ریلوے کی وزارت
شمال مشرقی علاقے میں ریلوے کے پروجیکٹ
28 JUL 2021 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
مورخہ 01.04.2021 تک، شمال مشرقی خطے میں مکمل / جزوی طور پر 2,011 کلومیٹر لمبائی کے لیے 74,485 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے 20 منصوبے منصوبہ بندی / منظوری / عمل درآمد کے مختلف مراحل میں ہیں، جن میں سے 321 کلومیٹر لمبائی کو منظوری مل چکی ہے اور اس پر مارچ، 2021 تک 26,874 کروڑ روپے خرچ ہوئے ہیں۔ ان میں شامل ہیں:
تقریباً 1,181 کلومیٹر کی لمبائی پر محیط 14 نئے منصوبے جن کی لاگت 56,553 کروڑ روپے ہے اس میں سے 253 کلومیٹر لمبائی کو مل گئی ہے اور مارچ 2021 تک 23,994 کروڑ روپے خرچ ہوئے ہیں۔
تقریباً 830 کلومیٹر کی لمبائی پر محیط 6 ڈبلنگ پروجیکٹس جن کی لاگت 17,932 کروڑ روپے ہے اس میں سے 68 کلومیٹر لمبائی کے لیے اجازت دے دی گئی ہے اور مارچ 2021 تک 2,880 کروڑ روپے خرچ ہوئے ہیں۔
مالی سال 2021-22 کے لیے، شمال مشرقی خطے میں مکمل / جزوی انفراسٹرکچر اور حفاظتی کاموں کے لیے 6,913 کروڑ روپے کا بجٹ مختص کیا گیا ہے، جو سال 2009 سے 2014 تک کے سالانہ بجٹ (روپے 2,122 کروڑ/ سال) سے اوسطاً 226 فیصد زیادہ ہے۔
کام کی پیشرفت اور فنڈز کی دستیابی کے مطابق زونل ریلوے کی طرف سے کی جانے والی مانگ کی بنیاد پر منصوبے کے لحاظ سے سالانہ فنڈ مختص کیے جاتے ہیں۔
ریلوے، مواصلات اور الیکٹرانک و انفارمیشن ٹکنالوجی کے وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات فراہم کی۔

Ministry of Railways
Railway Projects in North Eastern Region
28 JUL 2021 4:40PM by PIB Delhi
As on 01.04.2021, 20 Projects costing Rs.74,485 crore for 2,011 km length falling fully/partly in North Eastern Region are under different stage of planning/ approval/ execution, out of which 321 km length has been commissioned and an expenditure of Rs. 26,874 crore incurred upto March, 2021. These include-
•
• 14 New Line Projects covering a length of 1,181 km at a cost of
Rs 56,553 crore, out of which 253 km length has been commissioned and an expenditure of Rs 23,994 crore incurred upto March, 2021.
•
• 6 Doubling Projects covering a length of 830 km at a cost of
Rs 17,932 crore, out of which 68 km length has been commissioned and an expenditure of Rs 2,880 crore incurred upto March, 2021.
During 2014-21, 1356 km projects (270 km of New Line, 972 km of Gauge Conversion and 114 km of Doubling) falling fully/partly in North Eastern Region have been commissioned at an average rate
193.71 km per year, which is 94% more than average commissioning during 2009-14 (66.6 km/year).
For financial year 2021-22, total Budget outlay of Rs 6,913 crore has been provided for infrastructure and safety works falling fully/ partly in North Eastern Region, which is 226% more with respect to average annual budget outlay of 2009-14 (Rs 2,122 crore/year). Average annual Budget allocation for these projects during 2014-19 has been enhanced to Rs 5,531 crore per year from Rs 2,122 crore per year during 2009-14, which is 161% more than average annual budget outlay of 2009-14 and budget outlay of Rs 4,669 crore was provided for these projects for financial year 2020-21 which is 120% more than average annual budget outlay of 2009-14.
Funds are allotted project-wise on yearly basis, based on requirement projected by the Zonal Railways depending upon progress of the work subject to availability of funds.
This information was given by the Minister of Railways, Communications and Electronic & Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.