4
88.0
122.3
149.7
172.4
92.5
124.0
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year#
Jul*
-12.7
19.5
-11.4
10.5
-2.5
11.1
-10.5
11.5
Apr-Jul
-20.1
25.3
-32.9
39.0
-12.5
15.2
-29.3
34.1
* Figures for Jul 2021 are Quick Estimates.
NOTE : Indices for the months of Apr’21 and Jun’21 incorporate updated production data.
#The growth rates over corresponding period of previous year are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020
STATEMENT II: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Industry
code
Description
Weight
Index
Cumulative Index
Percentage growth #
Jul'20
Jul'21*
Apr-Jul*
Jul'21*
Apr-Jul*
2020-21
2021-22
2021-22
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
111.0
117.2
101.5
117.2
5.6
15.5
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
78.9
89.5
56.2
79.3
13.4
41.1
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
102.0
75.7
58.7
73.8
-25.8
25.7
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
93.9
117.5
52.1
112.3
25.1
115.5
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
112.5
115.1
72.7
107.1
2.3
47.3
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
110.7
110.8
66.1
93.0
0.1
40.7
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
83.0
101.8
50.3
93.3
22.7
85.5
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
67.0
85.1
55.5
82.1
27.0
47.9
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
68.5
69.0
53.6
67.5
0.7
25.9
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
109.4
117.9
99.4
115.1
7.8
15.8
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
122.2
127.4
97.1
117.7
4.3
21.2
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
243.1
231.2
202.0
219.6
-4.9
8.7
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
100.6
107.5
72.8
102.6
6.9
40.9
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
105.4
126.7
81.0
120.5
20.2
48.8
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
153.1
170.0
107.0
165.4
11.0
54.6
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
82.0
89.7
49.3
78.0
9.4
58.2
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
144.9
154.5
84.2
123.6
6.6
46.8
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
82.6
118.0
45.4
87.7
42.9
93.2
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
85.6
107.1
54.9
93.8
25.1
70.9
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
73.5
99.6
37.2
87.4
35.5
134.9
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
108.4
129.3
50.9
98.8
19.3
94.1
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
157.0
155.2
90.9
139.4
-1.1
53.4
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
50.0
83.4
35.3
80.5
66.8
128.0
05
Mining
14.3725
87.5
104.6
84.9
106.4
19.5
25.3
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
118.5
130.9
88.0
122.3
10.5
39.0
35
Electricity
7.9943
166.3
184.7
149.7
172.4
11.1
15.2
General Index
100.00
117.9
131.4
92.5
124.0
11.5
34.1
* Figures for Jul 2021 are Quick Estimates.
#The growth rates over corresponding period of previous year are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020
STATEMENT III: INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - USE-BASED
(Base :2011-12=100)
Primary goods
Capital goods
Intermediate goods
Infrastructure/ Construction goods
Consumer durables
Consumer non-durables
Month
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
Apr
92.4
126.5
7.0
79.0
44.6
139.6
20.3
144.0
5.5
103.3
72.7
140.0
May
106.0
122.7
35.4
63.1
83.7
129.2
88.4
128.7
39.7
76.2
135.3
137.2
Jun
109.3
122.4
63.8
80.8
108.2
132.8
114.9
137.7
78.2
100.0
147.5
141.2
Jul*
114.3
128.5
70.9
91.8
125.4
143.1
128.6
143.5
99.4
119.5
149.3
146.6
Aug
108.8
75.9
129.4
130.7
109.5
140.0
Sep
112.1
90.3
133.6
132.7
129.0
147.4
Oct
117.9
91.3
140.7
144.1
133.8
148.7
Nov
122.2
84.3
138.4
137.3
113.0
149.1
Dec
130.1
95.8
150.3
151.0
124.9
161.1
Jan
134.4
93.2
149.7
150.1
123.9
149.8
Feb
125.0
93.3
138.0
139.9
125.0
147.6
Mar
145.0
109.2
153.9
158.9
133.0
157.2
Average
Apr-Jul
105.5
125.0
44.3
78.7
90.5
136.2
88.1
138.5
55.7
99.8
126.2
141.3
Growth over the corresponding period of previous year #
Jul*
-10.8
12.4
-22.8
29.5
-10.7
14.1
-8.2
11.6
-23.7
20.2
1.8
-1.8
Apr-Jul
-17.8
18.5
-55.0
77.7
-32.9
50.5
-37.2
57.2
-56.4
79.2
-12.1
12.0
* Indices for Jul 2021 are Quick Estimates.
NOTE : Indices for the months of Apr’21 and Jun’21 incorporate updated production data.
#The growth rates over corresponding period of previous year are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020
STATEMENT IV: MONTHLY INDEX OF INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTION - (2-DIGIT LEVEL)
(Base: 2011-12=100)
Ind
Description
Weight
Aug'20
Sep'20
Oct'20
Nov'20
Dec'20
Jan'21
Feb'21
Mar'21
Apr'21
May'21
Jun'21
Jul'21
code
10
Manufacture of food products
5.3025
107.1
110.9
113.9
133.9
149.1
149.0
136.7
138.3
127.8
113.0
110.6
117.2
11
Manufacture of beverages
1.0354
76.8
84.6
82.7
86.3
90.1
95.4
94.7
110.7
91.5
54.6
81.4
89.5
12
Manufacture of tobacco products
0.7985
84.2
88.3
86.5
92.9
98.1
103.7
79.2
114.0
70.0
73.4
76.1
75.7
13
Manufacture of textiles
3.2913
96.6
105.4
110.7
108.9
114.9
115.3
113.5
119.6
114.6
105.5
111.4
117.5
14
Manufacture of wearing apparel
1.3225
113.8
121.4
119.9
101.7
140.0
129.4
140.0
143.8
83.4
120.1
109.9
115.1
15
Manufacture of leather and related products
0.5021
106.0
123.3
116.4
105.0
121.9
124.9
121.7
123.4
101.3
67.6
92.2
110.8
16
Manufacture of wood and products of wood and cork, except furniture; manufacture of articles of straw and plaiting materials
0.1930
85.5
116.8
111.8
108.7
126.6
112.0
110.4
124.3
102.0
72.7
96.8
101.8
17
Manufacture of paper and paper products
0.8724
79.0
64.2
71.7
71.6
78.1
80.2
79.3
89.7
88.1
78.9
76.4
85.1
18
Printing and reproduction of recorded media
0.6798
65.4
68.3
69.0
70.5
83.0
70.0
67.6
75.8
64.7
67.1
69.3
69.0
19
Manufacture of coke and refined petroleum products
11.7749
100.6
103.2
109.3
124.8
125.0
129.3
113.7
130.9
118.5
113.8
110.1
117.9
20
Manufacture of chemicals and chemical products
7.8730
118.9
125.5
128.0
120.4
131.8
131.6
119.0
127.9
118.1
109.2
116.1
127.4
21
Manufacture of pharmaceuticals, medicinal chemical and botanical products
4.9810
221.9
236.0
239.6
226.0
239.9
205.4
216.8
230.7
202.3
219.4
225.6
231.2
22
Manufacture of rubber and plastics products
2.4222
98.8
107.8
111.5
104.7
112.8
108.5
105.7
114.8
106.5
96.8
99.5
107.5
23
Manufacture of other non-metallic mineral products
4.0853
96.2
103.8
117.1
112.7
122.6
127.2
124.4
140.3
128.1
107.9
119.3
126.7
24
Manufacture of basic metals
12.8043
162.9
160.5
170.6
165.4
181.7
179.8
163.6
184.7
168.5
159.8
163.2
170.0
25
Manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment
2.6549
83.9
92.1
95.7
81.8
99.0
93.7
92.4
102.0
78.2
64.7
79.4
89.7
26
Manufacture of computer, electronic and optical products
1.5704
146.3
167.2
151.1
115.0
138.8
155.6
166.5
206.2
119.2
94.5
126.3
154.5
27
Manufacture of electrical equipment
2.9983
94.4
126.5
132.4
114.4
131.8
109.7
106.3
110.1
84.5
64.2
84.0
118.0
28
Manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c.
4.7653
92.6
108.9
113.2
105.4
118.5
110.0
111.8
130.5
94.4
77.8
96.0
107.1
29
Manufacture of motor vehicles, trailers and semi-trailers
4.8573
85.0
99.5
109.9
99.2
103.2
107.8
105.6
114.9
102.2
59.9
88.0
99.6
30
Manufacture of other transport equipment
1.7763
133.5
162.4
167.2
139.3
121.1
136.4
134.5
145.3
108.7
53.6
103.4
129.3
31
Manufacture of furniture
0.1311
181.1
168.3
167.7
144.7
183.9
163.4
162.4
171.3
128.0
118.4
156.0
155.2
32
Other manufacturing
0.9415
56.2
67.4
83.4
65.5
76.7
85.0
86.2
93.5
94.9
68.0
75.5
83.4
5
Mining
14.3725
84.0
87.6
98.5
106.6
117.3
121.3
117.9
139.0
107.6
108.0
105.5
104.6
10-32
Manufacturing
77.6332
118.7
126.5
132.0
128.5
139.0
136.6
129.7
143.3
124.6
112.7
121.0
130.9
35
Electricity
7.9943
162.7
166.4
162.2
144.8
158.0
164.2
153.9
180.0
174.0
161.9
169.1
184.7
General Index
100
117.2
124.1
129.6
126.7
137.4
136.6
129.9
145.6
126.1
116.0
122.6
131.4
Note: The figures for May'21, Jun'21 and Jul’21 are provisional
The Indices are to be interpreted considering the unusual circumstances on account of COVID 19 pandemic since March 2020

सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
जुलाई,2021 के लिए औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक के त्वरित अनुमान और उपयोग-आधारित सूचकांक (आधार 2011-12=100)
10 SEP 2021 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक (आईआईपी) का त्वरित अनुमान हर माह की 12 तारीख (यदि 12 तारीख को अवकाश होता तो फिर पिछले कार्य दिवस) को छह सप्ताह के अंतराल के साथ जारी किया जाता है और स्रोत एजेंसियों से प्राप्त आंकड़ों के साथ इसे संकलित किया जाता है और एजेंसियां इस डेटा को उत्पादक कारखानों/प्रतिष्ठानों से प्राप्त करती हैं।
2. जुलाई, 2021 के माह में, 2011-12 आधार के साथ औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक (आईआईपी) का त्वरित अनुमान 131.4 रहा है। जुलाई, 2021 महीने में खनन, विनिर्माण और बिजली क्षेत्रों के लिए औद्योगिक उत्पादन के सूचकांक क्रमशः 104.6, 130.9 और 184.7पर रहे हैं। त्वरित अनुमान आईआईपी की संशोधन नीति के अनुसार बाद में संशोधित होकर जारी होंगे।
3. जुलाई, 2021 के महीने के लिए, उपयोग आधारित वर्गीकरण के अनुसार, सूचकांक प्राथमिक वस्तुओं के लिए 128.5, पूंजीगत वस्तुओं के लिए 91.8, मध्यवर्ती वस्तुओं के लिए 143.1और बुनियादी ढांचे/निर्माण सामग्री के लिए 143.5 पर रहा है। इसके अतिरिक्त,जुलाई, 2021 के महीने में उपभोक्ता टिकाऊ और उपभोक्ता गैर-टिकाऊवस्तु के लिए सूचकांक क्रमशः 119.5 और 146.6 पर रहा है।
1. क्षेत्रीय स्तर पर औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक के त्वरित अनुमान, राष्ट्रीय औद्योगिक वर्गीकरण (एनआईसी-2008) के 2-अंकीय स्तर और उपयोग आधारित वर्गीकरण द्वारा जुलाई के महीने में क्रमशः विवरण I,IIऔर III के विवरण दिए गए हैं। उपयोगकर्ताओं को विनिर्माण क्षेत्र में परिवर्तनों की सराहना करने के लिए उद्योग समूहों द्वारा जुलाई2020 से एक अतिरिक्त विवरण IV (एनआईसी -2008 के 2 अंकों के स्तर के अनुसार) दिया गया है,जो कि उद्योग समूहों द्वारा पिछले 12 महीने से दिया गया है।
5. जुलाई,2021के आईआईपी के त्वरित अनुमानों के साथ,स्रोत एजेंसियों से प्राप्त अद्यतन आंकड़ों के आलोक में जून 2021 के सूचकांकों का भी पहला संशोधन कर दिया गया है और अप्रैल 2021 के सूचकांकों का भी अंतिम संशोधन कर दिया गया है। जुलाई, 2021के त्वरित अनुमानों, जून 2021 के लिए पहला संशोधन और अप्रैल 2021 के लिए अंतिम पुनरीक्षण को क्रमश: 90 प्रतिशत, 93 और 94 प्रतिशत की भारित प्रतिक्रिया दर पर किया गया है।
6. जुलाई 2021के लिए सूचकांक मंगलवार, 12 अक्टूबर, 2021को जारी किया जाएगा।
नोट:-
1. यह प्रेस विज्ञप्ति सूचना मंत्रालय की वेबसाइट http://www.mospi.nic.in पर भी उपलब्ध है।
2. हिंदी में प्रेस विज्ञप्ति इस प्रकार है: यह http://mospi.nic.in/hi पर भी उपलब्ध होगी।
1. हिंदी में प्रेस विज्ञप्ति निम्नानुसार है और https://www.mospi.gov.in/hi/web/mospi/homeपर उपलब्ध होगी।
विवरण I: औद्योगिक उत्पादन का सूचकांक - सेक्टोरल
(आधार : 2011-12=100)
माह
खनन
विनिर्माण
विद्युत
सामान्य
(14.372472)
(77.63321)
(7.994318)
(100)
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
अप्रैल
78.8
107.6
42.1
124.6
125.6
174.0
54.0
126.1
मई
87.6
108.0
84.4
112.7
150.6
161.9
90.2
116.0
जून
85.7
105.5
107.1
121.0
156.2
169.1
107.9
122.6
जुलाई*
87.5
104.6
118.5
130.9
166.3
184.7
117.9
131.4
अगस्त
84.0
118.7
162.7
117.2
सितंबर
87.6
126.5
166.4
124.1
अक्टूबर
98.5
132.0
162.2
129.6
नवंबर
106.6
128.5
144.8
126.7
दिसंबर
117.3
139.0
158.0
137.4
जनवरी
121.3
136.6
164.2
136.6
फरवरी
117.9
129.7
153.9
129.9
मार्च
139.0
143.3
180.0
145.6
औसत
अप्रैल-जुलाई
84.9
106.4
88.0
122.3
149.7
172.4
92.5
124.0
पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि में वृद्धि##
जुलाई*
-12.7
19.5
-11.4
10.5
-2.5
11.1
-10.5
11.5
अप्रैल-जुलाई
-20.1
25.3
-32.9
39.0
-12.5
15.2
-29.3
34.1
* जुलाई 2021 के आंकड़े त्वरित अनुमान हैं।
नोट : अप्रैल’21 औरजून’21 के माहके सूचकांकों में अद्यतन उत्पादन डेटा शामिल है।
#मार्च 2020 से कोविड 19 महामारी के कारण पैदा हुई असामान्य परिस्थितियों को देखते हुए पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की वृद्धि दर की व्याख्या की जानी बाकी है।
विवरण II: औद्योगिक उत्पादन का सूचकांक - (2-अंकीय स्तर)
(आधार: 2011-12=100)
उद्योग
कोड
विवरण
भारांक
सूचकांक
संचयी सूचकांक
प्रतिशत वृद्धि #
जुलाई'20
जुलाई'21*
अप्रैल-जुलाई*
जुलाई'21*
अप्रैल-जुलाई*
2020-21
2021-22
2021-22
10
खाद्य उत्पादों का निर्माण
5.3025
111.0
117.2
101.5
117.2
5.6
15.5
11
पेय पदार्थों का निर्माण
1.0354
78.9
89.5
56.2
79.3
13.4
41.1
12
तंबाकू उत्पादों का निर्माण
0.7985
102.0
75.7
58.7
73.8
-25.8
25.7
13
वस्त्र निर्माण
3.2913
93.9
117.5
52.1
112.3
25.1
115.5
14
परिधानों का निर्माण
1.3225
112.5
115.1
72.7
107.1
2.3
47.3
15
चमड़ा और संबंधित उत्पादों का निर्माण
0.5021
110.7
110.8
66.1
93.0
0.1
40.7
16
फर्नीचर को छोड़कर लकड़ी और लकड़ी तथा कॉर्क के उत्पादों का निर्माण
0.1930
83.0
101.8
50.3
93.3
22.7
85.5
17
कागज और कागज उत्पादों का निर्माण
0.8724
67.0
85.1
55.5
82.1
27.0
47.9
18
रिकॉर्ड किए गए मीडिया का मुद्रण और फिर से उत्पादन
0.6798
68.5
69.0
53.6
67.5
0.7
25.9
19
कोक और परिष्कृत पेट्रोलियम उत्पादों का निर्माण
11.7749
109.4
117.9
99.4
115.1
7.8
15.8
20
रसायनों और रासायनिक उत्पादों का निर्माण
7.8730
122.2
127.4
97.1
117.7
4.3
21.2
21
फार्मास्यूटिकल्स, औषधीय रसायन और वनस्पति उत्पादों का निर्माण
4.9810
243.1
231.2
202.0
219.6
-4.9
8.7
22
रबर और प्लास्टिक उत्पादों का निर्माण
2.4222
100.6
107.5
72.8
102.6
6.9
40.9
23
अन्य अधात्विक खनिज उत्पादों का निर्माण
4.0853
105.4
126.7
81.0
120.5
20.2
48.8
24
मूल धातुओं का निर्माण
12.8043
153.1
170.0
107.0
165.4
11.0
54.6
25
मशीनरी और उपकरण को छोड़कर, गढ़े हुए धातु उत्पादों का निर्माण
2.6549
82.0
89.7
49.3
78.0
9.4
58.2
26
कंप्यूटर, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक और ऑप्टिकल उत्पादों का निर्माण
1.5704
144.9
154.5
84.2
123.6
6.6
46.8
27
विद्युत उपकरणों का निर्माण
2.9983
82.6
118.0
45.4
87.7
42.9
93.2
28
मशीनरी और उपकरण का निर्माण एन.ई.सी.
4.7653
85.6
107.1
54.9
93.8
25.1
70.9
29
मोटर वाहनों, ट्रेलरों और अर्ध-ट्रेलरों का निर्माण
4.8573
73.5
99.6
37.2
87.4
35.5
134.9
30
अन्य परिवहन उपकरणों का निर्माण
1.7763
108.4
129.3
50.9
98.8
19.3
94.1
31
फर्नीचर का निर्माण
0.1311
157.0
155.2
90.9
139.4
-1.1
53.4
32
अन्य स्वास्थ्य
0.9415
50.0
83.4
35.3
80.5
66.8
128.0
05
खनन
14.3725
87.5
104.6
84.9
106.4
19.5
25.3
10-32
विनिर्माण
77.6332
118.5
130.9
88.0
122.3
10.5
39.0
35
विद्युत
7.9943
166.3
184.7
149.7
172.4
11.1
15.2
सामान्यसूचकांक
100.00
117.9
131.4
92.5
124.0
11.5
34.1
* जुलाई2021 के आंकड़े त्वरित अनुमान हैं।
#मार्च 2020 से कोविड 19 महामारी के कारण असामान्य परिस्थितियों को देखते हुए पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की वृद्धि दर की व्याख्या की जानी है।
विवरण III: औद्योगिक उत्पादन का सूचकांक - उपयोग-आधारित
(आधार :2011-12=100)
प्राथमिक वस्तुएं
पूंजीगत वस्तुएं
मध्यवर्ती वस्तुएं
बुनियादी ढांचे/निर्माण सामग्री की वस्तुएं
उपभोक्ता टिकाऊ
उपभोक्ता गैर-टिकाऊ
माह
(34.048612)
(8.223043)
(17.221487)
(12.338363)
(12.839296)
(15.329199)
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
2020-21
2021-22
अप्रैल
92.4
126.5
7.0
79.0
44.6
139.6
20.3
144.0
5.5
103.3
72.7
140.0
मई
106.0
122.7
35.4
63.1
83.7
129.2
88.4
128.7
39.7
76.2
135.3
137.2
जून
109.3
122.4
63.8
80.8
108.2
132.8
114.9
137.7
78.2
100.0
147.5
141.2
जुलाई*
114.3
128.5
70.9
91.8
125.4
143.1
128.6
143.5
99.4
119.5
149.3
146.6
अगस्त
108.8
75.9
129.4
130.7
109.5
140.0
सितंबर
112.1
90.3
133.6
132.7
129.0
147.4
अक्टूबर
117.9
91.3
140.7
144.1
133.8
148.7
नवंबर
122.2
84.3
138.4
137.3
113.0
149.1
दिसंबर
130.1
95.8
150.3
151.0
124.9
161.1
जनवरी
134.4
93.2
149.7
150.1
123.9
149.8
फरवरी
125.0
93.3
138.0
139.9
125.0
147.6
मार्च
145.0
109.2
153.9
158.9
133.0
157.2
औसत
अप्रैल-जुलाई
105.5
125.0
44.3
78.7
90.5
136.2
88.1
138.5
55.7
99.8
126.2
141.3
पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि में वृद्धि# #
जुलाई*
-10.8
12.4
-22.8
29.5
-10.7
14.1
-8.2
11.6
-23.7
20.2
1.8
-1.8
अप्रैल-जुलाई
-17.8
18.5
-55.0
77.7
-32.9
50.5
-37.2
57.2
-56.4
79.2
-12.1
12.0
* जुलाई2021 के सूचकांक त्वरित अनुमान हैं।
नोट : अप्रैल’21 और जून’21 के माह के सूचकांकों में अद्यतन उत्पादन डेटा शामिल है।
#मार्च 2020 से कोविड 19 महामारी के कारण असामान्य परिस्थितियों को देखते हुए पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की वृद्धि दर की व्याख्या की जानी है
विवरण IV: औद्योगिक उत्पादन का मासिक सूचकांक - (2-अंकीय स्तर)
(आधार: 2011-12=100)
उद्योग
विवरण
भारांक
अगस्त'20
सितंबर'20
अक्टूबर'20
नवंबर'20
दिसंबर'20
जनवरी'21
फरवरी'21
मार्च'21
अप्रैल'21
मई'21
जून'21
जुलाई'21
कोड
10
खाद्य उत्पादों का निर्माण
5.3025
107.1
110.9
113.9
133.9
149.1
149.0
136.7
138.3
127.8
113.0
110.6
117.2
11
पेय पदार्थों का निर्माण
1.0354
76.8
84.6
82.7
86.3
90.1
95.4
94.7
110.7
91.5
54.6
81.4
89.5
12
तंबाकू उत्पादों का निर्माण
0.7985
84.2
88.3
86.5
92.9
98.1
103.7
79.2
114.0
70.0
73.4
76.1
75.7
13
वस्त्र निर्माण
3.2913
96.6
105.4
110.7
108.9
114.9
115.3
113.5
119.6
114.6
105.5
111.4
117.5
14
परिधानों का निर्माण
1.3225
113.8
121.4
119.9
101.7
140.0
129.4
140.0
143.8
83.4
120.1
109.9
115.1
15
चमड़ा और संबंधित उत्पादों का निर्माण
0.5021
106.0
123.3
116.4
105.0
121.9
124.9
121.7
123.4
101.3
67.6
92.2
110.8
16
फर्नीचर को छोड़कर लकड़ी और लकड़ी और कॉर्क के उत्पादों का निर्माण
0.1930
85.5
116.8
111.8
108.7
126.6
112.0
110.4
124.3
102.0
72.7
96.8
101.8
17
कागज और कागज से बने उत्पादों का निर्माण
0.8724
79.0
64.2
71.7
71.6
78.1
80.2
79.3
89.7
88.1
78.9
76.4
85.1
18
रिकॉर्ड किए गए मीडिया का मुद्रण और पुनरुत्पादन
0.6798
65.4
68.3
69.0
70.5
83.0
70.0
67.6
75.8
64.7
67.1
69.3
69.0
19
कोक और परिष्कृत पेट्रोलियम उत्पादों का निर्माण
11.7749
100.6
103.2
109.3
124.8
125.0
129.3
113.7
130.9
118.5
113.8
110.1
117.9
20
रसायनों और रासायनिक उत्पादों का निर्माण
7.8730
118.9
125.5
128.0
120.4
131.8
131.6
119.0
127.9
118.1
109.2
116.1
127.4
21
फार्मास्यूटिकल्स, औषधीय रसायन और वनस्पति उत्पादों का निर्माण
4.9810
221.9
236.0
239.6
226.0
239.9
205.4
216.8
230.7
202.3
219.4
225.6
231.2
22
रबर और प्लास्टिक उत्पादों का निर्माण
2.4222
98.8
107.8
111.5
104.7
112.8
108.5
105.7
114.8
106.5
96.8
99.5
107.5
23
अन्य अधात्विक खनिज उत्पादों का निर्माण
4.0853
96.2
103.8
117.1
112.7
122.6
127.2
124.4
140.3
128.1
107.9
119.3
126.7
24
मूल धातुओं का निर्माण
12.8043
162.9
160.5
170.6
165.4
181.7
179.8
163.6
184.7
168.5
159.8
163.2
170.0
25
मशीनरी और उपकरण को छोड़कर, गढ़े हुए धातु उत्पादों का निर्माण
2.6549
83.9
92.1
95.7
81.8
99.0
93.7
92.4
102.0
78.2
64.7
79.4
89.7
26
कंप्यूटर, इलेक्ट्रॉनिक और ऑप्टिकल उत्पादों का निर्माण
1.5704
146.3
167.2
151.1
115.0
138.8
155.6
166.5
206.2
119.2
94.5
126.3
154.5
27
विद्युत उपकरणों का निर्माण
2.9983
94.4
126.5
132.4
114.4
131.8
109.7
106.3
110.1
84.5
64.2
84.0
118.0
28
मशीनरी और उपकरण का निर्माण एन.ई.सी.
4.7653
92.6
108.9
113.2
105.4
118.5
110.0
111.8
130.5
94.4
77.8
96.0
107.1
29
मोटर वाहनों, ट्रेलरों और अर्ध-ट्रेलरों का निर्माण
4.8573
85.0
99.5
109.9
99.2
103.2
107.8
105.6
114.9
102.2
59.9
88.0
99.6
30
अन्य परिवहन उपकरणों का निर्माण
1.7763
133.5
162.4
167.2
139.3
121.1
136.4
134.5
145.3
108.7
53.6
103.4
129.3
31
फर्नीचर का निर्माण
0.1311
181.1
168.3
167.7
144.7
183.9
163.4
162.4
171.3
128.0
118.4
156.0
155.2
32
अन्य विनिर्माण
0.9415
56.2
67.4
83.4
65.5
76.7
85.0
86.2
93.5
94.9
68.0
75.5
83.4
5
खनन
14.3725
84.0
87.6
98.5
106.6
117.3
121.3
117.9
139.0
107.6
108.0
105.5
104.6
10-32
विनिर्माण
77.6332
118.7
126.5
132.0
128.5
139.0
136.6
129.7
143.3
124.6
112.7
121.0
130.9
35
विद्युत
7.9943
162.7
166.4
162.2
144.8
158.0
164.2
153.9
180.0
174.0
161.9
169.1
184.7
सामान्यसूचकांक
100
117.2
124.1
129.6
126.7
137.4
136.6
129.9
145.6
126.1
116.0
122.6
131.4
नोट:मई'21, जून'21 औरजुलाई’21 के आंकड़े अनंतिम हैं
मार्च 2020 से कोविड 19 महामारी के कारण असामान्य परिस्थितियों को देखते हुए सूचकांकों की व्याख्या की जानी है