امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیرداخلہ امت شاہ نے آج گوہاٹی میں متعدد ترقیاتی پروجکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا
امت شاہ نے ماں کامکھیا دیوی مندر میں پوجا ارچنا کی اور ملک کی ترقی اور خوشحالی کے لیے دعا کی
گوہاٹی میڈیکل کالج اور اسپتال میں واقع اسٹیٹ کینسر انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں ریڈیو تھیراپی بلاک اور نئے ایل آئی این اے اسی مشین کا افتتاح کیا
تمل پور میڈیکل کالج کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا
اس میڈیکل کالج کے لیے کسی نے مانگ نہیں کی تھی، حقیقت میں یہ جناب نریندرمودی کی قیادت ہی ہے کہ حکومت نے اس کے قیام کی پہل کی
وزیرداخلہ نے ان افراد کے کنبوں کو 1-1 لاکھ روپے کا چیک پیش کیا جن کی کووڈ-19 کی وجہ سے موت ہوئی تھی
اپنے بل بوتے پر ہی دوسری مرتبہ آسام میں ہماری حکومت کی تشکیل سے یہ واضح ہوگیا ہے کہ آسام کے عوام نے ایجی ٹیشن ، ہتھیار اور دہشت گردی چھوڑ کر ترقی کے راستے پر چلنے کا ذہن بنا لیا ہے
تمام شمال مشرق کی ثقافت، بولیاں، زبانیں، گانے، موسیقی اور مختلف قسم کی پکوان نہ صرف شمال مشرق بلکہ پورے ہندوستان کا زیور ہے
آزادی کے بعد پہلی مرتبہ جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں پانچ وزراء کو کابینہ میں شامل کیا گیا ہے جو ثابت کرتا ہے کہ شمال مشرقی خطہ ہماری حکومت اور نریندر مودی کی ترجیحات میں کہاں کھڑا ہے
نریندر مودی نے تمام شمال مشرق خطے کا ترقیاتی سفر شروع کردیا ہے اور وہ ساڑھے چھ سال میں خود 35 مرتبہ یہاں آئے، کوئی بھی 15 دن ایسے نہیں گزرے جس دوران کسی وزیر نے شمال مشرق کا دورہ نہ کیا ہو
نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں آسام کی ریاستی حکومت کی طرف سے ریاست میں 21 میڈیکل کالج قائم کیے جا رہے ہیں جو کہ ایک بڑی حصولیابی ہے
پورا شمال مشرقی خطہ آسام میں کینسر کے اسپتال سے فائدہ اٹھائے گا، یہاں طلبا کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ کینسر کے تحقیقی مقاملے ملک و بیرون ملک کو بھیجے جائیں گے
سابق حکومتوں کی جانب سے کیے گئے بہت سے معاہدے بند صندوقوں میں پڑے ہوئے ہیں جن پر دھول جمی ہوئی ہے، جناب نریندر مودی کی مدت کے دوران بوڈو لینڈ کے ساتھ معاہدہ ہوا ہے اور یہ 90 فیصد تک نافذ کر دیا گیا ہے
سنہ 2022 سے پہلے 35 ہزار سے بُرو کنبے 35 سال بعد پہلی مرتبہ رہنے کے لیے زمین حاصل کریں گے اور غذائی اجناس، 4500 روپے پنشن نیز عزت و احترام بھی حاصل کریں
سنہ 2024 سے پہلے نہ صرف آسام بلکہ پورا شمال مشرقی خطہ دہشت گردی اور مظاہروں سے پاک ہوجائے گا اور ترقی کے راستے پر چل پڑے گا
وزیراعظم نے اس رائے کا اظہار کیا ہے کہ ترقی کے لیے تعاون اور سخت محنت ضروری ہے، ایجی ٹیشن نہیں۔ آسام کے عوام نے اسے سمجھ لیا ہے
25 JUL 2021 10:27PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 25؍جولائی2021: مرکزی وزیرداخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے آج گوہاٹی میں متعدد ترقیاتی پروجکٹوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ جناب امت شاہ نے گوہاٹی میں ماں کامکھیادیوی مندی میں پوجا ارچنا کی اور ملک کی ترقی اور خوشحالی کے لیے دعا کی۔ مرکزی وزیرداخلہ نے گوہاٹی میڈیکل کالج اور اسپتال(جی ایم سی ایچ) میں واقع ریاستی کینسر انسٹی ٹیوٹ میں ریڈیو تھیراپی بلاک اور نئے ایل آئی این اے سی مشین کا افتتاح کیا۔ شنکر دیو کلا شیترا میں منعقد ایک اور پروگرام میں جناب امت شاہ نے کئی مختلف ترقیاتی اسکیموں کا افتتاح کی ۔ وزیر داخلہ نے ان افراد کے کنبوں کو ایک –ایک لاکھ روپے کا چیک پیش کیا جو کووڈ-19 کی وجہ سے ہلاک ہوئے ہیں ۔ اس کے علاوہ جناب امت شاہ نے تمل پور میڈیکل کالج کا بھی سنگ بنیاد رکھا جس کا اعلان بوڈو امن معاہدے کے دوران کیا گیا تھا۔ آسام کے وزیراعلی جناب ہیمنت بسوا سرما، قانون ساز اسمبلی کے اسپیکر، حکومت آسام کے وزراء، بوڈو لینڈ علاقائی خطے (بی ٹی آر) کے چیف ایگزکیو ٹیو اور ریاستی حکومت کے سینیئر افسران نے بھی پروگرام میں شرکت کی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ اپنی ہی طاقت اور اپنے ہی بل بوتے پر دوسری مرتبہ کے لیے آسام میں اپنی حکومت کی تشکیل کے ساتھ یہ واضح ہوگیا ہے کہ آسام کے عوام نے مظاہرے چھوڑ نے، ہتھیار اور دہشت گردی چھوڑنے کا اپنا ذہن بنا لیا ہے۔ اور ترقی کے راستے پر چلنے کا فیصلہ کر لیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مشکل سے ہی ایسی کوئی ریاست ہوگی جس نے ایک طویل عرصے سے جاری مختلف شکلوں میں خونی اور پرتشدد جھڑپیں دیکھے ہوں گے ۔اور ہزاروں لوگوں کے شہید ہونے کے بعد بھی کچھ حاصل نہیں ہوا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ جناب نریندرمودی کی ترقی کا راستہ آسام کے لیے فائدے مند رہا ہے۔ اور آسا م کے عوام نے دوسری بار کے لیے بھی واضح اکثریت دے کر ترقی کے راستے کی توثیق کی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ پورے شمال مشرقی خطے کی ثقافت، زبانیں، بولیاں، گانے، موسیقی اور مختلف طرز کے کھانے نہ صرف شمال مشرق بلکہ ہندوستان کے لیے بھی ایک زیور ہے۔
مرکزی وزیرداخلہ نے کہا کہ آزادی کے بعد پہلی مرتبہ جناب نریندرمودی کی قیادت میں شمال مشرق سے پانچ کابینی وزیروں کو مرکزی کابینہ میں شامل کیا گیا ہے جو ثابت کرتا ہے کہ شمال مشرق ہماری حکومت اور جناب نریندر مودی کی ترجیحات میں کس قدر شامل ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے یہ بھی کہا کہ شمال مشرق کے عوام کی شرکت ملک کی ترقی میں بڑھنی چاہیے۔
جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی نے پورے شمال مشرق کی ترقی کا سفر شروع کردیا ہے اور ساڑھے چھ سال میں مودی جی خود 35 مرتبہ یہاں آئے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ کوئی بھی ایسے 15 دن نہیں گزرتے ہوں گے جب کسی وزیر نے اس 15 دن میں شمال مشرق کا دورہ نہ کیا ہو۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں آسام سرکار کی طرف سے ریاست میں 21 میڈیکل کالجز قائم کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ جو ایک بڑی حصولیابی ہے اور یہ ملک کی دوسری ریاستوں میں آبادی کے تناسب کے مقابلے میں ایک اہم کامیابی ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آسام میں کینسر کے اسپتال کے قیام سے پورے شمال مشرق کو فائدہ پہنچے گا۔ یہاں طلبا کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ کینسر ریسرچ پیپرس (مقالے) ملک و بیرون ملک کو ریفر کیے جائیں گے۔
جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ تمل پور میڈیکل کالف عوام کے فائدے کے لیے قائم کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اس میڈیکل کالج کے لیے کسی نے مانگ نہیں کی گھی حقیقت میں یہ وزیراعظم نریندرمودی کی قیادت ہی ہے کہ حکومت ہند نے اس کالج کے قیام کے لیے پہل کی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ بوڈو لینڈ کے ساتھ دستخط کے گئے پورے معاہدے کو 2024 سے پہلے نافذ کر دیا جائے گا اور آزادی کے 75 ویں سال تک بوڈو لینڈ کے ساتھ کیے گئے سبھی وعدے پورے کر دیے جائیں گے۔ انہو ں نے کہا کہ سابقہ حکومتوں کے ذریعہ کیے گئے بہت سے معاہدے صندوقوں میں بند پڑے ہیں جن پر دھول جمی ہوئی ہے۔ جناب نریندر مودی نے مدت کے دوران بوڈو لینڈ کے ساتھ جو معاہدہ ہوا اس پر 90 فیصد تک عمل درآمد ہوچکا ہے۔ بُرو- ریانگ معاہدے کے تحت 14 میں سے 9 مقامات میں زمین دینے کا کام مکمل کر لیا گیا ہے اور 2022 سے پہلے 35 ہزار سے زیادہ بُرو کنبے 35 سال بعد پہلی مرتبہ زمین حاصل کر لیں گے۔ غذائی اجناس، 4500روپے کی پنشن اور اس کے علاوہ بھرپور عزت و احترام حاصل کریں گے۔
جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آنے والے مہینوں میں کربی معاہدے سے متعلق کام اور تریپورہ کے دو گروپوں کے ذریعہ ہتھیار ڈالنے کا کام ملک کیا جا رہا ہے۔ اور 2024 سے پہلے نہ صرف آسام بلکہ پورا شمال مشرق دہشت گردی اور ایجی ٹیشن (مظاہروں) سے پاک ہوجائے گا اور ترقی کے راستے پر چل پڑے گا۔
جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ آسام میں بنیادی ڈھانچے کا کام کاج جاری ہے۔ جس کی رفتار اور تیز کرنے کی ضرورت ہے۔ صحت لیے جاری بہت سے پروجکٹوں کا ذکر کرتے ہوئے جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ چائے باغان کے اندر 15 پی ایس سی شروع کیے گئے ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیراعظم نے اس رائے کا اظہار کیا کہ ترقی کے لیے تعاون اور سخت محنت ضروری ہے، ایجی ٹیشن نہیں۔ آسام کے عوام نے اسے بخوبی سمجھ لیا ہے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and laid foundation stone of several development projects in Guwahati today
Shri Amit Shah offered prayers at the MaaKamakhya Devi Temple and prayed for the progress and prosperity of the country
Inaugurated Radio Therapy Block and New LINAC Machine at State Cancer Institute located at Guwahati Medical College and Hospital (GMCH)
Foundation stone of Tamulpur Medical College laid
No one made a demand for this medical college, infact it is under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi that Government of India took the initiative to establish this college
Home Minister presented cheques of one lakh rupees each to the families of those who died of Covid -19
With the formation of our government in Assam for the second time on its own strength, it became clear that the people of Assam have made up their mind to give up agitation, weapons and terrorism and go forward on the path of development
Different types of dialects, culture, languages, songs and music and variety of cuisines of the entire North-East are not only a jewel of the North-East but of India as well
For the first time since Independence, under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, 5 cabinet ministers have been included, which proves where the North East stands in the priority of our government and Shri Narendra Modi
Shri Narendra Modi has started the development journey of the entire North-East and in 6-and-a-half years Modi ji himself came here 35 times, not a single fortnight has gone in which a minister has not visited the North-East
Under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, 21 medical colleges are being set up in the state by the Government of Assam, which is a big achievement when compared to the population ratio in other states of the country
The entire North-East will be benefited with the setting up of a cancer hospital in Assam, the cancer research papers prepared by the students here will be referred across the country and abroad
Several agreements reached by the previous governments were lying in closed boxes, on which the dust had settled, during the tenure of Shri Narendra Modi, the agreement with Bodoland was reached and it has been implemented up to 90 percent
Before 2022, more than 35,000 Bru families will get land to live for the first time after 35 years, will get food grains and ₹ 4,500 pension and will also get respect
Before 2024, not only Assam but the entire North-East will quit terrorism and agitation and walk on the path of development
The Prime Minister has set the narrative that for development, cooperation and hard work is needed, and not agitation, the people of Assam have realised it
25 JUL 2021 10:27PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah today inaugurated and laid foundation stone of several development projects in Guwahati. Shri Amit Shah offered prayers at the Maa Kamakhya Devi Temple in Guwahati and prayed for the progress and prosperity of the country. The Union Home Minister inaugurated the Radio Therapy Block and the new LINAC machine at the State Cancer Institute located at the Guwahati Medical College and Hospital (GMCH). In another programme organized at the Shankardev Kalakshetra, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated various development schemes. Home Minister presented cheques of one lakh rupees each to the families of those who died of Covid -19. Besides, Shri Amit Shah also laid the foundation stone of Tamulpur Medical College, which had been announced during the Bodo Peace Accord. The Chief Minister of Assam, Shri HimantaBiswaSarma, Speaker of the Assam Legislative Assembly, Ministers of the Government of Assam, Chief Executive Officer of the Bodoland Territorial Region (BTR) and senior officials of the State Government were also present in the programme.
Shri Amit Shah in his address said that with the formation of our government in Assam for the second time on its own strength, it became clear that the people of Assam have made up their mind to give up agitation, weapons and terrorism and go forward on the path of development. Shri Shah said that there would hardly be any other state which would have seen different types of bloody agitations running for so long and even after thousands of people were martyred, nothing was achieved. Shri Amit Shah said that the path of development of Shri Narendra Modi is benefiting Assam and the people of Assam have approved the path of development by giving an absolute mandate for the second time. Shri Shah said that the different types of dialects, culture, languages, songs and music and variety of cuisines of the entire North-East are not only a jewel of the North-East but of India as well.
The Union Home Minister said that for the first time since Independence, under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, 5 cabinet ministers have been includedfrom the Northeast, which proves where the North East stands in the priority of our government and Shri Narendra Modi. Shri Shah also said that the participation of the people of North-East should increase in the development of the country. Shri Shah said that Shri Narendra Modi has started the development journey of the entire North-East and in 6-and-a-half years Modi ji himself came here 35 times. Shri Shah said that not a single fortnight has gone in which a minister has not visited the North-East in every 15 days.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi, 21 medical colleges are being set up in the state by the Government of Assam, which is a big achievement when compared to the population ratio in other states of the country. Shri Shah said that the entire North-East would be benefited with the establishment of a cancer hospital in Assam. The cancer research papers prepared by the students here will be referred across the country and abroad. Shri Shah said that ,Tamulpur Medical College is being set up for the benefit of the people. No one made a demand for this medical college, infact it is under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi that Government of India took the initiative to establish this college. Shri Shah said that the entire agreement signed with Bodoland will be implemented before 2024 and all the promises made with Bodoland will be fulfilled by the 75thyear of Independence. He said that Several agreements reached by the previous governments were lying in closed boxes, on which the dust had settled, during the tenure of Shri Narendra Modi, the agreement with Bodoland was reached and it has been implemented up to 90 percent. Under the Bru-Reang agreement, the work of giving land in 9 out of 14 places has been completed and before 2022, more than 35,000 Bru families will get landfor the first time after 35 years, food grains, ₹ 4,500 pension and also honour.
Shri Amit Shah said that in the coming times, the work related to Karbi Accord and laying down of arms by two groups of Tripura is being completed and before 2024, not only Assam but the entire North-East will move away from terrorism and agitation and walk on the path of development.
Shri Amit Shah said that a lot of infrastructure works are going on in Assam, which needs to be accelerated more rapidly. Referring to several ongoing projects for health, Shri Shah said that 15 PSCs have been started inside tea gardens. Shri Shah said that the Prime Minister has set the narrative that for development, cooperation and hard work is needed, and not agitation, the people of Assam have realised it.