गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने नई दिल्ली में राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविन्द को संसदीय राजभाषा समिति के प्रतिवेदन का दसवां खंड प्रस्तुत किया
श्री अमित शाह ने आदरणीय राष्ट्रपति जी के साथ स्थानीय भाषाओं व राजभाषा हिंदी के महत्तम उपयोग के विषय पर सार्थक चर्चा भी की
माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में आम जनता के सरोकार से जुड़े केंद्र सरकार के 6 मंत्रालयों में हिंदी का प्रयोग बहुत अधिक उत्साह वर्धक है
09 SEP 2021 6:41PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज नई दिल्ली में राष्ट्रपति श्री राम नाथ कोविन्द को संसदीय राजभाषा समिति के प्रतिवेदन का दसवां खंड प्रस्तुत किया। इस अवसर पर गृह राज्य मंत्री श्री अजय कुमार मिश्रा और संसदीय राजभाषा समिति के उपाध्यक्ष श्री भर्तृहरि मेहताब भी उपस्थित थे।
श्री अमित शाह ने आदरणीय राष्ट्रपति जी के साथ स्थानीय भाषाओं राजभाषा हिंदी के महत्तम उपयोग के विषय पर सार्थक चर्चा भी की। साथ ही केन्द्रीय गृह और सहकारिता मंत्री ने महामहिम राष्ट्रपति जी को भारत सरकार में हिंदी की वर्तमान स्थिति की जानकारी देते हुए कहा कि माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में आम जनता के सरोकार से जुड़े केंद्र सरकार के 6 मंत्रालयों में हिंदी का प्रयोग बहुत अधिक उत्साह वर्धक है। इनमें गृह, कृषि, रक्षा, ग्रामीण विकास और रेल मंत्रालय शामिल हैं।
महामहिम राष्ट्रपति जी ने हिंदी के प्रसार पर विचार व्यक्त करते हुए कहा कि अहिंदी भाषी राज्यों में जो लोग हिंदी को लेकर अच्छा काम प्रचार प्रसार कर रहे हैं उन्हें प्रोत्साहित किए जाने की आवश्यकता है।
संसदीय राजभाषा समिति द्वारा तैयार किए गए प्रतिवेदन के दसवें खंड में उन सिफारिशों पर भी टिप्पणियां की गई हैं जो पिछले नौ खंडों में अस्वीकृत हो गईं थीं। मुख्य सिफ़ारिशों में हिंदी से संबंधित संस्थाओं को मजबूत करना] भर्ती परीक्षाओं में हिंदी और अंग्रेजी में से किसी एक भाषा चुनने का विकल्प अनिवार्य करना तथा उच्चतम न्यायालय तक हिंदी को पहुंचाना इत्यादि शामिल हैं।
बैठक में पहली उप समिति के संयोजक श्री रामचंद्र जांगड़ा] सहसंयोजक श्रीरंग अप्पा बारणे] दूसरी उपसमिति की संयोजिका श्रीमती रीता बहुगुणा जोशी] सह संयोजक श्री प्रदीप टम्टा] तीसरी उप समिति के संयोजक श्री चिराग पासवान एवं सह संयोजक डॉ मनोज राजोरिया भी शामिल हुए।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah presented the Tenth Volume of the Report of the Parliamentary Committee on Official Language to the President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, in New Delhi.
Shri Amit Shah also had a meaningful discussion with the President of India on optimum use of local languages ​​and the Official Language, Hindi
Under the leadership of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, use of Hindi is very encouraging in the six ministries of the Central Government concerned with the general public
09 SEP 2021 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah presented the Tenth Volume of the Report of the Parliamentary Committee on Official Language to the President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, in New Delhi today. The Minister of State for Home, Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra and Vice Chairman, Parliamentary Committee on Official Language, Shri Bhartrihari Mahtab were also present on the occasion.
Shri Amit Shah also had a meaningful discussion with the President of India on the issue of optimum use of local languages ​​and the Official Language, Hindi. At the same time, the Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation informed
the President about the current status of Hindi in the Government of India and said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the use of Hindi in the six ministries of the Central Government concerned with the general public, is very much encouraging. These include the Ministries of Home, Agriculture, Defence, Rural Development and Railways.
Expressing his views on the spread of Hindi, the President of India said that people who are doing good work and publicity of Hindi in non-Hindi speaking states need to be encouraged.
The Tenth Volume of the Report prepared by the Parliamentary Committee on Official Language also comments on the recommendations which were rejected in the previous nine volumes. The main recommendations include strengthening institutions related to Hindi, making it mandatory to choose between Hindi and English in recruitment examinations and taking Hindi to the Supreme Court, etc.
The meeting was attended by convener of the First Sub-Committee, Shri Ramchandra Jangra, co-convener of the First Sub-Committee, Shrirang Appa Barne, convener of the Second Sub-Committee, Smt. Rita Bahuguna Joshi, co-convener, Shri Pradeep Tamta, convener of the Third Sub-Committee, Shri Chirag Paswan and co-convener, Dr. Manoj Rajoria.