Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 51.01 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 2.69 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
05 AUG 2021 10:18AM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 5 August 2021)
SUPPLIED
51,01,88,510
IN PIPELINE
7,53,620
CONSUMPTION
48,60,15,232
BALANCE AVAILABLE
2,69,06,624
More than 51.01 crore (51,01,88,510) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 7,53,620 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 48,60,15,232 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 2.69 Cr (2,69,06,624) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 کی ٹیکہ کاری سے متعلق تازہ ترین صورت حال
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو 51.01کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین کے ٹیکے فراہم کرائے گئے
لوگوں کو دیئے جانے کے لئے ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں اور نجی اسپتالوں کے پاس 2.69کروڑ سے زیادہ ویکسین کی خوراکیں اس وقت بھی موجود ہیں
05 AUG 2021 10:18AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،05 اگست-2021/
مرکزی حکومت کووڈ-19 کی ٹیکہ کاری کی رفتار میں اضافہ کرنے کے لئے اور اس کے د ائرے کار کو ملک بھر میں وسعت دینے کے لئے پابند عہد ہے۔کووڈ-19 کی ٹیکہ کاری مہم کو ہمہ گیر بنانے کے لئے تیسرے مرحلے کی ابتدا 21 جون 2021 کو ہوئی تھی۔ٹیکہ کاری مہم میں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو مزید ویکسینوں کی فراہمی،قبل از وقت ویکسین کی فراہمی کے ذریعہ اضافہ کیا گیا ہے، تاکہ یہ ریاستیں اور علاقے ویکسین کی فراہمی کے سلسلے کو متوازن بنا سکے۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، ہندوستانی حکومت ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو کووڈ ویکسین بلا قیمت فراہم کرکے ان کی مدد کرتی رہی ہیں۔کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کو ہمہ گیر بنانے کے نئے مرحلے میں، مرکزی حکومت ویکسین تیار کرنے والی کمپنیوں سے ویکسین خریدے گی اور اس کا 75 فیصد ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو بلاقیمت مہیا کرائے گی۔
ویکسین کی خوراکیں
(05 اگست 2021 کو)
سپلائیڈ
51,01,88,510
پائپ لائن میں
7,53,620
کھپت
48,60,15,232
بقایا دستیاب
2,69,06,624
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کو اب تک تمام وسائل کااستعمال کرتے ہوئے 51.01 کروڑ سے زیادہ (51,01,88,510) افراد کو ویکسین کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں اور مزید 7,53,620 ویکسین کی خوراکیں روانہ کی جارہی ہیں۔
ان میں سے، آج صبح آٹھ بجے تک موصول ہونے والی تفصیلات کے مطابق، مجموعی طور پر48,60,15,232 ویکسین کی خوراکیں لوگوں کو دی جاچکی ہیں،جن میں ضائع ہونے والی مقدار بھی شامل ہے۔
لوگوں کو دیئے جانے کے لئے ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں اور نجی اسپتالوں کے پاس 2.69کروڑ سے زیادہ (( 2,69,06,624 ویکسین کی خوراکیں اس وقت بھی موجود ہیں۔