Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 40.31 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.92 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
15 JUL 2021 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 15 July 2021)
SUPPLIED
40,31,74,380
IN PIPELINE
83,85,790
CONSUMPTION
38,39,02,614
BALANCE AVAILABLE
1,92,71,766
More than 40.31 crore (40,31,74,380) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 83,85,790 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 38,39,02,614 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.92 Cr (1,92,71,766) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری سے متعلق تازہ معلومات
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 40.31 کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے فراہم کئے گئے
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اورپرائیویٹ اسپتالوں کے پاس اب بھی 1.92 کروڑ سے زیادہ بچے ہوئے اور غیر استعمال شدہ ٹیکے دستیاب ہیں، جنہیں استعمال کیا جانا ہے
15 JUL 2021 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،15؍ جولائی : مرکزی حکومت ملک بھر میں کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری کے دائرے کو بڑھانے اور اس کی رفتار تیز کرنے کے تئیں عہد بستہ ہے۔ سبھی کے لئے کووڈ – 19 ٹیکہ کاری کا نیا مرحلہ 21 جون 2021 سے شروع ہوا تھا، ٹیکہ کاری کی مہم مزید ویکسین کی دستیابی اور ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ٹیکے کی دستیابی کے پیشگی روشن امکانات کے ذریعے بڑھائی گئی ہے، تاکہ ریاستیں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے بہتر منصوبہ بندی کر سکیں اور ویکسین سپلائی چین کو منظم کر سکیں۔
ملک گیر ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے حصے کے طور پر بھارت سرکار ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو کووڈ کے مفت ٹیکے فراہم کرکے اُن کی مدد کر رہی ہے۔ سبھی کے لئے کووڈ - 19 ٹیکہ کاری مہم کے نئے مرحلے میں مرکزی حکومت ٹیکوں کی خریداری کرے گی اور ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 75 فیصد مفت ٹیکے سپلائی کرے گی، جو ویکسین تیار کرنے والی کمپنیوں کی طرف تیار کی جارہی ہیں۔
ویکسین ڈوز
(15 جولائی 2021 تک)
سپلائی کئے گئے
40,31,74,380
تیاری میں
83,85,790
گھپت
38,39,02,614
بچے ہوئے ٹیکے، جو دستیاب ہیں
1,92,71,766
تمام وسائل کے ذریعے اب تک ریاستوں ؍ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو 40.31 کروڑ سے زیادہ (403174380) ٹیکے فراہم کئے گئے ہیں اور مزید 8385790 ٹیکے فراہم کئے جانے ہیں۔
اس طرح آج صبح 8 بجے تک دستیاب ڈیٹا کے مطابق 383902614 ٹیکوں کی کھپت ہو چکی ہے، جن میں ضائع ہونے والے ٹیکے بھی شامل ہیں۔
ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں اور پرائیویٹ اسپتالوں کے پاس ا ب بھی 1.92 کروڑ سے زیادہ (19271766) بچے ہوئے اور غیر استعمال شدہ کووڈ ویکسین دستیاب ہیں، جنہیں استعمال کیا جانا ہے۔