کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
فارماسیوٹیکل برآمدات کی صورتحال
گزشتہ تین برسوں میں ڈرگ فارمولیشنز اور بایولوجکس کی برآمدات میں مسلسل اضافہ ہورہا ہے
03 AUG 2021 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 3 اگست 2021، صحت اور خاندانی بہبود اور اور کیمیکلز و فرٹیلائزرز کے وزیر جناب منسکھ منڈاویا نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ کامرس کے محکمہ کے ذریعہ برآمدات کو فروغ دینے کے لئے کئی اقدامات کئے گئے ہیں جن میں غیر ملکی تجارتی پالیسی (ایف ٹی پی)کے تحت مختلف اسکیمیں ، بازار تک رسائی کی پہل (ایم اے آئی) کی اسکیم کے تحت امداد، ضلعی سطح پر ایکسپورٹ ہب کا قیام ، ٹرانسپورٹ اور مارکیٹ تعاون کی اسکیم وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔ برآمد کاروں کے فائدے کے لئے مختلف ملکوں کے تجارتی وفود / خریداری ۔ فروخت کنندگان کی میٹنگوں کا تسلسل کے ساتھ انعقاد کیا جارہا ہے۔کاروباری وفود / تجارتی میلوں میں شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لئے 30 کروڑ روپے یا اس سے کم کے کاروبار والے برآمد کاروں کو ہوائی کرائے کی مدد بھی فراہم کرائی جارہی ہے۔
گزشتہ تین برسوں کے فارماسیوٹیکل برامدات کی مقدار زمرے وار مقدار درج ذیل ہے:
(ملین امریکی ڈالر میں)
نمبر شمار
زمرہ
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
1
بلک ڈرگز ، ڈرگ انٹرمیڈیٹس
3911
3886
4430
2
درگ فورمولیشنس، بایولوجکس
14389
15941
19042
کامرس کا محکمہ دیگر متعلقین کی شراکت داری میں متوقع بین الاقوامی بازاروں مثلاً شمال مشرق ایشیا ، افریقہ، مشرق وسطیٰ، لاطینی امریکہ، جنوب مشرقی ایشیا وغیرہ میں اپنی موجودگی کو فروغ دینے کے لئے کام کررہاہے۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Status of Pharmaceutical Export
Export of Drug Formulations and Biologics registers continuous growth over past three years
03 AUG 2021 4:24PM by PIB Delhi
The measures taken by Department of Commerce to promote exports include various schemes under the Foreign Trade Policy (FTP), assistance under the Market Access Initiative (MAI) scheme, setting up district export hubs, Transport and Market Assistance Scheme etc. Trade delegations/buyer-seller meets with various countries are regularly organized for the benefit of exporters. Airfare support is also provided to the exporters with a turnover of Rs.30crore and below to encourage participation in business delegations/trade fairs.
The quantum of pharmaceutical exports of past three years, category-wise is as under:
(In Million USD)
S.No.
Category
2018-19
2019-20
2020-21
1
Bulk Drugs, Drug Intermediates
3911
3886
4430
2
Drug Formulations, Biologics
14389
15941
19042
Department of Commerce, in partnership with other stakeholders, is working towards boosting our presence in under penetrated/potential international markets viz. North East Asia, Africa, Middle East, Latin America, South East Asia etc. The Department is also actively taking up with MoHFW/CDSCO for promotion of newer products such as gene therapy, bio-similars, and specialty drugs to drive the next phase of export growth.
This information was given by the Minister of Health & Family Welfare and Chemicals & Fertilizers, Shri Mansukh Mandaviya in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.