Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
COVID-19 Vaccination Update
More than 40.31 Crore vaccine doses provided to States/UTs
More than 1.92 Crore balance and unutilized doses still available with States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered
15 JUL 2021 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Government is committed to accelerating the pace and expanding the scope of COVID-19 vaccination throughout the country. The new phase of universalization of COVID-19 vaccination commenced from 21st June 2021. The vaccination drive has been ramped up through availability of more vaccines, advance visibility of vaccine availability to States and UTs for enabling better planning by them, and streamlining the vaccine supply chain.
As part of the nationwide vaccination drive, Government of India has been supporting the States and UTs by providing them COVID Vaccines free of cost. In the new phase of the universalization of the COVID19 vaccination drive, the Union Government will procure and supply (free of cost) 75% of the vaccines being produced by the vaccine manufacturers in the country to States and UTs.
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 15 July 2021)
SUPPLIED
40,31,74,380
IN PIPELINE
83,85,790
CONSUMPTION
38,39,02,614
BALANCE AVAILABLE
1,92,71,766
More than 40.31 crore (40,31,74,380) vaccine doses have been provided to States/UTs so far, through all sources and a further 83,85,790 doses are in the pipeline.
Of this, the total consumption including wastages is 38,39,02,614 doses (as per data available at 8 AM today).
More than 1.92 Cr (1,92,71,766) balance and unutilized COVID Vaccine doses are still available with the States/UTs and private hospitals to be administered.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
कोविड 19 लसीकरणाची ताजी स्थिती
40.31 कोटी पेक्षा जास्त लसींच्या मात्रा राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना पुरवण्यात आल्या
राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेश आणि खाजगी रुग्णालयांकडे अद्याप 1.92 कोटींपेक्षा जास्त लसीच्या मात्रा शिल्लक आहेत
15 JUL 2021 2:39PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 15 जुलै 2021
देशभरातील कोविड -19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण मोहिमेचा वेग आणि व्याप्ती वाढवण्यासाठी केंद्र सरकार वचनबद्ध आहे. कोविड- 19 प्रतिबंधक सार्वत्रिक लसीकरणाच्या नवीन टप्प्याला 21 जून 2021 पासून प्रारंभ झाला आहे. अधिक लसींच्या उपलब्धतेच्या माध्यमातून लसीकरणाला गती देण्यात आली आहे. राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना लसींच्या या उपलब्धतेबाबत आगाऊ माहिती देण्यात आली आहे, जेणेकरून ते लसीकरणाचे अधिक उत्तम प्रकारे नियोजन करू शकतील आणि लसींची पुरवठा साखळी सुरळीत राखता येईल.
देशव्यापी लसीकरण मोहिमेअंतर्गत राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीच्या मोफत मात्रा उपलब्ध करून देत, केंद्र सरकार सहकार्य करत आहे. कोविड – 19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरणाच्या नव्या टप्प्यात केंद्र सरकार देशातील लस उत्पादकांकडून 75 % लसींची खरेदी करत असून राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना त्याचा (मोफत) पुरवठा केला जात आहे .
VACCINE DOSES
(As on 15 July 2021)
SUPPLIED
40,31,74,380
IN PIPELINE
83,85,790
CONSUMPTION
38,39,02,614
BALANCE AVAILABLE
1,92,71,766
आत्तापर्यंत सर्व स्रोतांच्या माध्यमांतून राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांना 40.31 कोटींपेक्षा अधिक (40,31,74,380) लसींच्या मात्रा पुरविण्यात आल्या आहेत आणि आणखी 83,85,790 मात्रा लवकरच पुरवण्यात येणार आहेत
यापैकी वाया गेलेल्या मात्रा धरून आतापर्यंत एकूण 38,39,02,614 मात्रा वापरल्या गेल्या आहेत. (आज सकाळी 8 वाजता उपलब्ध झालेल्या आकडेवारीनुसार)
राज्ये / केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडे आणि खासगी रुग्णालयांकडे अद्याप 1.92 कोटींहून अधिक (1,92,71,766)) मात्रांचा साठा शिल्लक आहे.