Ministry of Home Affairs
Meeting of Committee of eminent Freedom Fighters held in New Delhi; Union Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra chaired meeting
“In 75th Year of India’s Independence, the Nation is celebrating Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav; Freedom fighters participated with full dedication in freedom struggle and the nation can never forget their invaluable contribution”
As per directions of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, Government is fully committed to the welfare of Freedom Fighters
27 AUG 2021 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
A meeting of the Committee of Eminent Freedom Fighters was held in New Delhi today. Union Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra chaired the meeting. Veteran Freedom Fighters from across the country attended the meeting. Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra honored the Freedom Fighters who attended the meeting.
In his opening address, Union Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra said the country is celebrating ‘Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav’ in the 75th year of India’s Independence. He said Freedom Fighters participated with full dedication in the freedom struggle and the Nation can never forget their invaluable contribution. Shri Mishra said that as per the directives of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and the Union Home Minister, Shri Amit Shah, the Government is fully committed to the welfare of the Freedom Fighters and is taking all possible steps to provide them, the best of facilities.
During the meeting, Freedom Fighters gave a number of suggestions. Union Minister of State for Home Affairs heard their suggestions and assured consideration and quick action on them.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
سرکردہ مجاہدین آزادی کی کمیٹی کی نئی دہلی میں میٹنگ، مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے امور داخلہ جناب اجے کمار مشرا نے میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
’’آزادی کے 75ویں سال میں ملک آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منا رہا ہے، مجاہدین آزادی نے جی جان سے آزادی کی لڑائی میں حصہ لیا اور ملک ان کے بیش قیمتی تعاون کو کبھی نہیں بھلا سکتا‘‘
معزز وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی اور معزز مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ جی کی ہدایت کے مطابق، حکومت مجاہدین آزادی کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے پوری طرح سے پابند عہد ہے
27 AUG 2021 4:22PM by PIB Delhi
سرکردہ مجاہدین آزادی کی کمیٹی کی آج نئی دہلی میں میٹنگ ہوئی۔ مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے امور داخلہ جناب اجے کمار مشرا نے میٹنگ کی صدارت کی۔ میٹنگ میں ملک کے بزرگ مجاہدین آزادی شامل ہوئے۔ جناب اجے کمار مشرا نے میٹنگ میں شامل ہوئے تمام مجاہدین آزادی کو اعزاز سے نوازا۔
اپنے ابتدائی خطاب میں مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے امورِ داخلہ جناب اجے کمار مشرا نے کہا کہ آزادی کے 75ویں سال میں ملک آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو منا رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مجاہدین آزادی نے جی جان سے آزادی کی لڑائی میں حصہ لیا اور ملک ان کے بیش قیمتی تعاون کو کبھی نہیں بھلا سکتا۔ جناب مشرا نے کہا کہ معزز وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی اور معزز وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ جی کی ہدایت کے مطابق، حکومت مجاہدین آزادی کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے پوری طرح پابند عہد ہے اور ان کی سہولت کے لیے ہر ممکن قدم اٹھا رہی ہے۔
میٹنگ میں مجاہدین آزادی نے اپنے کئی مشورے دیے۔ مرکزی وزیر مملکت برائے امور داخلہ نے مجاہدین آزادی کے مشوروں کو دھیان سے سنا اور ان پر غور کرکے فوری کارروائی کرنے کا بھروسہ دلایا۔