गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में केंद्र सरकार के अभूतपूर्व उपलब्धियों से परिपूर्ण 7 वर्ष पूरे होने पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी जी का अभिनंदन किया
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “मोदी सरकार ने विकास,सुरक्षा,जनकल्याण और ऐतिहासिक सुधारों के समांतर समन्वय का अद्वितीय उदाहरण प्रस्तुत किया है”
“इन 7 वर्षों में मोदी जी ने एक ओर देशहित को सर्वोपरि रखकर अपने दृढसंकल्प और सर्वस्पर्शी व कल्याणकारी नीतियों से गरीब,किसान व वंचित वर्ग को विकास की मुख्यधारा से जोड़कर उनके जीवन को बेहतर बनाया है तो वहीं दूसरी ओर अपने मजबूत नेतृत्व से भारत को एक सशक्त राष्ट्र बनाया”
“विगत 7 साल से देश की जनता ने मोदी जी की सेवा और समर्पण पर निरंतर अपना अटूट विश्वास जताया है, जिसके लिए मैं देशवासियों को नमन करता हूँ”
“मुझे पूर्ण विश्वास है कि मोदी जी के दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व में हम हर चुनौती पर विजय प्राप्त कर भारत की विकासयात्रा को अविरल जारी रखेंगे”
30 MAY 2021 2:23PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में केंद्र सरकार के अभूतपूर्व उपलब्धियों से परिपूर्ण 7 वर्ष पूरे होने पर प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी जी का अभिनंदन किया है। अपने ट्वीट्स में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “मोदी सरकार ने विकास, सुरक्षा, जनकल्याण और ऐतिहासिक सुधारों के समांतर समन्वय का अद्वितीय उदाहरण प्रस्तुत किया है”।
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि “इन 7 वर्षों में मोदी जी ने एक ओर देशहित को सर्वोपरि रखकर अपने दृढसंकल्प और सर्वस्पर्शी व कल्याणकारी नीतियों से गरीब, किसान व वंचित वर्ग को विकास की मुख्यधारा से जोड़कर उनके जीवन को बेहतर बनाया है तो वहीं दूसरी ओर अपने मजबूत नेतृत्व से भारत को एक सशक्त राष्ट्र बनाया”।
श्री अमित शाह ने यह भी कहा कि “विगत 7 साल से देश की जनता ने मोदी जी की सेवा और समर्पण पर निरंतर अपना अटूट विश्वास जताया है, जिसके लिए मैं देशवासियों को नमन करता हूँ। मुझे पूर्ण विश्वास है कि मोदी जी के दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व में हम हर चुनौती पर विजय प्राप्त कर भारत की विकासयात्रा को अविरल जारी रखेंगे”।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah greeted Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the completion of 7 years of unprecedented achievements of the Union Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Modi
Shri Amit Shah said, "The Modi government has presented a unique example of unparalleled coordination of development, security, public welfare and landmark reforms"
"In these 7 years, Shri Modi has on the one hand, keeping the interest of the country paramount with his determined, holistic and welfare policies, improved the living standards of the poor, farmers and the deprived sections by bringing them into the mainstream and on the other hand, made India a powerful nation with his strong leadership"
"For the last 7 years, the people of the country have consistently expressed their unwavering faith in Modi ji's service and dedication, for which I bow to the countrymen"
"I am confident that under Modi ji’s visionary leadership we will overcome every challenge and continue India's developmental journey uninterrupted"
30 MAY 2021 2:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah has greeted Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the completion of 7 years of unprecedented achievements of the Union Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Modi. In a series of tweets today, Shri Amit Shah said, "the Modi government has presented a unique example of unparalleled coordination of development, security, public welfare and landmark reforms".
The Union Home Minister said, "In these 7 years, Shri Modi has on the one hand, keeping the interest of the country paramount with his determined, holistic and welfare policies, improved the living standards of the poor, farmers and the deprived sections by bringing them into the mainstream and on the other hand, made India a powerful nation with his strong leadership”.
Shri Amit Shah also said, “For the last 7 years, the people of the country have consistently expressed their unwavering faith in Modi ji's service and dedication, for which I bow to the countrymen. I am confident that under the visionary leadership of Modi ji, we will overcome every challenge and continue India's developmental journey uninterrupted”.