صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں میں کووڈ -19 ٹیکوں کی دستیابی پرتازہ جانکاری
ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو 58.76 کروڑسے زیادہ ٹیکوں کی خوراکیں فراہم کی گئیں
ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے پاس 3.77 کروڑسے زائد ٹیکوں کی خوراکیں بچی ہوئی اورغیراستعمال شدہ خوراکیں دستیاب ہیں ، 1.03کروڑخوراکیں تیاری کے مرحلے میں ہیں
26 AUG 2021 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 26؍اگست:مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ -19ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار بڑھانے اور اس کے دائرے میں اضافے کے لئے پرعزم ہے ۔ عالم گیر کووڈ -19ٹیکہ کاری کے نئے مرحلے کا آغاز 21جون ، 2021 کو ہواتھا۔ ٹیکہ کاری مہم میں بہترمنصوبہ بندی اور ویکسین کی فراہمی کی چین کو منظم کرکے اور ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو ایڈوانس میں ویکسین کی دستیابی اور زیادہ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی دستیابی کے ذریعہ تیزی لائی گئی ہے ۔
ملک گیرٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طورپربھارت سرکارریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو مفت کووڈ ٹیکے فراہم کرکے حمایت کررہی ہے ۔ عالم گیر کووڈ 19ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے نئے مرحلے میں مرکزی حکومت ویکسین مینوفیکچررکی جانب سے تیارکی جارہی ویکسین کو خرید کرکے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو 75فیصد مفت ویکسین کی سپلائی کرےگی ۔
.
ویکسین
(26 اگست ، 2021کے مطابق )
فراہم کی گئیں
58,76,56,410
تیاری کے مرحلے میں
1,03,39,970
بچی ہوئی خوراکیں
3,77,09,391
بھارت سرکار اور ریاستی خریداری کے زمرے کے تحت 58.76کروڑ(587656410) سے زیادہ ٹیکوں کی خوراکیں ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو فراہم کی جاچکی ہیں ۔ مزید 1.03کروڑ(37709391)سے زیادہ خوراکیں بچی ہوئی اورغیراستعمال شدہ ریاستوں اورمرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے پاس دستیاب ہیں ، جن کو استعمال میں لاناہے ۔

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Update on COVID-19 Vaccine Availability in States/UTs
More than 58.76 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 3.77 Crore balance and unutilized vaccine doses still available with States/UTs with 1.03 Crore doses in Pipeline
26 AUG 2021 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 26 August 2021)
SUPPLIED
58,76,56,410
PIPELINE
1,03,39,970
BALANCE AVAILABLE
3,77,09,391
More than 58.76 crore (58,76,56,410) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far through Govt of India (free of cost channel) and through direct state procurement category. Further, more than 1.03 Cr doses (1,03,39,970) are in the pipeline.
More than 3.77 Cr (3,77,09,391) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs to be administered.