جل شکتی وزارت
دیہی علاقوں میں پینے کے پانی کا مسئلہ
19 JUL 2021 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،19؍جولائی:سینٹرل گراؤنڈواٹربورڈ (سی جی ڈبلیو بی ) ملک بھرمیں وقفے وقفے سے کنووں کی نگرانی کرنے والے نیٹ ورک کے ذریعہ علاقائی پیمانے پر زمینی پانی کی نگرانی کرتارہاہے ۔ طویل المدتی بنیاد پر پانی کی سطح میں گراوٹ کااندازہ کرنے کے لئے سی جی ڈبلیو بی کے ذریعہ نومبر 2018، نومبر 2019اورنومبر 2020کی درمیانی مدت میں پانی کی سطح کی جمع کی گئی تفصیلات کا ، نومبر (2008سے 2017) ، نومبر 2009سے 2018) ، اورنومبر (2010سے 2019)کے دہائی وار اوسط سے بالترتیب موازنہ کیاگیاہے ۔اس سلسلے میں ریاست وارتفصیلات ضمیمے میں دی گئی ہیں ۔
2024تک مناسب مقدار میں ایک بہترکوالٹی والا اور مستقل اورطویل مدتی بنیاد پر ، ہردیہی کنبے کونل کے ذریعہ آنے والے پینے کے پانی کی فراہمی کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے بھارتی حکومت ریاستوں کے ساتھ مل کر جل جیون مشن (جے جے ایم ) –ہرگھرجل ، پرعمل کررہی ہے ، جس پر 3.60لاکھ کروڑروپے خرچ آئے گا۔ اس کے علاوہ جل جیون مشن کے تحت گاوؤں کے اندرپانی کی فراہمی کا بنیادی ڈھانچہ قائم کرنے کے لئے التزامات کئے گئے ہیں ، جس میں سورس ڈیولپمنٹ /مضبوطی /اضافہ اورپانی بڑی مقدار میں منتقلی پانی کی قلت والے ریگستانی علاقوں کے لئے پانی کی افزودگی اور تقسیم کا سسٹم شامل ہیں ۔
حکومت ہند نے 2019میں جل شکتی ابھیان شروع کیاتھا ۔ یہ ایک مقررہ وقت والی مہم ہے ، جس میں ایک مشن کے طورپرکام کیاجاتاہے اور اس کامقصد ہندوستان کے 256اضلاع کے پانی کی قلت والے علاقوں میں پانی کی دستیابی اور زمینی پانی کی صورت حال میں بہتری لاناہے ۔ اس کے علاوہ 22مارچ ، 2021کو ہندوستان کے محترم وزیراعظم کے ذریعہ جل شکتی ابھیان –بارش سے استفادہ کیجئے ، نام کی مہم کاآغاز کیاجاچکاہے ۔
سینٹرل گراؤنڈواٹربورڈ(سی جی ڈبلیو بی ) نیشنل اکویفرمیپنگ اینڈ منیجمنٹ پروگرام (این اے کیو یوآئی ایم )پرعمل کررہاہے ، جس میں آبیدہ زمینوں کی نقشہ سازی اوراکویفرمنیجمنٹ کی ترقی کے ذریعہ ملک میں زمینی پانی کے وسائل کے پائیدار انتظام کی سہولت مہیاکی جاتی ہے ۔ اس پروگرام پرعمل آوری کے لئے ریاستوں /مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ ریاست وارمعلومات ساجھاکی جاتی ہیں ۔
حکومت ہند عوام کی شراکت داری کے ساتھ زمینی پانی کے وسائل کے پائیدارانتظام کی غرض سے اٹل بھوجل یوجنا (اٹل جل ) پرعمل کررہی ہے ، جو 6000کروڑروپے کی لاگت والی مرکزی شعبے کی اسکیم ہے ۔ اٹل جل پروگرام پرسات ریاستوں یعنی گجرات ، ہریانہ ، کرناٹک ، مدھیہ پردیش ، مہاراشٹر، راجستھان اوراترپردیش کے پانی کی قلت والے 81اضلاع اور 8774گرام پنچایتوں میں عمل درآمد کررہی ہے ۔
چونکہ پانی کامعاملہ ریاست سے تعلق رکھتاہے ، اس لئے ملک میں پانی کے انتظام سے متعلق اقدامات جن میں پانی کا تحفظ /پانی کاذخیرہ کرنا اور پینے کا پانی ریاستوں کی ذمہ داری ہے ، تاہم مرکزی حکومت کے ذریعہ اس سلسلے میں کئے گئے اہم اقدامات کے حوالے سے معلومات ذیل میں دیئے گئے یوآرایل پردستیاب ہیں ۔
http://jalshakti-dowr.gov.in/sites/default/files/Steps_to_control_water_depletion_Feb2021.pdf.
یہ جانکاری جل شکتی اورقبائلی امورکے وزیرمملکت ، جناب بشیشورٹوڈو نے آج راجیہ سبھامیں دی ہے ۔

Ministry of Jal Shakti
Potable Water Problem in Rural Areas
19 JUL 2021 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
Central Ground Water Board (CGWB) is periodically monitoring the ground water levels throughout the Country on a regional scale, through a network of monitoring wells. In order to assess the decline in water level on a long-term basis, water level data collected by CGWB during November 2018, November 2019 and November 2020 have been compared with the decadal average November (2008 to 2017), November (2009 to 2018) and November (2010 to 2019) respectively . State wise details in this regard are given in Annexure.
To enable every rural household to have assured supply of potable tap water in adequate quantity, of prescribed quality and on regular and long-term basis by 2024, Government of India, in partnership with States, is implementing JalJeevan Mission (JJM) – HarGharJal, with an estimated outlay of Rs. 3.60 lakh Crore. Further, under JalJeevan Mission, provisions have been made for creation of in-village water supply infrastructure including source development/strengthening/ augmentation; and infrastructure for bulk transfer of water, treatment and distribution systems for water deficit drought-prone and desert areas without dependable ground water sources.
Government of India launched Jal Shakti Abhiyan (JSA) in 2019, a time bound campaign with a mission mode approach intended to improve water availability including ground water conditions in the water stressed blocks of 256 districts in India. Further ‘Jal Shakti Abhiyan – Catch the Rain’ campaign has been launched by Hon’ble Prime Minister of India on 22 March 2021.
Central Ground Water Board (CGWB) is implementing National Aquifer Mapping and Management program (NAQUIM), which envisages mapping of aquifers (water bearing formations), their characterization and development of Aquifer Management Plans to facilitate sustainable management of Ground Water Resources in the country. The State-wise information is shared with States/Uts for implementation.
Government of India is implementing AtalBhujalYojana (AtalJal), a Rs.6,000.00crore Central Sector Scheme, for sustainable management of ground water resources with community participation. AtalJal is being implemented in 81 water stressed districts and 8,774 Gram Panchayats of seven States viz. Gujarat, Haryana, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Rajasthan and Uttar Pradesh.
Water being a State subject, initiatives on water management including water conservation/ water harvesting and making available potable water in the Country is primarily States’ responsibility. However, the important measures taken by the Central Government in this regard are available at the following URL:
http://jalshakti-dowr.gov.in/sites/default/files/Steps_to_control_water_depletion_Feb2021.pdf.
This Information was given by the Minister of State for Jal Shakti & Tribal Affairs, Shri Bishweswar Tudu Rajya Sabha today.