وزارت خزانہ
سرکاریتمسکات2023 کے 4.26 فیصد اور سرکاری تمسکات 2030 کے 5.85 فیصد اور سرکاری تمسکات 2061 کے 6.76 فیصدکی نیلامی برائے فروخت (از سر نو اجراء)
24 MAY 2021 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی:24مئی، 2021۔حکومت ہند نےقیمت پرمبنی نیلامی کےذریعے(1)کم از کم مشتہر رقم 3,000 کروڑ روپئے کےعوض سرکاریتمسکات 2023 کا 4.26 فیصد (2) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے کم از کم مشتہر رقم 14,000 کروڑ روپئے کے عوض سرکاریتمسکات 2030 کا 5.85 فیصد اور(3) قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے کم از کم مشتہر رقم 9000کروڑروپےکےعوضسرکاریتمسکات 2061 کا 6.76 فیصدفروختکرنےکااعلانکیاہے۔ حکومت ہند کے پاس مذکورہ تمسکات میں سے ایکیا زیادہ کے لئے 6000 کروڑ روپے کے اضافی رقم کے عوض انہیں اپنے پاس برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار حاصل ہوگا۔یہنیلامیملٹیپلپرائسمیتھڈیعنیکئیطرحکیقیمتوںکےطریقۂکارپرہوگی۔نیلامیکاعملریزروبینکآفانڈیا،ممبئیآفس،فورٹ،ممبئیکےذریعے28؍مئی 2021 ( بروزجمعہ ) انجامدیاجائےگا ۔
اسٹاککیسیلکےتحتنوٹیفائیڈرقمکا 5 فیصدحصہمستحقافراداوراداروںکوغیرمقابلہجاتیبنیادوںکیسہولتکیاسکیمکےتحتسرکاریتمسکاتنیلامیکےقواعدکےتحتکیاجائےگا ۔
دونوںیعنیمقابلہجاتیاورغیرمقابلہجاتیبولیوںکوالیکٹرانکفارمیٹمیں28؍مئی2021ریزروبینکآفانڈیاکوربینکنگسولیوشن( ای ۔کبیر ) کےطریقےسےداخلکیجانیہیں ۔ غیرمقابلہجاتیبولیوںکوصبح 10:30بجےسےلےکر 11بجےکےدرمیانداخلکیاجاناچاہیےاورمقابلہجاتیبولیوںکوصبح 10.30 بجےسےلےکر 11.30 کےدرمیانتکداخلکیاجانالازمہے ۔
نیلامیکےنتائجکااعلان28؍مئی 2021ء(جمعہ)کوکیاجائےگااورکامیابطورسےبولیلگانےوالےافرادکو31؍مئی2021 ء ( بروزپیر ) ادائیگیکردینیلازمیہوگی ۔
مذکورہاسٹاک ’ مرکزیحکومتکےتمسکاتسےمتعلقسودوںکےقواعداوررہنماخطوطکےتحت ‘ ’’ جبجاریکئےگئے ‘‘ کیسہولتسےآراستہہوںگے ۔ اسسلسلےمیںریزروبینکآفانڈیانےاپنےسرکلرنمبرآربیآئی 25/19-2018 مؤرخہ 24 جولائی 2018 میںضروریتفصیلاتفراہمکیہوئیہیں،جنمیںوقتاًفوقتاًترمیمہوتیرہتیہے۔
ش ح۔م ع۔ ع ن
U NO:4794

Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘4.26% GS 2023’, and ‘5.85% GS 2030’ and ‘6.76% GS 2061’
24 MAY 2021 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Re-issue) of
(i) ‘4.26% Government Security, 2023’ for a notified amount of Rs 3,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (ii) ‘5.85% Government Security, 2030’ for a notified amount of Rs 14,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, and (iii) ‘6.76% GS 2061’ for a notified amount of Rs 9,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs 6,000 crore against above security/securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on
May 28, 2021 (Friday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the Securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on May 28, 2021. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on May 28, 2021 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on May 31, 2021 (Monday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.