প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী রাজ্যসভায় মহামারী নিয়ে আলোচনায় শ্রী হরদীপ সিং পুরীর বক্তব্য ও স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্রীর জবাব সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন
20 JUL 2021 10:43PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ২০শে জুলাই, ২০২১
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী রাজ্যসভায় মহামারী নিয়ে আলোচনায় শ্রী হরদীপ সিং পুরীর বক্তব্য ও স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্রীর জবাব সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী “বিশ্বজুড়ে মহামারীর প্রেক্ষিতে বিভিন্ন বিষয়ের ব্যাখ্যা” শীর্ষক বক্তব্যটি ট্যুইট করেছেন।
তিনি কেন্দ্রীয় স্বাস্থ্যমন্ত্রী শ্রী মনসুখ মান্ডভিয়ার বিস্তারিত ভাষণটির লিঙ্কও ট্যুইট করেছেন। ট্যুইটবার্তায় শ্রী মোদী জানিয়েছেন, “ কোভিড-১৯ এর বিভিন্ন দিকের গভীর ও সংবেদনশীল ভাবনা “ এই ভাষণে প্রকাশিত হয়েছে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM shares Shri Hardeep Puri's speech and Health Minister's reply to the discussion on pandemic in Rajya Sabha
20 JUL 2021 9:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi shared speech by the Union Minister Shri Hardeep Puri during the discussion on COVID-19 in Rajya Sabha. The speech "explains a wide range of subjects pertaining to the global pandemic", tweeted the Prime Minister.
The Prime Minister also tweeted the link for extensive speech by Shri Mansukh Mandviya, the Union Health Minster. This speech "covers several aspects relating to COVID-19 in an insightful and sensitive manner. I would request you all to hear his remarks", tweeted the Prime Minister.