Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home & Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah launched web portal for registration of units under 'New Central Sector Scheme' for Industrial Development of Jammu and Kashmir through video conferencing
A new dawn of investment and industrial development will begin in Jammu and Kashmir with the launch of this portal
Today, the most attractive industrial policy of the country is here
Under this policy of the Modi Government, investment of more than Rs 50,000 crore will come in Jammu and Kashmir and under this, there will be all-inclusive, all-round development of Jammu and Kashmir
Prime Minister had said after the passage of Article 370 and 35A, that there will be a new beginning for employment and happiness in Jammu and Kashmir, this is a huge milestone in fulfilling the promise made by the Prime Minister to the people of Jammu and Kashmir
Industrial development for India, a good environment for it, and a policy that is competitive with the World, is the hallmark of the Modi government
After the abrogation of Article 370 and 35A under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi on August 5, an open environment was created, and employment opportunities were created for J&K
Apart from tourism, education and IT in Jammu and Kashmir, this policy will also take forward many other possibilities
For the all-round development of Jammu and Kashmir, Prime Minister had announced a package of Rs.80,068 crore in Srinagar on November 7, 2015
One Nation, One Ration Card scheme has been implemented by J&K, and Ujjwala, DBT, Saubhagya and many other schemes have been fully implemented in J&K
Prime Minister has made an ambitious plan, in which the target of providing clean drinking water to every household before 2022, by 15 August 2022, the Government of Jammu and Kashmir will fulfill this target
Jammu and Kashmir is the only state where every person has received the benefit of Pradhan MantriAyushman Bharat Yojana
To those who say that what is the difference, I want to say that in 70 years, previous governments could not provide even basic facilities such as housing, toilets, electricity and water to about 2,20,000 families of the state, but Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi provided all these basic amenities to the people in 2 to 3 years
Hindi and English have been given official language status along with Urdu and Dogri, which will make functioning of the government smooth
In Jammu and Kashmir, the elections to the three-tier Panchayati system were conducted peacefully, without a single bullet being fired, and today all the people are exercising their rights
Due to ensuring peace and security in Jammu and Kashmir, number of tourists visiting the state has greatly increased
Prime Minister has brought this scheme for the development of Jammu and Kashmir with an open heart and I request the country’s industrialists to come here and take advantage of this scheme and invest in the state and make it one of the most important industrial states in the country andmove towards making it a developed Union Territory
31 AUG 2021 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The responsibility for the development of Jammu and Kashmir is not only that of the local people, but also of all of us, then only our relationship with Jammu and Kashmir will be firmed up
The Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir Shri Manoj Sinha and his administration has been doing a good job and I congratulate him for establishing dialogue with local people which has increased the confidence of the people of Jammu and Kashmir
The Union Minister for Home & Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah launched the web portal for registration of units under the 'New Central Sector Scheme' for Industrial Development of Jammu and Kashmir through video conferencing in New Delhi today. Commerce and Industry Minister Shri PiyushGoyal, Minister of State for Science and Technology Jitendra Singh,Minister of State for Home, Shri Nityanand Rai, Minister of State for Commerce and Industry, Shri Somprakash, and Minister of State for Commerce and Industry, Smt. Anupriya Patel, Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir Shri Manoj Sinha and Union Home Secretary were also present.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that a new dawn of investmentand industrial development will begin in Jammu and Kashmir with the launch of this portal.
Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji had said that after the abrogation of Articles 370 and 35A, a new beginning of employment and prosperity will start in Jammu and Kashmir and the promise he made to the people of Jammu and Kashmir will be fulfilled, which is a big milestone.He said that this interactive web portal will attract investment of more than Rs. 50,000 crore in Jammu and Kashmir and will lead to inclusive, all-round development of the Union Territory.
He said that all complaints have already been addressed beforehand. He said that industrial development for India, good environment for it, and policy to compete with the world, is a hallmark of the Modi government. He said that today the most attractive industrial policy of the country is here.
The Union Home Minister said that the benefits of this did not reach Jammu and Kashmir, the youth here had to depend on government undertakings for employment. The biggest obstacle in this were Articles 370 and 35A, but after the abrogation of these Articles under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi on August 5, an open environment was created, and employment opportunities were created for Jammu and Kashmir. He said industrialists across the country also want the development of Jammu and Kashmir.He said industrialists from all over the country also want Jammu and Kashmir to be developed, by investing here, they would not only benefit themselves, but would also like to contribute to the development of Jammu and Kashmir. For this a policy was needed that would keep them in competition. He said that in GST, up to 300 percent refund has been given on plant and machinery and for a period of ten years. There is also a provision for interest subsidy and a revival package and the environment that will be created will bring many other ancillary industries to J&K.
Shri Amit Shah said many provisions have been made for the already running industries, which they can take advantage of this, and he was sure that lakhs of youth will get employment.He said apart from tourism, education and IT in Jammu and Kashmir, this policy will also take forward many other possibilities.
Shri Amit Shah said that the work of creating an environment of development had started in Jammu and Kashmir from 2019. He said for the all-round development of Jammu and Kashmir, the Prime Minister had announced a package of Rs.80,068 crore in Srinagar on November 7, 2015, out of which 54 projects worth about Rs.58,627 crore have been started, out of which 17projects have been fully completed.7 new medical colleges and 5 new nursing colleges have been sanctioned in J&K and the number of medical seats has been almost doubled from 500. He said many hydroelectric projects have been started in Jammu and Kashmir, which will benefit industries as well as increase revenue. He said the 196 MW Ujh Hydroelectric Project worth Rs. 9,167 crore would irrigate about 31,380 hectares of land.With the development of agriculture, the income of the people will increase and the economy will be strong. He said the 1000 MW PakalDhul project is the biggest project in Kishtwar district at a cost of Rs. 8,120 crore and its work will be completed by December 2024 and will generate 3,330 million units of electricity annually.
Shri Amit Shah said J&K has implemented One Nation, One Ration Card scheme, and Ujjwala, DBT, Saubhagya and many other schemes have been fully implemented in J&K. He said when the standard of living of an individual rises, his aspirations and expectations also increase and this creates a good environment for the economy.
He said the Prime Minister had made an ambitious plan, in which the target of providing clean drinking water to every household was set before 2022, and by August 15, 2022, the Government of Jammu and Kashmir will fulfill this target. The Union Home Minister said that Jammu and Kashmir is the only state where every person has received the benefit of the Pradhan MantriAyushman Bharat Yojana and so far 94,990 people have taken its benefit.He said that so far 56,000 new houses are being built under Pradhan MantriAwasYojana- Urban, out of which 10,500 houses have been given.
He said that under Pradhan MantriAwasYojana-Gramin, 1,36,722 houses have been approved, out of which 47,323 houses have been given. Shri Amit Shah said that I want to tell those who say that what is the difference, that in 70 years the previous governments did not provide even basic facilities like houses, toilets and electricity and water to about 2,20,000 families of the state. But Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has provided all these necessary facilities to the people within 2-3 years. He said that while preparing this scheme, it has been kept in mind that those who set up industries in less developed areas will get more benefits so that there can be an all-inclusive and all-round development of Jammu and Kashmir from the point of view of industries. He said that an amount of Rs 1,736 crore has been distributed to about 50 lakh people through direct benefit transfer.
The Union Home Minister said that there is also a UT cadre in J&K which will ensure availability of adequate manpower. Also, Hindi and English have been given official language status along with Urdu and Dogri. The Union Home Minister said that the elections to the three-tier Panchayati system in Jammu and Kashmir were conducted peacefully, without even a single bullet being fired and today all the people are exercising their rights. He said that These elections marked a new beginning of development in Jammu and Kashmir. He said that due to ensuring peace and security in Jammu and Kashmir, the number of tourists visiting here has increased a lot and now tourists are coming here to enjoy the free environment and are also able to feel connected.
Shri Shah said that the Prime Minister has brought this scheme for the development of Jammu and Kashmir with a very open heart and I request the industrialists of the country to come here and take advantage of this scheme and invest in Jammu and Kashmir. Let's move towards making Jammu – Kashmir the most developed state in the country. Shri Shah said that the responsibility of development of Jammu and Kashmir lies not only with the local people, but also all of us, only then we will have a connection of heart with Jammu and Kashmir.
The Union Home Minister said that the Lieutenant Governor of Jammu and Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha and his administration have done a great job and I congratulate him for establishing dialogue with the local people which has increased the confidence of the people of Jammu and Kashmir. He said that the Government of India and the entire country is committed for the development of Jammu and Kashmir. Shri Amit Shah said that let us all take a pledge today that with the launch of this portal, a new dawn of investment and industrial development in Jammu and Kashmir will begin.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग से जम्मू और कश्मीर के औद्योगिक विकास के लिए ‘नई केंद्रीय क्षेत्र योजना’ के तहत इकाइयों के पंजीकरण के लिए वेब पोर्टल का शुभारंभ किया
इस पोर्टल के शुभारंभ के साथ ही जम्मू-कश्मीर में निवेश और औद्योगिक विकास की एक नई सुबह की शुरूआत होगी
जम्मू-कश्मीर की औद्योगिक नीति आज देश की सबसे आकर्षक औद्योगिक नीति है
मोदी सरकार की इस नीति के तहत जम्मू-कश्मीर में 50,000 करोड़ रूपए से भी ज़्यादा का निवेश आएगा और इससे जम्मू-कश्मीर का सर्वसमावेशी, सर्वस्पर्शी विकास होगा
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी ने कहा था कि धारा 370 और 35ए जाने के बाद जम्मू-कश्मीर में रोज़ग़ार और ख़ुशहाली की एक नई शुरूआत होगी, मोदी जी ने जम्मू-कश्मीर की जनता से जो वादा किया था, उसे पूरा करने के लिए ये एक बहुत बड़ा मील का पत्थर है
भारत का औद्योगिक विकास, उसके लिए अच्छा वातावरण और दुनिया के साथ स्पर्धा करने वाली नीति, ये मोदी सरकार का हॉलमार्क है।
जम्मू-कश्मीर में पर्यटन, शिक्षा और आईटी के अलावा ढेर सारी अन्य संभावनाओं को भी ये नीति आगे बढ़ाएगी
31 मार्च, 2021 तक केन्द्रीय सहायता के रूप में राज्य को 30 हज़ार करोड़ रूपए से ज़्यादा की राशि जारी की गई
जम्मू-कश्मीर के सर्वांगीण विकास के लिए प्रधानमंत्री जी ने 7 नवंबर, 2015 को श्रीनगर में 80,068 करोड़ रूपए के पैकेज की घोषणा की थी
वन नेशन, वन राशन कार्ड योजना को जम्मू-कश्मीर ने लागू कर दिया है, और उज्ज्वला, डीबीटी, सौभाग्य और कई योजनाएं जम्मू-कश्मीर में शत-प्रतिशत लागू हो चुकी हैं
प्रधानमंत्री जी ने एक महत्वाकांक्षी योजना, जिसमें 2022 से पहले हर घर में स्वच्छ पेयजल पहुंचाने का लक्ष्य रखा गया था, 15 अगस्त 2022 तक जम्मू-कश्मीर सरकार ये लक्ष्य पूरा करेगी
जम्मू-कश्मीर एकमात्र ऐसा राज्य है जहां हर व्यक्ति को प्रधानमंत्री आयुष्मान भारत योजना का लाभ मिला है
जो लोग कहते हैं कि क्या फ़र्क आया है, उनसे मैं ये कहना चाहता हूं कि 70 साल में पिछली सरकारें राज्य के लगभग 2,20,000 परिवारों को घर, शौचालय और बिजली-पानी जैसी बुनियादी सुविधाएं तक उपलब्ध नहीं करा पाए, लेकिन प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 2-3 साल में ही ये सभी ज़रूरी सुविधाएं लोगों को उपलब्ध करा दीं
हिंदी और अंग्रेज़ी को उर्दू और डोगरी के साथ आधिकारिक भाषा का दर्जा दे दिया गया है जिससे कार्य और सुगम होंगे
जम्मू-कश्मीर में त्रिस्तरीय पंचायती व्यवस्था के चुनाव शांतिपूर्ण ढंग से संपन्न हुए, बिना एक भी गोली चले ये चुनाव हुए और आज सभी लोग अपने अधिकारों का प्रयोग कर रहे हैं
जम्मू-कश्मीर में शांति और सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित होने से यहां आने वाले पर्यटकों की संख्या बहुत बढ़ी है और अब पर्यटक यहां आकर ख़ुद को यहां से जोड़ पा रहे हैं
प्रधानमंत्री जी बड़े ही मन से दिल खोलकर जम्मू-कश्मीर के विकास के लिए ये योजना लाए हैं और मैं देश के उद्योगपतियों से ये अनुरोध करता हूं कि वो यहां आएं और इस योजना का लाभ उठाकर जम्मू-कश्मीर में निवेश करें और इसे देश का सबसे विकसित राज्य बनाने की दिशा में आगे बढ़ें
जम्मू-कश्मीर के विकास की ज़िम्मेदारी सिर्फ़ स्थानीय लोगों की ही नहीं है, बल्कि हम सबकी भी है तभी जम्मू-कश्मीर के साथ हमारा मन का रिश्ता बनेगा
जम्मू-कश्मीर के उपराज्यपाल श्री मनोज सिन्हा और उनकी टीम ने बहुत अच्छा काम कर स्थानीय जनता के साथ संवाद स्थापित किया है जिसने जम्मू-कश्मीर की जनता का विश्वास बढ़ाया है, इसके लिए मैं उन्हें बधाई देता हूँ
आज हम सब मिलकर ये संकल्प लें कि इस पोर्टल के शुभारंभ के साथ ही जम्मू-कश्मीर में निवेश और औद्योगिक विकास की एक नई सुबह की शुरूआत हो
31 AUG 2021 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज नई दिल्ली में वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के जरिए जम्मू और कश्मीर के औद्योगिक विकास के लिए ‘नई केंद्रीय क्षेत्र योजना’ के तहत इकाइयों के पंजीकरण के लिए वेब पोर्टल का शुभारंभ किया। इस अवसर पर वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्री श्री पीयूष गोयल, विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी राज्यमंत्री श्री जितेन्द्र सिंह, गृहराज्य मंत्री श्री नित्यानंद राय, वाणिज्य और उद्योग राज्य मंत्री श्री सोमप्रकाश, वाणिज्य और उद्योग राज्यमंत्री श्रीमति अनुप्रिया पटेल, जम्मू-कश्मीर के उपराज्यपाल श्री मनोज सिन्हा और केन्द्रीय गृह सचिव समेत अनेक वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी उपस्थित थे।
अपने संबोधन में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि इस पोर्टल के शुभारंभ के साथ ही जम्मू-कश्मीर में निवेश और औद्योगिक विकास की एक नई सुबह की शुरूआत होगी। उन्होने कहा कि आज जम्मू कश्मीर में विकास के नए युग की शुरूआत हुई है और ये एक अलग, विकास और शांति के रास्ते पर चल चुका है। श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने कहा था कि धारा 370 और 35ए जाने के बाद जम्मू-कश्मीर में रोज़ग़ार और ख़ुशहाली की एक नई शुरूआत होगी और उन्होंने जम्मू-कश्मीर की जनता से जो वादा किया था, उसे पूरा करने के लिए ये एक बहुत बड़ा मील का पत्थर है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि आज से लांच हुए इन्टरएक्टिव वेब पोर्टल से जम्मू-कश्मीर में 50,000 करोड़ रूपए से भी ज़्यादा का निवेश आएगा और इसके तहत जम्मू-कश्मीर का सर्वसमावेशी, सर्वस्पर्शी विकास होगा।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि इस पोर्टल में पहले से ही सभी शिकायतों को दूर कर दिया गया है। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत का औद्योगिक विकास, उसके लिए अच्छा वातावरण, और दुनिया के साथ स्पर्धा करने वाली नीति, ये मोदी सरकार का हॉलमार्क है। उन्होने कहा कि इसका फ़ायदा जम्मू-कश्मीर तक नहीं पहुंचता था, यहां के युवाओं को रोज़ग़ार के लिए सरकारी उपक्रमों पर निर्भर रहना पड़ता था। इसमें सबसे बड़ी बाधा धारा 370 और 35ए थी, लेकिन 5 अगस्त को मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में धारा 370 और 35ए को निरस्त करने के बाद, एक खुला वातावरण बना, और रोज़ग़ार की ढेर सारी संभावनाएं जम्मू-कश्मीर के लिए बनीं। उन्होंने कहा कि देशभर के उद्योगपति भी चाहते हैं कि जम्मू-कश्मीर का विकास हो, यहां निवेश करके वो अपना तो फ़ायदा करेंगे ही, साथ ही जम्मू-कश्मीर के विकास में योगदान भी देना चाहेंगे। इसके लिए एक ऐसी नीति चाहिए थी जो उन्हें स्पर्धा में बनाए रखे। उन्होंने कहा कि जीएसटी में प्लांट और मशीनरी पर 300 प्रतिशत तक का रिफंड दस साल तक के लिए दिया गया है। ब्याज सब्सिडी और रिवाइवल पैकेज की भी इसमें व्यवस्था है और इससे एक जो वातावरण बनेगा उससे कई अन्य सहायक उद्योग भी जम्मू-कश्मीर में आएंगे।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि पहले से चल रहे उद्योगों के लिए इसमें कई प्रावधान किए गए हैं, जिसका फ़ायदा वे उठा सकते हैं, और मुझे पूरा भरोसा है कि इससे लाखों युवाओं को रोज़ग़ार मिलना सुनिश्चित है। उन्होंने कहा कि जम्मू-कश्मीर में पर्यटन, शिक्षा और आईटी के अलावा ढेर सारी अन्य संभावनाओं को भी ये नीति आगे बढ़ाएगी। श्री शाह ने कहा कि जम्मू-कश्मीर में 2019 से विकास का वातावरण बनाने का काम शुरू हो चुका है। उन्होंने कहा कि जम्मू-कश्मीर के सर्वांगीण विकास के लिए प्रधानमंत्री जी ने 7 नवंबर, 2015 को श्रीनगर में 80,068 करोड़ रूपए के पैकेज की घोषणा की थी, उसमें से लगभग 58,627 करोड़ रूपए की 54 परियोजनाओं का काम शुरू हो चुका है, जिनमें से 17 योजनाएं शत-प्रतिशत पूरी हो चुकी हैं। 31 मार्च, 2021 तक केन्द्रीय सहायता के रूप में राज्य को 30 हज़ार करोड़ रूपए से ज़्यादा की राशि जारी की गई। जम्मू-कश्मीर में 7 नए मेडिकल कॉलेज और 5 नए नर्सिंग कॉलेज स्वीकृत किए गए हैं और मेडिकल सीटों की संख्या 500 से बढ़ाकर लगभग दोगुनी कर दी गई है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि जम्मू-कश्मीर में कई पनबिजली परियोजनाएं चालू की गई हैं जिनसे राजस्व बढ़ने के साथ ही उद्योगों को भी फ़ायदा होगा। उन्होंने कहा कि 9,167 करोड़ रूपए की 196 मेगावाट क्षमता वाली उज्ह पनबिजली परियोजना लगभग 31,380 हेक्टेयर भूमि की सिंचाई करेगी। कृषि का विकास होने से यहां के लोगों की आय बढ़ेगी और अर्थतंत्र मजबूत होगा। उन्होंने कहा कि किश्तवार ज़िले में 8,120 करोड़ रूपए की लागत से 1000 मेगावाट क्षमता वाली पाकल ढुल परियोजना सबसे बड़ी परियोजना है, इसका काम दिसंबर, 2024 तक पूरा हो जाएगा और इससे 3330 मिलियन यूनिट वार्षिक बिजली उत्पादन होगा।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि वन नेशन, वन राशन कार्ड योजना को जम्मू-कश्मीर ने लागू कर दिया है, और उज्ज्वला, डीबीटी, सौभाग्य और कई योजनाएं जम्मू-कश्मीर में शत-प्रतिशत लागू हो चुकी हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि जब व्यक्ति का जीवनस्तर ऊपर उठता है तो उसकी आकांक्षाएं और अपेक्षाएं भी बढ़ती हैं और इससे अर्थव्यवस्था के लिए एक अच्छा वातावरण बनता है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री जी ने एक महत्वाकांक्षी योजना, जिसमें 2022 से पहले हर घर में स्वच्छ पेयजल पहुंचाने का लक्ष्य रखा गया था, और 15 अगस्त 2022 तक जम्मू-कश्मीर सरकार ये लक्ष्य पूरा करेगी। केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि जम्मू-कश्मीर एकमात्र ऐसा राज्य है जहां हर व्यक्ति को प्रधानमंत्री आयुष्मान भारत योजना का लाभ मिला है और अब तक 94,990 लोग इसका लाभ ले चुके हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना- शहरी के तहत अब तक 56000 ऩए घर बनाए जा रहे हैं जिनमें से 10,500 घर बनाकर दे दिए गए हैं। प्रधानमंत्री आवास योजना- ग्रामीण के तहत 1,36,722 घरों को स्वीकृति दे दी गई है जिनमें से 47,323 घर देने का काम पूरा हो चुका है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि जो लोग कहते हैं कि क्या फ़र्क आया है, उनसे मैं ये कहना चाहता हूं कि 70 साल में पिछली सरकारें राज्य के लगभग 2,20,000 परिवारों को घर, शौचालय और बिजली-पानी जैसी बुनियादी सुविधाएं तक उपलब्ध नहीं करा पाए, लेकिन प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 2-3 साल में ही ये सभी ज़रूरी सुविधाएं लोगों को उपलब्ध करा दीं। उन्होंने कहा कि इस योजना को बनाते समय इस बात का ध्यान रखा गया है कि कम विकसित क्षेत्रों में उद्योग लगाने वालों को अधिक फ़ायदा मिलेगा जिससे उद्योगों की दृष्टि से जम्मू-कश्मीर का सर्वसमावेशी और सर्वस्पर्शी विकास हो सके। उन्होंने कहा कि लगभग 50 लाख लोगों को डायरेक्ट बेनिफिट ट्रांस्फर के माध्यम से 1736 करोड़ रूपए की राशि वितरित की जा चुकी है। जम्मू-कश्मीर में एक यूटी काडर भी है जिससे पर्याप्त संख्या में मानव बल की उपलब्धता सुनिश्चित की जा सकेगी। साथ ही हिंदी और अंग्रेज़ी को उर्दू और डोगरी के साथ आधिकारिक भाषा का दर्जा दे दिया गया है जिससे कार्य और सुगम होंगे
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि जम्मू-कश्मीर में त्रिस्तरीय पंचायती व्यवस्था के चुनाव शांतिपूर्ण ढंग से संपन्न हुए, बिना एक भी गोली चले ये चुनाव हुए और आज सभी लोग अपने अधिकारों का प्रयोग कर रहे हैं। इन चुनावों से जम्मू-कश्मीर में विकास की एक नई शुरूआत हुई। उन्होंने कहा कि जम्मू-कश्मीर में शांति और सुरक्षा सुनिश्चित होने से यहां आने वाले पर्यटकों की संख्या बहुत बढ़ी है और अब पर्यटक यहां आकर मुक्त हवा का आनंद ले रहे हैं और ख़ुद को यहां से जोड़ भी पा रहे हैं।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री जी बड़े ही मन से दिल खोलकर जम्मू-कश्मीर के विकास के लिए ये योजना लाए हैं और मैं देश के उद्योगपतियों से ये अनुरोध करता हूं कि वो यहां आएं और इस योजना का लाभ उठाकर जम्मू-कश्मीर में निवेश करें और इसे देश का सबसे विकसित राज्य बनाने की दिशा में आगे बढ़ें। श्री शाह ने कहा कि जम्मू-कश्मीर के विकास की ज़िम्मेदारी सिर्फ़ स्थानीय लोगों की ही नहीं है, बल्कि हम सबकी भी है तभी जम्मू-कश्मीर के साथ हमारा मन का रिश्ता बनेगा।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि जम्मू-कश्मीर के उपराज्यपाल श्री मनोज सिन्हा और उनके प्रशासन ने बहुत अच्छा काम किया है और स्थानीय जनता के साथ संवाद स्थापित किया है जिसने जम्मू-कश्मीर की जनता का विश्वास बढ़ाया है। उन्होंने कहा कि भारत सरकार और पूरा देश जम्मू-कश्मीर के विकास के लिए कटिबद्ध है। श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि आज हम सब मिलकर ये संकल्प लें कि इस पोर्टल के शुभारंभ के साथ ही जम्मू-कश्मीर में निवेश और औद्योगिक विकास की एक नई सुबह की शुरूआत हो।