وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
ماہی گیری ، مویشیوں کے افزائش نسل اور ڈیئری کے مرکزی وزیر نے اتر پردیش کے مویشیوں کی افزائشِ نسل اور ڈیئری کے وزیر کے ساتھ ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
07 SEP 2021 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،07 ستمبر،2021 /اتر پردیش کے مویشیوں کی افزائشِ نسل اور ڈیئری کے وزیر کے ساتھ ایک جائزہ میٹنگ منعقد کی گئی ۔ یہ میٹنگ ماہی گیری، مویشیوں کےا فزائش نسل اور ڈیئری کے مرکزی وزیر کی صدارت میں منعقد کی گئی۔ وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر سنجیو کمار بالیان اور ماہی گیری ، مویشیوں کے افزائش نسل اور ڈیئری کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر ایل موروگن نے دونوں طرف کے سینئر افسران کے ساتھ میٹنگ میں شرکت کی۔
مرکزی وزیر نے ریاست میں مویشیوں کی افزائش نسل اور ڈیئری اسیکموں پر عمل درآمد کا جائزہ لیا اور مویشیوں کی افزائش نسل اور ڈیئری کے سلسلے میں تجاویز کا جائزہ لیا۔
جائزہمیٹنگمیںمرکزیوزیرنےاسباتپرزوردیاکہبریڈرفارمانٹرپرائززاورچارےکےشعبےسےمتعلقکاروباریاداروںکیاسکیمیںمویشیوں،ڈیری،پولٹری،بھیڑ،بکری،سوروغیرہکوبہترمعاشفراہمکریںگی۔ بےروزگارنوجوانوںکےلیےمزیدمواقعپیداکرکےدیہیکاروبارکوبھیفروغملےگا۔ انہوںنےوزیرمملکتکومشورہدیاکہوہجانوروںکیموجودہانشورنسکومزیدوسعتدیںاورکسانکریڈٹکارڈ (کے سی سی) کوفروغدیں۔
انہوں نے مویشیوںاورپولٹری (مرغیوں) کوبیماریوںسےبچانےکےلیےان میں حفاظتیٹیکےلگانے،ویٹرنریسروسزمیںصلاحیتبڑھانے،جانوروںکیبیماریوںکینگرانیاورویٹرنریبنیادی ڈھانچے کومضبوطبنانےاورکسانوںکے گھر پر ہی مویشیوں سے متعلق صحت خدمات دستیاب کرانے کے لیے ملک میں موبائل مویشی طبی یونٹوں کے قیام پر زور دیا۔
مرکزی وزیر نے زور دے کر کہا کہ مرکزی حکومت اور اتر پردیش کے ریاستی گورنر کو ریاست میں مویشیوں کے شعبے کی مزید نشو و نما میں تیزی لانے کے لیے ایک دوسرے کے ساتھ مل کر کام کرنا چاہیے۔

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Union Minister, Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying chairs a review meeting with Uttar Pradesh State Animal Husbandry and Dairying Minister
Focus on creating rural Entrepreneurship and better livelihood opportunity for unemployed youth and livestock farmers
Centre advises UP govt to further expand the existing PashuBima and to promote Kisan Credit card for livestock farmers
07 SEP 2021 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
A review meeting with Uttar Pradesh State Animal Husbandry and Dairying Minister was conducted today under the chairmanship of Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying. Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan, Minister of State (FAHD) and Dr.L.Murugan, Minister of State, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying along with senior officers from both the sides attended the meeting.
Union Minister reviewed the implementation of animal husbandry and dairy schemes in the state and also took stock of the proposals in respect of animal husbandry and dairying. He also discussed future action plans for implementation of the schemes in the state.
Union Minister emphasized that the schemes on breeder farm entrepreneurs and fodder entrepreneurs will help in creating rural Entrepreneurship and better livelihood opportunity for unemployed youth and livestock farmers in the Cattle, Dairy, poultry, sheep, goat, piggery, feed and fodder sector. He advised the State Minister to further expand the existing PashuBima and to promote Kisan Credit card (KCC) for livestock farmers on a campaign mode.
He also emphasizedto reduce risk to animal health byprophylactic vaccination against diseases of livestock and poultry, capacity building of Veterinary services, disease surveillance & strengthening veterinary infrastructure and by setting up of mobile veterinary units in the country to deliver animal health services at farmers’ doorstep.
Further, Union Minister said that Union Government and State Government of Uttar Pradesh should work in coordination with each other to accelerate further growth of livestock sector in the State.