Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Shri Arjun Munda to go on a two-day visit to Chhattisgarh tomorrow to review on-ground implementation of initiatives for empowerment of tribals
26 AUG 2021 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Minister of Tribal Affairs, Shri Arjun Munda, will embark on a 2-day visit to the State of Chhattisgarh on Friday, August 27, 2021 to review the progress of the implementation of the programmes being put in place for the empowerment of the tribals, such as MFP, VDVK and TRIFOOD. He will be accompanied by Shri Pravir Krishna, Managing Director, TRIFED and senior officials of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs and TRIFED.
During the two day visit, Shri Munda will hold review meeting with State officials in Raipur, post which he will travel to Bastar district and visit the ongoing TRIFOOD food park coming up in Jagdalpur. He will also interact with the tribal beneficiaries directly and also recognise some of their outstanding achievements at a Van Dhan Natural Awards ceremony. Shri Arjun Munda will also visit the Dhuragaon VDVKC along with the district administration officials and interact with the tribal beneficiaries, both forest gatherers and artisans,
During the visit, the Union Tribal affairs Minister will review and assess the ground level implementation, challenges and progress of these tribal development schemes in person. The ultimate aim of these programmes across the country is to effect a complete transformation of tribal lives and livelihoods across the country and progress towards an Atmanirbhar Bharat.

ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਮੁੰਡਾ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਚੁੱਕੇ ਗਏ ਕਦਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਜਮੀਨੀ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਲਈ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਦੇ ਦੋ ਦਿਨਾ ਦੌਰੇ ‘ਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ
26 AUG 2021 5:19PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਮੁੰਡਾ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਸਸ਼ਕਤੀਕਰਣ ਲਈ ਸੰਚਾਲਿਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ, ਐੱਮਐੱਫਪੀ, ਵੀਡੀਵੀਕੇ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰਾਈਫੂਡ ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸ਼ੁੱਕਰਵਾਰ, 27 ਅਗਸਤ 2021 ਨੂੰ ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਦੋ ਦਿਨਾ ਦੌਰੇ ‘ਤੇ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਟ੍ਰਾਈਫੇਡ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧ ਨਿਦੇਸ਼ਕ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਵੀਨ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਣ ਅਤੇ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਕਾਰਜ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰਾਈਫੇਡ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਵੀ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਦੋ ਦਿਨਾ ਦੌਰੇ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੁੰਡਾ ਰਾਏਪੁਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਉਹ ਬਸਤਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਜਗਦਲਪੁਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਬਣ ਰਹੇ ਟ੍ਰਾਈਫੂਡ ਫੂਡ ਪਾਰਕ ਦਾ ਨਿਰੀਖਣ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਹ ਵਨ ਧਨ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਤਿਕ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਆਹਮਣੇ-ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਵੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਕੁਝ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟ ਉਪਲਬੱਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਦੇਣਗੇ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰਜੁਨ ਮੁੰਡਾ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਧੁਰਾਗਾਂਵ ਵੀਡੀਵੀਕੇਸੀ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਲਾਭਾਰਥੀਆਂ ਜਾਂ ਵਨ ਸੰਗ੍ਰਹਿਕਰਤਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰੀਗਰਾਂ, ਦੋਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਇਸ ਦੌਰੇ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਜਮੀਨੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ, ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਤੇ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਮੂਲ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਪੂਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਬਾਇਲੀ ਜੀਵਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਜੀਵਿਕਾ ਦੇ ਪੂਰਣ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ‘ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਪਾਉਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ।