রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতির কাছে থাইল্যান্ড, রোমানিয়া, কাজাকস্তান ও তুরস্কের রাষ্ট্রদূতরা তাঁদের পরিচয়পত্র জমা দিয়েছেন
07 JUL 2021 5:33PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৭ই জুলাই, ২০২১
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী রামনাথ কোবিন্দ থাইল্যান্ড, রোমানিয়া কাজাকস্তান ও তুরস্কের রাষ্ট্রদূতদের থেকে ভার্চ্যুয়াল পদ্ধতিতে পরিচয়পত্র গ্রহণ করেছেন। যারা নিজেদের নথীপত্র জমা দিয়েছেন, তাঁরা হলেন,
১। থাইল্যান্ডের রাষ্ট্রদূত মিস পাত্রারাত হংটন
২। রোমানিয়ার রাষ্ট্রদূত মিস ড্যানিয়েলা মারিয়ানা সেজোনোভ টানে
৩। কাজাকস্তানের রাষ্ট্রদূত মিঃ নূরলান ঝাল্গাসবায়েব
৪। তুরস্কের রাষ্ট্রদূত ফিরাত সুনেল
রাষ্ট্রপতি চার দেশের রাষ্ট্রদূতদের শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। তিনি বলেছেন, ভারতের সঙ্গে এই দেশগুলির সৌহার্দ্যপূর্ণ সম্পর্ক রয়েছে যা শান্তি ও সমৃদ্ধির অভিন্ন ভাবনায় অটুট।
রাষ্ট্রপতি আরো জানান, কোভিড -১৯ মহামারীর বিরুদ্ধে সমন্বিত উদ্যোগ গ্রহণে ভারত সামনের সারিতে রয়েছে। বিশ্বের ওষুধের ভান্ডার হিসেবে পরিচিত, ভারত কোভিড মহামারীর সময় জরুরী ওষুধ ও চিকিৎসা সরঞ্জাম নানা দেশকে সরবরাহ করেছে।
থাইল্যান্ড, রোমানিয়া কাজাকস্তান ও তুরস্কের রাষ্ট্রদূতরা তাঁদের নেতৃবৃন্দের পক্ষ থেকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়ে বলেছেন, ভারতের সঙ্গে সম্পর্ক আরো উন্নত করতে তাঁরা অঙ্গীকারবদ্ধ।

President's Secretariat
Envoys of Thailand, Romania, Kazakhstan and Turkey present credentials to President of India
07 JUL 2021 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram NathKovind, accepted credentials from Ambassadors of the Kingdom of Thailand, Romania, the Republic of Kazakhstan and the Republic of Turkey today (July 7, 2021) in a virtual ceremony. Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Ms. PattaratHongtong, Ambassador of the Kingdom of Thailand
2. H.E. Ms. Daniela Mariana SezonovTane, Ambassador of Romania
3. H.E. Mr. NurlanZhalgasbayev, Ambassador of the Republic of Kazakhstan
4. H.E. Mr. FiratSunel, Ambassador of the Republic of Turkey
Speaking on the occasion, the President conveyed his good wishes to the envoys of Thailand, Romania, Kazakhstan and Turkey on their appointment. He said that India enjoyed warm and friendly relations with all these countries and that our ties were deeply rooted in a common vision of peace and prosperity.
The President said that India has been at the forefront in the global efforts to forge a decisive and coordinated response to the COVID-19 pandemic to ensure our collective health and economic well-being. As ‘Pharmacy of the World’, India has assisted several countries with supply of essential medicines and equipment in the global fight against the COVID-19.
The envoys of Thailand, Romania, Kazakhstan and Turkey conveyed good wishes on behalf of their leaderships and reiterated their commitment to continue working to strengthen their ties with India.